Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 04, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True - Riverside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM NOELSAUTOPARTS.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 4 62 67 $5 Zariz / Greig's Girl
2 3 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 2.3 3 59 61 $2.60 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
3 4 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart Michael Travers 3.3 1 55.5 58 $2.30F Keep the Faith / She's Double Gold
4 2 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.4 2 60
(cd 57)
63 $7 Octagonal / Listowel
5 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0 45 Choisir / My Life
Race 2 - 2:10PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.45 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 5 59 N/A $5 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 3 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0.8 4 59 N/A $1.85F War Trace / Guniinii
3 8 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1.6 6 57 N/A $5 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
4 4 POSE TIME Peter Kirby Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1.9 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 All American / Tyche
5 5 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Brad Clark 6.1 10 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
6 2 FIELDS OF PRAISE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 6.2 7 59 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Scarlett Ribbon
7 11 SARADEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 7.3 3 55.5 N/A $16 Denman / La Saronet
8 9 TWILIGHT BY Danny Parsons Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.6 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Alert / Twinkle By
9 6 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 8.7 1 57.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Maestro Miss
10 10 WOULD I LIE TO YOU Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.7 2 57 N/A $18 Dreamscape / Mandra
7 ABIGAIL Erin Maher Jake Duffy 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Crimson Princess
Race 3 - 2:50PM ROCK AT THE RACES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5 55.5 N/A $3.20EF Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.5 4 59 N/A $3.20EF Krupt / Rayanui
3 9 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 7 7 55 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 5 COOEE MARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 7.3 1 56 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Portside
5 2 SWITCH MITCH Kym Davison Brad Clark 9.4 6 59 N/A $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Strathpark
6 3 DAY TRADER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 11 3 57 N/A $3.80 Onemorenomore / Capital Return
7 11 STEALING TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 12.9 2 55 N/A $13 Time Thief / Exciting Time
8 8 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 15.4 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Dubleo / Rooly
7 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
10 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0 N/A Alert / Koninderie
4 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 0 N/A Zoffany / Wayward Angel
Race 4 - 3:25PM ROCK AT THE RACES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Simon Miller 6 55 N/A $10 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
2 8 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 0.1 7 55 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
3 4 BEAUJEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0.6 9 57 N/A $2.40F Mossman / Rihanna
4 10 RHYTHMIC MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.8 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Mossman / Rhythmic Affair
5 7 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 4.1 5 56 N/A $10 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
6 2 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 5.6 2 58.5 N/A $15 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
7 11 SHE EXCITES Chris Heywood Brad Clark 5.8 3 54.5 N/A $10 Excites / Evening Gem
8 12 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.1 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $51 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 5 SNIPPETY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 6.2 12 57 N/A $21 Snippetson / Jaclelass
10 14 TWICE AS NICE Bruce Stewart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.2 11 54.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Horas
11 13 TRUE FAME Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 9.4 10 54.5 N/A $26 Red Arrow / Lassetoile
12 3 BLACK DUBLEON Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 13.3 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Dubleo / Archeologist
1 MISS BELLE GEDDES Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Snippetson / Bel Geddes
6 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
Race 5 - 4:05PM BENDIGO BANK RIVERSIDE RUSH (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.03 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
77 $3.50 Shamardal / Isle Royale
2 5 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.5 1 57 69 $2.80F Killy / Terrawinda
3 2 MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.7 2 61
(cd 59)
77 $8 Magnus / Vita
4 7 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2.2 8 54 60 $7 Zariz / Selma
5 9 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 2.3 6 54 52 $31 Pentire / Stretto
6 4 IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 3.8 4 57 69 $9 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
7 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.1 3 57 69 $12 Zariz / Lionette
8 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.6 5 54
(cd 53)
53 $17 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 0 68 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
Race 6 - 4:40PM JRC ELECTRICAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 5 60 53 $3.40 Hemingway / Wild Point
2 5 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brad Clark 0.8 1 57.5 48 $7 Fubu / Sharlaine
3 6 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Simon Miller 3.3 4 55.5 48 $9 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
4 8 VISUALISED Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 3.6 9 54 45 $21 Strada / Condoleezza
5 4 DARBALARA John Rolfe Michael Travers 3.7 2 58.5 50 $11 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 2 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 5.2 6 61 55 $15 Shamardal / Rock Idol
7 10 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5.8 3 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $21 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
8 1 THIS IS THE SHOW David O'Prey Jake Duffy 6.5 8 62 57 $2.90F Show a Heart / Haste Ye Back
9 9 CAROTSA Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.6 7 54 44 $61 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
7 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0 47 Krupt / Guaracha
Race 7 - 5:15PM QUICKPRINT 2016 BRAGGER CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HCP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.13 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $4.60 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
2 10 HENNESSY RED George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.5 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
39 $5.50 Half Hennessy / Torrential Red
3 3 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea William Pearson 0.6 2 61.5 51 $8 Mossman / St Martha
4 1 DOG TAGS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 1.5 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $10 Dane Shadow / Nightingales Lane
5 8 WAR HORSE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.6 3 58 44 $14 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
6 6 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.9 7 59.5 51 $4F Hard Spun / Go Johemma
7 5 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.4 10 60
(cd 57)
48 $11 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 11 PEGEMBAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 8.8 6 54
(cd 50)
36 $51 Fusaichi Pegasus / Yasmin Tudor
9 9 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 9.8 8 55.5 39 $16 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
10 7 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 10.3 1 58 44 $10 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
2 ROSSATIN Erin Maher 0 53 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
Race 8 - 5:55PM SOUTHWEST STOCK FEEDS CLASS 2 PLATE (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 10 57
(cd 53)
60 $1.80F Gonski / Ballamara Lily
2 7 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0.8 6 57 48 $12 Hard Spun / Suraya
3 8 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1 5 57
(cd 55)
46 $17 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
4 6 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.2 9 57 53 $6 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
5 5 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.4 7 57
(cd 54)
38 $21 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
6 3 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 6.3 3 59 38 $31 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 2 VOLCANIC JESTER Garry Kirkup Ms Amanda Masters 7.8 8 59 56 $12 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
8 4 MR HUMMUN BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9 2 57.5 52 $17 Husson / Miss Essembee
9 11 MECHART Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 9.7 11 55 51 $31 Alert / Miss Wicked
10 10 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12.5 1 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $101 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
11 1 SUMITRO Craig Tyack Brad Clark 13.6 4 59 42 $51 Street Sense / Sierra Leone