Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday 05, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: Mitchell Bell & Robbie Brewer Not Riding at Meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:54PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 3rd (Casiraghi) against 2nd (Lucky Tiger) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Robert Thompson 7 59 N/A $2.50F Monaco Consul / Perjurer
2 9 LUCKY TIGER David Payne Thomas Huet 1.5 9 56.5 N/A $21 Champions Gallery / Tumbi Umbi
3 2 CASIRAGHI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.8 1 59 N/A $4.80 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
4 10 ROMAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Johan Victoire 5.2 5 56.5 N/A $3.10 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 7 WHERE’S CAMERON Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 6 10 59 N/A $41 Viscount / Eliza Dane
6 4 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Jeff Penza 7.2 2 59 N/A $81 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
7 5 ROVING EYE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Ms Rachael Murray 7.4 6 59 N/A $41 Spinning World / Diamond Eyes
8 1 BILLY BIG BROWN Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.8 4 59 N/A $15 Big Brown / O'perfect One
9 6 TASER Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 10 8 59 N/A $71 Street Sense / Madam Lush
10 8 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Paul King 18 3 57 N/A $8 Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
12 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Oratorio / Shand
11 LA GOD STAR Jay Hopkins Shane S Arnold 0 N/A God's Own / La Gioconda
Race 2 - 1:34PM NIB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.88 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAMADOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5 59 65 $1.90F Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 5 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.5 4 56 56 $4.60 Teofilo / Lonrose
3 7 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Robert Thompson 1.8 1 54 51 $7 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
4 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 2.2 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $5 Domesday / Bella Stella
5 4 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.3 2 56.5 60 $17 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 3 DIAMBRA John O'Shea Jeff Penza 4.5 6 56.5 61 $16 Bernardini / Duelling Girl
7 8 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Adrian Layt 4.8 3 54 47 $26 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
6 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 53 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
Race 3 - 2:14PM PORT HUNTER CONVEYORS MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.88 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GONE WITH THE WIND Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 1 59 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Danzotto
2 9 SISKEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 1 2 55.5 N/A $2.90 Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
3 1 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.8 6 59 N/A $11 High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
4 3 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 7 8 59 N/A $1.60F Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
5 5 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Paul King 8 4 59 N/A $51 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
6 6 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 8.4 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
7 4 MARCELLUS (NZ) Graham Brown Thomas Huet 9.9 9 59 N/A $26 Darci Brahma / Marceline
8 8 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 11.1 5 57 N/A $101 Henny Hughes / Sagas
9 7 ROAD TREASURE Gary Moore Johan Victoire 12.3 7 57.5 N/A $151 Testa Rossa / Fromage
Race 4 - 2:54PM MARY MAUGHAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.93 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RELAXED BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 10 59 N/A $3.50 Lonhro / Tactless
2 8 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore Johan Victoire 1.3 9 56.5 N/A $21 Oratorio / Hussmania
3 7 HIGHLEIGH Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.1 7 57 N/A $3.20F So You Think / Graceful Lily
4 6 EGG TART BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chris O'Brien 2.2 5 57 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
5 4 MR CHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Thomas Huet 2.7 3 58.5 N/A $5 Commands / Assertive Sound
6 9 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3.2 8 56.5 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
7 5 CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons 4 4 58 N/A $8 Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
8 11 THE INTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 1 56.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
9 10 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9.5 2 56.5 N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
10 1 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 13 6 59 N/A $101 Reset / Queen Josephine
3 GONE WITH THE WIND Gerald Ryan 0 N/A High Chaparral / Danzotto
Race 5 - 3:35PM C A WILSON TILING MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.83 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MEGA MALL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 11 55.5 N/A $2.50F Pendragon / So Sydney
2 12 SENSACOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 6 55.5 N/A $9.50 Street Sense / Masterkova
3 8 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Lester Grace 3.6 2 57 N/A $21 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
4 9 JUST DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.8 5 55.5 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / Royal Commands
5 5 TUIVASA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.3 8 57.5 N/A $4.80 Stratum / Annamarie
6 1 DAMAGIC Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 6.3 7 59 N/A $7.50 Magic Albert / Goldam
7 6 JADE’S SAGA Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 6.4 4 57 N/A $12 Real Saga / Jade Cherie
8 11 PRESS CONFERENCE David Payne Thomas Huet 6.7 1 55.5 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / In Conference
9 3 GALAXY JAK John Prout Paul King 9.1 3 59 N/A $11 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
10 13 MELDTOTHEMAX Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 12.4 9 59 N/A $81 Meld / Renikae
11 2 FAST BRASS Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 12.5 10 59 N/A $41 Snippetson / Cat Belle
14 BILLABONG CINDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Adrian Layt 0 N/A Snippetson / Burnley
4 SHALLUCK Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Shasmecka
7 KYLAMI Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Pendragon / Garryurra
Race 6 - 4:20PM WAKETTS TV & AERIAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.25 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 5 58.5 59 $3F Strada / Aubade
2 3 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Thomas Huet 0.4 7 59.5 60 $3.90 Nicconi / Very Bright
3 7 AJEETA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.4 1 57.5 57 $7 I Am Invincible / Exselva
4 2 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Paul King 3.3 4 60 58 $12 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
4 6 SMOKIN’ VALENTINA David Payne Chad Lever 3.3 3 58.5 59 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Good to Be True
6 4 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Jeff Penza 5.5 6 59.5 57 $31 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
7 1 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 7.2 2 60
(cd 57)
58 $10 Eavesdropper / Depot
8 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
Race 7 - 5:05PM ONE TO ONE LORD MAYORS CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.93 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SASSABY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 54.5 57 $5 Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
2 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0.5 2 60.5 69 $4.40 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 7 ROCCO IN THE HOUSE Mark Spackman Jeff Penza 3.8 6 56 60 $21 Bel Danoro / Secret Moment
4 4 DUKE Jason Deamer Thomas Huet 3.9 7 57.5 63 $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Chamarita
5 10 IMAGE HUNTER Rebecca Dunn Paul King 5.9 4 54.5 57 $31 Southern Image / Avoir La Foi
6 8 TENNESSEE FLING David Atkins Robert Thompson 6.3 5 56 64 $5 Flying Spur / Tennessee Magic
7 1 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.6 8 64
(cd 60)
76 $18 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
8 3 BEL SELENE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 6.7 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $2.90F Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl
6 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 0 66 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
5 STRADANCE Mark Cross 0 66 Strada / Dance Decree
9 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Grant Buckley 0 58 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
Race 8 - 5:49PM PORT HUNTER CONVEYORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.15 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ART D’AMOUR Cody Morgan Thomas Huet 6 55 58 $2.80 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
2 8 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Robert Thompson 0.2 9 55.5 62 $2.60F Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 3 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Johan Victoire 1.7 5 58 64 $9 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
4 6 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.1 3 56 60 $19 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
5 7 MANHATTAN CHIC Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 1 56 64 $12 Manhattan Rain / Silvercup Baby
6 2 FIREMAN SAM I AM Justin Drake Jeff Penza 4.6 2 58 64 $31 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
7 4 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.8 4 57.5 67 $4.60 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
8 10 ASSURITY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.6 7 54 59 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
9 5 COYS Marc Conners Chad Lever 9.5 8 56.5 61 $21 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
1 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 66 Congrats / Dirty