Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +8m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information: Please note Christian Reith not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM QUAYCLEAN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.82 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 11 57 N/A $10 Sufficient / Brindillemousse
2 5 POLEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 7 57 N/A $2.80F Street Cry / Disputes
3 3 CRIMSON HALO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jay Ford 3.5 8 57 N/A $31 Sebring / Crimson Sakura
4 10 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 4 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Tickets / Hymn
5 2 BETCHA THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.7 5 57 N/A $4.20 So You Think / We Betcha
6 6 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.2 1 57 N/A $18 O'Reilly / Velvet And Satin
7 4 METEOR RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 6 57 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
8 9 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Mitchell Bell 6.1 9 55 N/A $13 Sebring / My Type
9 11 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Tim Clark 6.2 4 55 N/A $71 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
10 12 BLISS POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 8 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Beneteau / Growing Market
11 8 SANS CLICHE John P Thompson Tye Angland 10.2 10 57 N/A $9 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
13 MURRMAID Richard Butler Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Purrealist / Istimaid
7 ROMAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
Race 2 - 12:20PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS ACT HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.87 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2 59 62 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
2 4 LUBITON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.2 5 60 64 $5 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
3 1 MEDAILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.2 6 61 66 $6 Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
4 3 HOW SWEET IT IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 1.6 3 60 64 $13 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
5 5 SWAMPLAND (NZ) Henry Dwyer Jake Noonan 2.9 4 60 64 $2.80F Redwood / Marsh Harbour
6 6 DEER MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.3 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $6.50 Street Cry / Deer Valley
8 WILD AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 56 High Chaparral / Single Spice
2 FIFTY WAYS Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 65 New Approach / Lovemelikearock
Race 3 - 1:00PM RIGHT2DRIVE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.11 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIERY TRAIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 56.5 N/A $5 Northern Meteor / Shared Reflections
2 10 BLACK ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 5 55 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Fools Gold
3 2 SILENT WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.6 3 58.5 N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Silent Heir
4 9 READY FOR SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 2.6 11 56 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Succeeding
5 1 FLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.7 10 59 N/A $3.20F Street Cry / Glissade
6 11 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough James Orman 3.8 9 55 N/A $41 O'Reilly / Ziya
7 6 COSMIC ENGINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.9 7 57 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Astrodame
8 12 SWEET ADALINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Thomas Huet 4.4 2 55 N/A $9 Lonhro / Adaline
9 4 LUCKY LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.8 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
10 5 COSGROVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 6.3 6 57 N/A $11 Sebring / Classic Quest
11 14 WHERE’S THE RING BOBS Bonus Scheme William Slater Jay Ford 9.2 8 54.5 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
7 WAYANKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
13 SHE’S WILD Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Turffontein / Party Hard
3 MADE IN CHINA Michael Freedman Christian Reith 0 N/A Red Arrow / Lassetoile
Race 4 - 1:40PM GIRVAN WAUGH HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:28.80 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5 55.5 67 $6.50 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
2 7 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Johan Victoire 1.5 3 54 63 $13 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
3 4 CRAMMING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Tim Clark 1.7 7 56.5 69 $6 More Than Ready / Memorisation
4 8 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 1.8 1 54 63 $4F Testa Rossa / Capto
5 6 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.6 4 54
(cd 52)
64 $8 Zariz / Witching Hour
6 2 CATON Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 4.4 2 58 72 $6 Reset / Mardi Gras
7 1 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 4.9 6 61
(cd 58)
78 $4.80 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
3 SUPER HAZE (IRE) Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 0 70 High Chaparral / Silver Haze
Race 5 - 2:20PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS NSW HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.95 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
2 10 INVOLVING Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.1 5 58.5 62 $12 Sebring / Involve
3 4 CIARLET Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.3 7 60 65 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Zouzou
4 5 LANI GIRL Luke Price Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 1 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $14 Purrealist / Traverse
5 3 AIR APPARENT Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 1.1 1 60 65 $10 Snitzel / Elusive Air
6 8 RAITZA John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.3 2 59 63 $10 Reset / Rosa Raisa
7 6 OTTER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 3 59.5 64 $3F Street Cry / Mink
8 9 SANAYA Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.6 8 59 63 $5 More Than Ready / Astrodame
9 7 FRANCAIS Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4 9 59 63 $13 Not a Single Doubt / French Penn
1 ZELDA Les Bridge Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 69 Shamardal / Miss Zoe
Race 6 - 3:40PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS VIC HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.00 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 9 60 68 $4 Nicconi / Decibeel
2 6 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.1 2 58.5 65 $3.60F Bernardini / Canyonville
3 9 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 1.4 3 57 62 $9 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
4 7 RADCLIFFE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 4 57.5 66 $3.80 Lonhro / Sung
5 3 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman (a3/52.5kg) 3.1 8 59
(cd 56)
66 $21 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
6 8 SAMMI JAIN Todd Rawiller Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 3.2 5 57
(cd 55.5)
66 $41 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
7 10 HELLO SCHUMANN Luke Pepper Jay Ford 3.4 7 56.5 61 $41 Oratorio / Twinkle in Her Eye
8 12 LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 5.3 6 54 55 $21 Faltaat / Westmeath
9 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Johan Victoire 6.9 10 59 66 $9.50 Red Element / Cinerama
10 4 KANGURU Damien Lane Joshua Parr 8.8 1 59 66 $20 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
5 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 69 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
11 ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson Peter Wells 0 64 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
Race 7 - 4:20PM SCHWEPPES CHOISIR HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 8 60 102 $4.20F Fastnet Rock / Volcada
2 9 BACHMAN Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.4 7 56 94 $7.50 All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
3 11 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0.9 2 55 92 $4.80 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
4 5 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 5 57 96 $20 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 1 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.1 4 61 104 $9 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
6 7 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough James Orman 1.4 10 57 96 $12 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
7 3 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 2.5 6 59 100 $16 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
8 6 CRAFTINESS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.3 1 57 96 $4.40 Starcraft / Rosecutter
9 4 HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood (a) 11.7 3 58.5 99 $61 Written Tycoon / Betula Belle
LR 10 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Johan Victoire 9 55.5 97 $11 God's Own / Cool Gal
13 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 88 Shamardal / Princess Serena
14 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 84 Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
8 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 95 Denman / Distinctive Lass
12 FINE MIST Paul Murray Christian Reith 0 90 Good Journey / Mistifies
Race 8 - 5:00PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS QLD HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.04 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11 59 72 $6 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
2 8 THE BULL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.8 10 58 66 $3.10F Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
3 5 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.1 7 58.5 67 $5.50 Commands / Boca Chita
4 13 SHANAKEE (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.1 9 55 64 $17 Northern Meteor / Shanzero
5 12 GRAND ALLOWANCE Rick Worthington Jay Ford 3.3 2 56 62 $21 Mossman / Allowance
6 6 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.7 3 58 66 $13 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
7 7 RYE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Thomas Huet 4 1 58 66 $17 Street Cry / Stormy Miss
8 11 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 4.4 12 57 64 $51 Artie Schiller / Enrich
9 3 BIG ARTY Adam Wadick Jason Collett 5 8 59.5 69 $4.60 Excellent Art / Malagra Miss
10 15 JUST DYLAN Richard Butler Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.6 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $41 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
11 9 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7.1 13 57.5 65 $21 Niello / United Nations
12 1 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 9.7 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $26 Dansili / Take The Hint
13 14 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 9.9 6 55 60 $17 War Pass / Splendid Thing
10 GAME PIE (IRE) Kris Lees Johan Victoire 0 65 Tamayuz / Princess Nala
2 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 72 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
Race 9 - 5:35PM PRECISE AIR HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.17 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 10 61.5 68 $8 Al Maher / Intralase
2 8 JEMADAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.2 14 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $9 Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
3 9 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0.3 8 59.5 64 $26 Al Samer / Larga Vista
4 5 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tye Angland 0.5 1 60 65 $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
5 1 UNBIASED John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0.6 5 63
(cd 60)
71 $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
6 4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.8 13 60 65 $7 Lonhro / Hootenanny
7 15 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 9 58 61 $21 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
8 11 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a3/52.5kg) 2.4 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $101 Danroad / Cherkassy
9 3 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.2 12 61 67 $9 Elusive City / Fair Fly
10 7 THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 3.8 2 60
(cd 58.5)
65 $17 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
11 6 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.9 11 60 65 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
12 14 ALU ALU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 7.8 4 58.5 62 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Montecatini
13 13 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Thomas Huet 10.1 3 59 63 $15 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
14 10 JAMMING Paul Perry Tim Clark 10.8 6 59.5 64 $21 Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
17 IMAGE HUNTER Rebecca Dunn Christian Reith 0 57 Southern Image / Avoir La Foi
18 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown 0 54 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
12 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 0 63 Domesday / Bella Stella
16 FUEL Danny Williams 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada