Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 04, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CINEMA PARADISO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Starcraft / La Saronet
2 5 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
3 7 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
4 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
5 4 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
6 2 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss
6 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Wiener
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
2 5 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
3 6 SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Rory Hutchings 1.3 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
4 7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
5 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Savabeel / Elusive Elle
6 3 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
2 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Road to Rock / Minori Express
Race 3 - 8:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOUTH KOREA Jim Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rose of Sharon
2 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 1.3 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
3 6 PRINCE OF THEBES Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
4 5 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
5 4 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Via
6 8 SIDER RULES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sidereus / All Legs
7 2 DHAMBA Rick Worthington Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Royal Ode
8 7 SECRET DEE Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Krupt / Aqua Modern
9 3 FOXWAY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Broadway
10 10 VON STOMPER Keith Cowley Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Cadgee Connection
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEMERARA John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
2 4 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
3 5 LEXILOO Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Ivyrose
4 1 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Foxwedge / African Rain
5 2 CIMETTE John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sepoy / Florets
6 6 SABOT Bill Prain Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Arena / Regal Chamber
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
3 5 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Christian Reith 7.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
4 3 MANDALONG ABJENNIE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Great Hall / Mandalong Stonehut
4 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EPIC RANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Air's Precious
2 9 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
3 6 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
4 4 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
5 3 EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers Paul King 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
6 8 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A   Murtajill / Affectations
7 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 5 LOWER MANHATTAN Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Growing Market
9 1 BENADAL Bill Prain Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Arena / Pleasant Lass
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIZZLING GAZE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cloudygaze
2 5 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Starcraft / Dorf Command
3 3 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
4 7 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
5 9 SEVENTHCHIC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
6 6 FASTNIC Rick Worthington Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Nicconi / Very Speed
7 2 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
8 8 LYCIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Latona
9 1 ANISHA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life
4 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Femme Voleur
2 3 GIFT OF CHOICE Anne-Marie Ruttley Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
3 1 CARELESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
4 4 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
5 8 RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Floramour
6 5 LASSITUDE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Alberghetti
7 7 NEW ENDEAVOUR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
8 6 METEOR GAL Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
9 9 SHEILARIZED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIT THE MARK Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Choisir / Search the Stars
2 1 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Butters
3 5 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
4 7 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Revived
5 3 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
6 6 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
7 8 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
9 WEATHERLY Paul Messara 0 N/A Beneteau / Luna Bella
2 ECHO QUEEN Chris Waller 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Breaking News
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CREDIT CARD MISS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
2 8 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Pegasus
3 6 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 7 NICK’S BEST Rick Worthington Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Nicconi / Leonina
5 5 GOLD DRAGONESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Spirited And Sexy
6 1 COTTAGE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Teofilo / Amitola
7 9 PRINCESS ARIA Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Oratorio / Queen Esprit
8 4 FAT CHAP Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fatoon
9 3 DESTINATION TUCSON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
Race 11 - 10:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ECHO QUEEN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Breaking News
2 2 BOLD CHANCE Anne-Marie Ruttley Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
3 8 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fireside
4 3 CAISSON PLATOON Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Arlington / Anamanor
5 1 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
6 4 CARAHA Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Spinning World / Carnebelle
7 7 NONPAREIL John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Commands / Serenissima
8 9 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
9 6 IVORIES John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Piano Show
10 10 SUPREME DUDE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pluck / Coeur D'or
Race 12 - 10:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KINKA BAY Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode
2 2 FANFARON John O'Shea Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Exultation
3 10 SPREZZATURA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
4 5 GRIDELIN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   New Approach / Swishes
5 9 PARMIGIANA GIRL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
6 4 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
7 1 BIG SAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Al Maher / Samra
8 6 HYPOTHECATE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Horkins Nancy
9 3 GIDDYUPKATE Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Go Kate Go
10 8 KNIGHTS TALE Anne-Marie Ruttley Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
Race 13 - 10:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
2 8 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Denman / Vicereine
3 1 GOLD EMBLEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Bella Brocco
4 6 PLEASED John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
5 10 ZITHER John O'Shea Chad Lever 0 N/A   Commands / Classic Guitar
6 9 WHISPERED PRAYER Anne-Marie Ruttley Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
7 7 RARE JEWEL Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Shadedah
8 2 HE WINKED AT ME (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Lago Rider
9 5 OUR BARTY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition
3 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
Race 14 - 11:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIDYN MAY Scott Aspery Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Macedon Lady
2 10 WITCHES John O'Shea Chad Lever 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
3 8 TALK OF THE TOWN Matthew Smith Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
4 7 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
5 9 WE’RE ALL EARS Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
6 6 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
7 3 IVORYMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pins / Everyday
8 2 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
5 MADRIGALS John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Miss Right Note
4 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Anne-Marie Ruttley Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
Race 15 - 11:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRING CHEER Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Christmas Offer
2 5 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 0.2 0 N/A   Street Sense / Teralani
3 10 THE BAR John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Shouts
4 7 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Illusionary
5 4 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Upper Crust
6 3 BROWNING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Posing
7 9 SUPERLIGHT Brooke Somers Paul King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Starlene
8 8 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
9 1 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Strategic / Charlotte's Way
10 6 RIGHTFUL LAD Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Rightful Lady