Wentworth: Wentworth Racing Club Inc Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Race 1 - 1:05PM WENTWORTH SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:59.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUNAR JOY Stacey Kotz Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $1.70F Blevic / Lunarclase
2 2 TORRENS DALE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 3.3 2 59 N/A $2.80 Dubleo / Sea Dreamer
3 1 DOIN’ IT SOLO Ron Daniel Ashley Doyle (a1.5/51kg) 7.8 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3 Solo Flyer / Royal Jab
4 3 EL EL ELLIE Ron Daniel Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 8 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.20 Elvstroem / Princess Phoebe
Race 2 - 1:45PM COOMEALLA MEMORIAL SPORTING CLUB/MICK MCGLYNN MEMORIAL BM 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HURRICANE SONNY David Page Ms Jemma Frew (a3/48kg) 2 56
(cd 53)
50 $2.70 Mutahassin / Shimla
2 2 VARGO Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 1.3 4 58.5 55 $3.40 Musket / Alice's Magic
3 6 TIME SQUARE John Castleman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.8 6 54
(cd 51)
45 $5 Husson / Broadway
4 9 FLYNN’S FLYER Sharyn Ratsch Tamara Zanker 4.3 1 54 35 $3.60 Zariz / Eily More
5 3 NORTH BEACH Mick Kluske Paul Denton 5.1 5 57 52 $2.60F Footstepsinthesand / White Fire
6 7 KABLOOM Allan Prisk Ashley Doyle (a1.5/51kg) 11.6 3 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $6 Floral Dynamite / Lavagedjas
7 8 MORAMBIE GOLD Wayne Marsden Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 13.6 7 54 42 $6 Legion / Rowdy Smytzer
1 OUTSIDE Michael Wayman 0 59 Commands / Ingres
5 SPLITENZ Ron Daniel Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0 50 Chatline / Val Gardena
Race 3 - 3:20PM MILDURA WORKING MAN'S CLUB BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:12.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
40 $2.50 Hussonet / Danebeam
2 8 PLEASE RESET Sharyn Ratsch Tamara Zanker 4.3 6 55 36 $4 Reset / Olgavich
3 10 DIVINE ZAR Heidi Smith Ashley Doyle (a1.5/51kg) 5.1 4 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $10 Zariz / Switch to Diamonds
4 9 SEPTEMBER STORM David Page Ms Jemma Frew (a3/48kg) 5.6 1 55
(cd 52)
40 $3.50 Coubertin / Thunderousapplause
5 4 ELLASCENT Ron Daniel Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 6.1 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $3.20 Green Perfume / Kimberella
6 1 WALLBANGER Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 9.6 2 61 48 $2.30F Exceedingly Good / Stirring
3 BARAKULA Allan Prisk 0 44 Clang / Rose of Kwila
7 ZODIAC Wayne Marsden 0 37 Zabeel / Astronomia
6 INVASION Brian Broadstock 0 38 Churchill Downs / Gotta Dance
2 IZA STAR Heidi Smith 0 46 Zariz / My Star Katie
Race 4 - 4:10PM WENTWORTH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY BANK WENTWORTH CUP (1840 METRES)
Of $13,000.1st $7,820, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,175, 4th $575, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $130.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:54.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Jemma Frew (a3/48kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $4.80 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
2 4 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.5 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $1.80F Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
3 3 ALPHA AURIGA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 3.3 1 58.5 58 $2.70 Northern Meteor / Bourgogne
4 5 STEP DANCE Colette Cooper Ashley Doyle (a1.5/51kg) 4.8 3 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $3.60 Footstepsinthesand / Chelford
5 2 MICKIEM Ron Daniel Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 8.8 4 60
(cd 58)
61 $3.70 Alannan / Sans Pari
6 7 FIRST DEFENCE Allan Prisk Tamara Zanker 82.3 5 54 34 $10 Undoubtedly / Shield Maiden
1 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 63 Postponed / Kate Cross
Race 5 - 4:50PM KELSO SANDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED +3.0KG) (1390 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $725, 4th $350, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $85.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR RATTY Wayne Marsden Tamara Zanker 4 54 36 $8 Rakti / Zivargo Lass
2 4 KISMET Brenton Jones Ms Jemma Frew (a3/48kg) 1 5 54
(cd 51)
42 $3.60 Sebring / Valda Merceda
3 3 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 2.3 3 57.5 52 $2F Casino Prince / War Attitude
4 5 BENET Colette Cooper Ashley Doyle (a1.5/51kg) 2.6 1 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $5.50 Keep the Faith / Hurricane Tina
5 2 ARANDOM (NZ) John Castleman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7.4 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $2.30 Handsome Ransom / Hautap Hunny
1 CHU CHU CHARLIE Ron Daniel Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0 52 Myboycharlie / Princess Phoebe
6 DYLAN’S DEVIL Helen Burns 0 39 Dylan Thomas / Citidevil