Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 02, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 6m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESS REPORT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Grenada
2 1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
3 3 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
4 2 LESTER’S HOME Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 1.2 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tisharma
5 5 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.8 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
6 7 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.9 0 N/A   Distorted Humor / Slow Down
7 6 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
2 6 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
3 5 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 3 FIRED UP Tracey Bartley Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.2 0 N/A   Shamardal / Swiss Current
5 7 MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Southern Jazz
6 4 GREXIT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.7 0 N/A   All American / Hyperinflation
7 2 DEB’S HOME Tony Newing Paul King 8.7 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tisharma
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR MAN LINCOLN Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   All American / Hell It's Hot
2 4 SANTORINI MISS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Special Mission
3 2 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 0.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Chinamora
4 5 TAUREAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Duporth / More Laurels
1 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Flying Spur / Quack
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bling
2 4 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.8 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
3 2 DRAMATIC ACTRESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.8 0 N/A   Curlin / Theatre Fan
4 3 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Thomas Huet 11.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
5 5 TURQUOISE MISS Benjamin Smith Andrew Gibbons 21.5 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Gin Sling
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Zecchino
2 5 MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Michelle Magic
3 1 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.8 0 N/A   Denman / Cheeky Order
4 3 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Belves
5 7 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Paul King 6.8 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Devilina
6 2 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Joshua Parr 8.6 0 N/A   All American / Sleight of Hand
7 6 PETE’S LEGACY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 18.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Soulful
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUDABEEN Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
2 2 CULTURAL MAN Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 3 KOPITE Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.5 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
4 6 TREVISO Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donna's Appeal
5 5 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 2.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Provoking
6 4 RAIDO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.9 0 N/A   Husson / Misguiding
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Danzability
2 5 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
3 6 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dedicate
4 2 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Paul King 1.3 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ceberano
5 1 AWASITA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.6 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
6 3 MOVING TARGET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miffy
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TICKLING Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
2 1 CLARO EL BANCO Grant Allard Thomas Huet 0.2 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Magic By Gosh
3 4 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
4 3 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
5 6 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 1.4 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Quack
6 2 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jesterchine
2 1 BOLLINGER ROSE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bollinger
3 4 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 6 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 8.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
5 2 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Never
6 5 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 11.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
7 3 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12.7 0 N/A   Authorized / Siren Songs
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Moshe / Raring
2 6 TWINHIT Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Frosty Ebony
3 5 STARADAY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
4 3 PAEONIA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Peony
5 4 RINGASKIDDY Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 6.9 0 N/A   Ready As / Galactic Beauty
6 2 CHARLIE’S LUCK Kristen Buchanan Paul King 14.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zagazig
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
2 6 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Thomas Huet 0.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
3 1 CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1 0 N/A   Arlington / Ajawaan
4 5 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
5 3 THE ZOFF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Stayinthegame
6 2 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 7.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Time Thief / Suspended Time
2 2 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Enthrall
3 4 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
4 5 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Thomas Huet 3.6 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
3 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 0 N/A Salade / Domargo
Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Thomas Huet 0 N/A   Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
2 6 TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Chris O'Brien 0.1 0 N/A   Nadeem / Bella Brocco
3 2 GLITRA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.6 0 N/A   Stravinsky / The Glitter
4 4 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 3 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Nothebanca
5 3 LEFT HAND LOUIE Craig Roberts Mr Mathew Scorse 4.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Woodland Nymph
6 5 TIFFANY’S WITNESS Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 5.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kohinoor