Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 02, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-Nov-16 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM CRJC KENSEI CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CENTRAL PARK BELLE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9 58 N/A $1.80F Artie Schiller / Bettencourt
2 7 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Luke Rolls 0.2 2 58 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
3 6 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Terry Treichel 0.3 1 58 N/A $16 Shaft / Tiger Magic
4 2 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Peter Graham 2 8 58 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 4 EIGHTH KEEPER John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.2 3 58 N/A $15 Octagonal / My Word
6 1 ALWAAJID Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 5 4 58 N/A $10 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
7 8 KISS ME GOODNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.7 6 56.5 N/A $5 Denman / Little Miss Quick
8 5 FRONTIER ZOU Neville Want Scott Thurlow 8.1 7 58 N/A $31 Zizou / Frontier Girl
9 9 RAMBLING RAIDER Shane Everson Ben Looker 8.3 5 56.5 N/A $15 Rebel Raider / Ambling
Race 2 - 2:25PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.40F Duporth / Chilli Trick
2 8 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0.5 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
3 5 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 9 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 3.2 3 59 N/A $4.60 Excellent Art / Ellen May
5 3 FUJIN Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.5 8 59 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
6 7 SOCKLY Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 5.1 5 59 N/A $26 Lago Delight / Mukaforce
7 6 REGAL WITNESS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.2 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Be My Princess
8 1 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Peter Graham 5.6 2 59 N/A $16 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
10 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 0 N/A Salade / Domargo
4 LONHREGO Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 0 N/A Lonhro / Rego's Girl
Race 3 - 3:00PM GILLESPIE PLUMBING JACARANDA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.15 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 9 55.5 N/A $7 Helene Mascot / Beheshta
2 9 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0.1 2 55 N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
3 8 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 0.2 1 55 N/A $16 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
4 7 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Ben Looker 1.1 8 55 N/A $5.50 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
5 10 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 1.8 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
6 3 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 1.9 3 55.5 N/A $5 Northern Meteor / Pricey
7 2 BROOKE EXPRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.7 4 56.5 N/A $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Bella Reina
8 5 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 9 5 55
(cd 51)
N/A $17 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
9 6 IT’S OVER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 9.4 7 55 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Street Match
1 NAUGHTY CORNER Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Oratorio / Cora
Race 4 - 3:40PM CRJC LIFE MEMBER'S CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want Ben Looker 8 58.5 64 $3 Clang / Victory Highway
2 2 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0.1 2 59
(cd 56)
65 $1.90F Falvelon / Saint Fran
3 1 MAXIMILIAN Paul Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 1.1 6 62
(cd 60)
67 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Zaharah
4 7 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Jason Taylor 1.2 7 54 52 $12 Shaft / Zinzin
5 8 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 3.4 9 54
(cd 52)
50 $12 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
6 9 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.9 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
7 4 BOYD ST HAWK Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 5 3 58
(cd 54)
59 $41 Exceedingly Good / Brazilian Princess
8 5 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 5.3 4 55.5 58 $41 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
9 10 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 6.9 5 54 43 $61 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
6 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0 52 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
Race 5 - 4:20PM GRAFTON GAS & PLUMBING JACARANDA CROWN - F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $9 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
2 1 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Terry Treichel 3 8 61 60 $10 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
3 3 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 3.2 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $4 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
4 4 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 3.3 2 59.5 57 $2.25F Natural Destiny / In San Diego
5 11 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 5 4 54
(cd 50)
41 $16 God's Own / Court Dancer
6 7 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Laura Cheshire 6.1 9 54.5 47 $17 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
7 8 LANIKAI MISS John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.2 6 54 46 $8.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
8 9 MISS TRISTY Trent Greentree Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7.5 1 54
(cd 51)
44 $17 Intergaze / Eileithyia
9 10 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8.7 5 54 43 $17 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
6 FAVOURED GRACE Bruce W Hill Luke Rolls 0 48 Monaco Consul / Favorite Kas
2 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee 0 59 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
Race 6 - 5:00PM GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.96 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONSLOW Brad Munro Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
50 $5 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
2 6 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Terry Treichel 0.4 9 58 52 $9 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
3 5 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.7 10 58.5 49 $3F Excites / Wagtail
4 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 2.7 4 55.5 43 $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
5 8 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.8 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $15 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
6 2 CAMAYOC Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 3.1 11 59.5 51 $17 Benicio / Quipu
7 1 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 3.2 6 60
(cd 58)
52 $6.50 Oratorio / Pourquoi
8 7 A LONG WAY John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 8 55.5 43 $61 Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight
9 10 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 5.4 1 55 42 $51 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
10 3 CALIFORNIA STAR Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.6 7 59 54 $6.50 Starspangledbanner / Calchris
11 11 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 7 5 54
(cd 50)
40 $21 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
Race 7 - 5:40PM SMEC AUSTRALIA JACARANDA CUP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISLA POPPY Wayne Oakenfull Terry Treichel 4 54 69 $6.50 Jet Spur / Miss Louisa
2 3 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.3 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
74 $3.40 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 6 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.4 6 54
(cd 51)
66 $3F More Than Great / Just Like Sam
4 1 FINISHING CARD Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 1.7 7 64 85 $10 Platinum Scissors / Helen
5 4 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 3.2 1 56.5 74 $11 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
6 2 SINGLE CHANCE Andrew Parramore Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 4.5 9 62
(cd 58)
81 $7 Not a Single Doubt / A Single Bound
7 8 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Ben Looker 4.6 8 54 64 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
8 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 4.7 2 54 61 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
9 9 ARABIAN KING John Shelton Jason Taylor 5.6 5 54 62 $17 Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star
7 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly 0 64 Lion Heart / Global Start
Race 8 - 6:20PM G MCMULLAN CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 7 56 50 $13 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
2 7 TEXT ME Greg Howells Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0.8 9 58
(cd 55)
54 $6 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
3 6 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 0.9 1 58 54 $5 Pembroke / Our Shout
4 5 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.5 3 58.5 59 $4 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
5 8 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Ben Looker 1.9 8 57.5 57 $9 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
6 1 RAISE A RED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.3 2 60.5 59 $2.80F Red Arrow / Raise a Dane
7 2 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Bennett 6.7 5 59.5 57 $26 Towkay / Ashley Downs
8 9 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 11.7 4 57
(cd 55)
52 $51 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
9 11 SON OF A WARRIOR Carolyn Halliday Cyril Small 12.5 6 55 48 $26 Danewin / Lonnies Girl
13 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 0 38 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
12 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 0 52 Via Corone / El Tacino
3 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 0 55 Red Element / Khaptrist
4 DUCHESS MOLLY Matthew Dunn Ryan Wiggins 0 59 Real Saga / Galena Lodge