Tabulam: Tabulam Racing Club Saturday 05, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Finalised 5/11 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:35PM THE CASINO RSM CLUB BENCHMARK 43 HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 43, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.51 Last 600m: 0:40.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Cyril Small 4 55.5 36 $3F Charge Forward / Moonsong
2 2 COUSIN BEN Steven Stanek Sabbir Alam 3.5 6 60 41 $3.60 Reset / Princess Ali
3 5 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Jason Hoopert 7.5 1 57 35 $10 Salt Lake City / Shezawran
4 3 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 7.7 2 60 41 $4.60 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
5 4 TAAJIR Leo Clapham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 10.9 3 59.5 40 $3.20 Al Maher / Shoal Creek
6 7 MEN ONLY Ethan Ensby Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11.2 5 54
(cd 51)
29 $13 God's Own / Mencik
1 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0 47 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
Race 2 - 2:15PM WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORTHERN WINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 3 56.5 N/A $1.70F Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
2 1 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 1.3 1 59 N/A $7.50 Ad Valorem / Danemarie
3 5 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Phoebe Trindall Sabbir Alam 4.6 2 56.5 N/A $7 Mosayter / Longroadhome
4 6 WORCESTERSHIRE Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 8.6 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.60 Alert / Heatherload
5 3 LOPE ME GENTLY Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 10.1 5 56.5 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Gentle Gwen
2 FAREWELL ANNA John Sutton Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Bon Matin
Race 3 - 3:15PM THE LUNATIC HOTEL DRAKE / ERROL & MARY O'DRISCOLL MEMORIAL C2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 2 57 43 $3.80 Nicconi / Lesmartre
2 2 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 2.8 6 57 48 $1.40F Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
3 6 SHE’S GOT CURVES Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 5.6 7 55 44 $11 Magnus / Cambridge
4 7 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.8 1 55
(cd 52)
39 $5 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
5 5 SAHARA RULER Steven Stanek Sabbir Alam 8 5 55 40 $11 Tycoon Ruler / Sahara Saint
6 1 HIMALAYAN WOLF Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.1 3 57 37 $10 Amadeus Wolf / Best Laid Plans
7 4 MISS BEAUJOLAIS Ben Robinson Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 11.1 4 55 33 $11 Snitzel / Fine Red
Race 4 - 3:55PM YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY / SAM HORDEN MEMORIAL TABULAM CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.45 Last 600m: 0:38.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 3 58 55 $3.40 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
2 1 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 0.5 6 61 65 $2F Manner Hill / Vania
3 3 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 2.5 5 54 48 $10 Reset / Orange Free State
4 7 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 3.4 7 54 43 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
5 4 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.9 2 54
(cd 51)
48 $7 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally
6 5 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4.8 1 54 47 $6 Red Element / Monte Crystal
7 8 RICH PRIDE Phoebe Trindall Sabbir Alam 9.5 4 54 42 $15 Danerich / Flag of Pride
8 6 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 19.3 8 54
(cd 50)
43 $6 Jet Spur / Dame Street
Race 5 - 4:35PM THE CHARCOAL INN HOTEL & BOTTLE SHOP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.90 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 3 59 N/A $1.70F Rakti / Vania
2 3 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Ben Looker 3.5 2 59 N/A $4.20 Untouchable / Suitangi
3 4 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 10 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.60 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
4 5 CHOICE GAL Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 12.3 5 57 N/A $10 Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
5 6 SASSY ONE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 15.3 4 57 N/A $8 Onemorenomore / Flying Rosa
1 MEN ONLY Ethan Ensby 0 N/A God's Own / Mencik