Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 05, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.53
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM RADIO GOULBURN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.23 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $2.40F Oratorio / Jouer Vivre
2 6 SUNBITE Joe Cleary Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 6 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $11 Excites / Intermission
3 4 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.1 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
4 7 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2.2 5 54 49 $8.50 High Chaparral / Coincidental
5 5 TACIT RHEMA John Sargent Richard Bensley 2.7 1 55.5 52 $10 Oratorio / Georgia Oh
6 3 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Scott Pollard 2.9 3 56 49 $5 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 55 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
Race 2 - 12:05PM WEDDING & EVENT SPECIALISTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.80 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Andrew Banks 5 59 N/A $2.60F Anacheeva / Anniewill
2 1 CADEYRN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Shaun Guymer 2.5 3 59 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
3 3 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.3 6 58.5 N/A $7.50 New Approach / Choose to Dream
4 4 HESPEROS John Sargent Richard Bensley 5.3 1 58 N/A $8 Thorn Park / Halleys
5 5 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6.2 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 High Chaparral / Moonsong
6 6 PAINT YOUR DRAGON Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 6.9 4 57.5 N/A $31 Pendragon / Arts Degree
7 8 EL COCHINITO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 10 8 57 N/A $4.60 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
8 7 ASHURBANIPAL Clarry Conners Peter Wells 26.3 9 57 N/A $51 Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
9 9 GIRLINTHEPICTURE Emma Longmire Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 32.6 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Lucky Owners / Missy Memoirs
Race 3 - 12:45PM GOULBURN HYDRAULIC & PLANT REPAIRS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.68 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Scott Pollard 4 59 51 $9 Oratorio / Florenza
2 8 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 1 3 56 45 $18 Choisir / My Life
3 4 RULES GIRL Peter Gillis Andrew Banks 1.8 1 59 55 $16 Danehill Dancer / Unconditional Love
4 2 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 3 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $3 Big Brown / Woodford
5 5 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 3.3 7 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $2.60F Bushranger / Mrs Commands
6 6 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 5.4 5 57.5 48 $9 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
7 1 TOUCHED BY LIGHT (NZ) Scott Singleton Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5.5 6 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $8 Darci Brahma / Fairy Lights
7 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 0 50 Dubleo / Faith
Race 4 - 1:24PM AUSTRALIAN STOCKYARD BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALTESE KNIGHT Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 6 58 53 $12 Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
2 7 CHAMPAWI Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0.1 4 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $21 Dubawi / Champagnat
3 4 PIXIE ROSE Nick Olive Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 0.2 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $3.60 Floral Pegasus / Darwina
4 3 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.5 2 60
(cd 58)
57 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Glenbawn
5 1 HOTEL MOSKVA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 1.8 8 61 63 $6 Hotel Grand / Princess Dani
6 8 CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 2 7 54 43 $18 Henrythenavigator / Searchlights
7 5 ASTRO MISS Wendy Roche Scott Pollard 3.7 5 58 57 $2.70F Astronomer Royal / Moral Suasion
8 2 RIMU Joe Cleary Peter Hamilton 8.8 1 60.5 62 $26 Bel Danoro / Woodford
Race 5 - 2:04PM RON GANN CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.02 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne Peter Wells 6 57.5 N/A $3.50 Trusting / Viva Caro
2 6 MR TICKETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Brendan Ward 0.2 4 57.5 N/A $2.50F Tickets / Happen
3 1 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.5 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
4 7 OTI THELIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 4.1 3 57.5 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
5 4 STAND ALERT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.1 1 59 N/A $5 Alert / Belle Esteem
6 3 SEALUM Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 6.2 5 59 N/A $15 Stratum / Firm Seal
7 2 RANSOMDU John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9.2 2 59 N/A $61 Duporth / Fashion Sister
5 MR CHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Richard Bensley 0 N/A Commands / Assertive Sound
Race 6 - 2:44PM GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.42 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 6 58 N/A $2.90F Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
2 9 HARPERZOZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Richard Bensley 2.5 8 56.5 N/A $3.20 Stratum / Royal Celebrity
3 6 MISS DEMI MONDE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 3.5 2 58 N/A $3.60 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
4 10 SATIN SILKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.9 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
5 2 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Peter Wells 5.3 5 58 N/A $51 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 8 TAKEN BY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.5 3 58 N/A $14 Raheeb / Law Demee
7 7 OUR HEARTS CHOICE Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 6.8 4 58 N/A $12 Husson / Hypocrisy
8 3 DILLARD Nick Mitchell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 9.6 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Hpnotiq
9 1 ASHLEIGH Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 12.4 7 58 N/A $18 Choisir / Graceful Lily
10 5 KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 13 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Keep the Faith / Excelvision
Race 7 - 3:24PM SUN SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.52 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Kevin Cassidy Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 5 60
(cd 58.5)
52 $7 Lion Heart / Cousine
2 8 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.2 1 57
(cd 55)
46 $11 Viscount / Tamales
3 1 ADMISSION Robert Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3 3 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $3.60F Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
4 9 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 4.4 4 57 46 $4.60 Murtajill / Kurotaka
5 7 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4.5 6 57 46 $21 Artie Schiller / Paliza
6 10 DANCING MAGIC Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 6.2 8 56.5 45 $7 Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz
7 5 CHATEAU MAROUX (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 6.8 2 58 52 $5 Castledale / Westford Belle
8 4 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11.6 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $12 Alert / Tangerine
6 CELTIC KISS Gabrielle Englebrecht Scott Pollard 0 50 Racer's Edge / Eirekiss
3 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort 0 51 Oratorio / Florenza