Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc. Friday 04, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM O'DONNELL & HANLON 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 2 55 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Palo Duro
2 7 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 0.1 1 55 N/A $4 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
3 5 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Raymond Spokes 1.4 8 55 N/A $9 Duporth / Crafty Belle
4 3 SNIPONET BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.7 7 57 N/A $3F Snippetson / Missonet
5 4 WOLFRAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 2 4 57 N/A $61 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
6 2 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham 2.5 3 57 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 6 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.4 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Captain Sonador / Sagre
8 8 SURELY NOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 9 55 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Suream
9 1 CRUISY STARCRAFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 10.1 6 57 N/A $51 Starcraft / Japari
Race 2 - 1:50PM ANGOVE FAMILY WINE MAKERS MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 3 57 N/A $4.20 Haradasun / Now Now
2 7 CRACKLIN’ ROSIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 6 57 N/A $2.20F High Chaparral / Bint Maher
3 4 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 3.3 1 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Becquet
4 10 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.4 10 57 N/A $13 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
5 3 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Allan Chau 4.9 9 59 N/A $8 Tickets / Verrekeen
6 8 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 5.2 5 57 N/A $41 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
7 2 DURANBAH David Campbell Peter Graham 5.7 7 59 N/A $81 Anglia / Moonlight Mile
8 11 OPPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 8.2 2 55.5 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Sunriseontheoasis
9 9 GYPSY JEAN Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 8.8 8 57 N/A $10 Mosayter / Princess Joal
10 5 PROTECTIVE CUSTODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 25.9 4 57.5 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Girls Rock
1 AY NAKU David Irving Terry Treichel 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
Race 3 - 2:25PM XXXX SUMMER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Terry Treichel 4 54 48 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / Girvan
2 1 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 1 2 59 57 $4 Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 2 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 1.1 3 57.5 54 $16 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
4 3 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 1.4 9 55 49 $6 Zabeel / Coupon
5 7 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 2 7 54 43 $16 Floral Dynamite / Excello
6 8 CEBILE John Booker Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.7 8 54
(cd 52)
39 $61 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
7 6 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ben Looker 3.1 1 54 44 $10 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
8 5 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.4 6 54
(cd 51)
47 $4.80 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
9 9 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 18.8 5 54 25 $51 Tanabota / Sanacore
Race 4 - 3:05PM IN MEMORY- GEOFF STEINMETZ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 55.5 N/A $1.80F Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
2 2 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.5 1 59 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 3 GUIDED MISSILE Malcolm Fitzgerald Matthew Bennett 2.6 11 59 N/A $17 Snitzel / Blond Rocket
4 9 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.6 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Octagonal / Lulabell
5 7 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 3.7 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Volitant / Samiel
6 4 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3.8 4 59 N/A $10 Star Witness / Barawin
7 11 AGAINST THE WIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ben Looker 3.9 2 55.5 N/A $5 Commands / Oh Eight Hundred
8 8 DOUBLE HELIX Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 5.8 12 57 N/A $21 Dubleo / Intently
9 6 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Jeff Kehoe 6.9 3 57 N/A $18 Holy Roman Emperor / Drivetime
10 10 KYLAMI Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 7.4 8 57 N/A $10 Pendragon / Garryurra
11 5 TARBOY Ian Mcrobert Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7.7 10 59 N/A $71 Killy / Kiahni Miss
12 1 BAGO BUFF Gary Churnside Ms Gabrielle Coleman 9.5 9 59 N/A $101 May'haab / Spanish
15 MISS MONIQUE Karen Owen Peter Graham 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Play Date
16 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Devali
13 ROYAL DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Super Jet / Tasman Princess
14 JETS RESPECT Peter Cheers 0 N/A Super Jet / Rolling Respect
Race 5 - 3:40PM STEVE KEIR MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 3 54 52 $11 California Dane / Pomme de Here
2 3 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 0.2 6 62.5 68 $3.80F Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
3 5 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $10 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
4 8 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 1.3 4 57.5 58 $17 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
5 9 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 1.5 10 56.5 60 $5 Elvstroem / Pedantic
6 2 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.4 8 63
(cd 61)
69 $6 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
7 6 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 3.8 2 60.5 64 $4.40 Lion Heart / Global Start
8 1 OPERA BLU George Woodward Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 3.9 9 66.5
(cd 62.5)
76 $15 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
9 7 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.6 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $41 Shaft / Imperatrix
10 4 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 5.1 7 61 65 $10 Husson / Lady of Laredo
Race 6 - 4:15PM MAVIN TRUCK CENTRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4 54 46 $13 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
2 3 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Terry Treichel 0.2 9 58 54 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 5 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2.7 5 57.5 57 $3.60F Al Maher / Hindsight
4 8 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3 10 56
(cd 54)
53 $8 Zizou / Foilissio
5 2 DIVERSIFIER Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.7 2 60.5 59 $5 Masked Assassin / Papal Joy
6 11 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 3.9 3 54 46 $15 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
7 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Matthew McGuren 4.5 7 56 50 $6 Exceed And Excel / On Type
8 6 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.6 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $17 Magic Albert / Beffy
9 1 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.1 8 61 60 $17 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
10 4 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Allan Chau 6.4 1 57.5 53 $17 Niello / Doubtful
11 9 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 6.6 11 54 50 $41 Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
Race 7 - 4:55PM AKUBRA KEMPSEY CUP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 7 57 78 $4.40 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 6 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1 9 54
(cd 51)
71 $8 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
3 7 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.2 3 54 66 $17 Flying Spur / Kistena
4 1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.7 2 61
(cd 59)
82 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
5 5 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 1.8 8 54.5 69 $2.50F Manton / Hippy's Sister
6 11 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 2.2 5 54 36 $101 Catbird / Summer Girl
7 8 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.3 6 54 65 $15 Bel Danoro / Limbea
8 2 ANOTHER CHARGER Tas Morton Peter Graham 3.6 4 60.5 75 $9 Eavesdropper / Durrah
9 9 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.3 1 54 60 $26 Elusive Quality / Sight
10 10 SAMSILI Philip Minter Scott Thurlow 7.6 10 54 51 $61 Dansili / Delilah
4 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 72 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
Race 8 - 5:30PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 7 58 55 $2.90F Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
2 6 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 2.5 1 54 50 $6.50 Reset / Special Grange
3 1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.6 11 58 55 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
4 5 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 5.1 3 55.5 50 $8 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
5 3 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6 10 56.5 52 $7.50 Thorn Park / Chevally
6 8 STAR BID Vince Jones Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.4 8 54
(cd 51)
46 $4.60 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 12 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 9.9 12 54 38 $26 Excites / Venus Rising
8 9 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 10 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $16 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
9 7 LORD AVERIL Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10.8 6 54 46 $31 St Averil / Quiet Gift
10 10 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Peter Graham 11 9 54 43 $21 Time Thief / Remember Pru
11 11 DIRECT RESPONSE Jessica Mccusker Serg Lisnyy 11.8 4 54 39 $51 Shinzig / Perinite
12 4 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 14.1 2 55.5 50 $12 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
13 MARVIN Barry S Smith 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye