Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:25PM ORANGE VETERINARY HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DALHERO Neil Smart Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 4 59
(cd 55)
45 $4 Kaphero / Dalsonic
2 3 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 1.5 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
44 $4 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
3 10 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 2 3 55.5 38 $11 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
4 5 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 6 60
(cd 58.5)
43 $4 Primus / Scotch Princess
5 2 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.1 1 61.5 46 $7 Fubu / Darnily
6 4 NOAH’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.7 2 60.5 44 $3.60 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
7 8 JADE HUE Gayna Williams Sachio Shimizu (a3/52kg) 7.5 7 58
(cd 55)
43 $3.40F Henny Hughes / Jadeite
1 NOTHIN’ LEICA POET Brett Thompson 0 51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Little Poet
9 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart 0 42 Assafa / Vatican Angel
7 SATURLINA Brett Thompson 0 44 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
Race 2 - 2:10PM MAC HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEROES Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 57.5 N/A $6 Kaphero / Glorious Girl
2 3 DREAM FLING Cameron Crockett Daniel Pitomac 2.5 2 57 N/A $3F Dreamscape / Pictures of You
3 6 KNOTYAKNICKERS Brett Thompson Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 3.3 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.20 Zariz / Bloomerz
4 7 NANUSKA (NZ) Belinda Hand Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 3.9 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Librettist / Jasben
5 9 LONGWOOD LAD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.5 3 59 N/A $6 Husson / Oh So Frisky
6 4 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Sachio Shimizu (a3/52kg) 10.2 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Ad Valorem / Danrory
10 KANJOMAR Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Olympus / Refusal
8 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
2 BEE STORM Brett Thompson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Lord Jim / Bar Cat
5 INVINCIBLE GRACE Brett Thompson 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cantinela
Race 3 - 3:30PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
45 $8 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 5 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 2.8 6 57 46 $8 Dubleo / Secret Quest
3 3 BLAZON TALES Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.2 2 57 49 $5F Tale of the Cat / Blazonry
4 8 HANNAH TO SMILE Brett Thompson Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 6.4 4 54
(cd 51)
51 $10 Snippetson / Comanti
5 1 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Sachio Shimizu (a3/52kg) 9 5 59
(cd 56)
44 $8 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
6 7 MYSTERY LADY Lee Van Den Bos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.5 1 55 51 $8 Mutawaajid / Sentimental Song
9 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush 0 40 Wilander / Sphynx
10 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush 0 40 Bootleg / Scareface
6 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig 0 41 Murtajill / Cape Belle
4 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 0 54 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
Race 4 - 4:10PM CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $2.60F Stratum / Fly Butterfly
2 3 HUSSONET SONG Sonja Sharp Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.1 4 56.5 41 $3.50 Hussonet / Solar Song
3 1 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 2.9 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
57 $4 Myboycharlie / Wooly
4 8 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 2 54
(cd 52.5)
28 $10 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
5 7 LLAMREI Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.1 5 54 29 $6 Pendragon / Elusive Storm
6 5 LUCIENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5.8 3 54 40 $6 Danewin / Lenswood
7 6 NOTHIN’ LIKE CASH Leslie Bryant Sachio Shimizu (a3/52kg) 27.6 6 54
(cd 56)
33 $7 Dash for Cash / Nothin' Like Mary
4 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 39 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
Race 5 - 4:50PM SIGNARAMA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Daniel Pitomac 4 57 N/A $9 Dubleo / Zoffelia
2 9 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 1.3 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
3 7 DYLAN’S DART Gayna Williams Sachio Shimizu (a3/52kg) 2.1 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.60EF Dylan Thomas / Maryjo Mary
4 2 BEERWILLFIXIT Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.1 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.60EF Bon Hoffa / Gai Simone
5 1 BAHIR DAR Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.7 3 59 N/A $9 Good Journey / Streetcar Stella
6 3 CLUB FEVER Brett Thompson Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 8.6 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Dane Fever / Rolling Dollar
7 4 LEAPIN’ LEO Neil Smart Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.7 7 59 N/A $7 Assafa / Wish for a Blaze
11 WOOBACK Lee Van Den Bos 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
12 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald 0 N/A Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
10 AL VICHE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Al Maher / Ceviche
8 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Zeditave / Twist And Pout
5 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker