Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 04, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Trials - Finalised 4/11 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brad Clark 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
2 4 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Al Samer / Jolumax
3 5 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards 4.4 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
4 2 BODICE Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 4.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
5 8 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 8.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / I'm Still Here
6 7 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Simon Miller 10.5 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Encostakore
7 3 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 12.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 9 STEFANYA Trevor Sutherland Ms Carly Frater 15.6 0 N/A   Strada / Fubusue
9 1 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Joel Maconachie 26.7 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Jadana
2 3 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0.4 0 N/A   Stryker / We've Got Issues
2 8 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0.4 0 N/A   Master Harry / Not So Coy
4 9 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.3 0 N/A   Denman / Secrets Sleeping
5 7 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4 0 N/A   Strategic / Contessa Rossa
6 4 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Ms Carly Frater 5.1 0 N/A   Danzero / Aunty Betty
7 6 SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Smoothie
8 5 SCHOOLBOY ERROR Chris Heywood Brad Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / Fates
9 2 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Josh Richards 8.3 0 N/A   Intikhab / Carson Dancer