Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 6m 1280-300m, Cutaway Appli
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:16PM A-CORP COMPUTERS 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Allan Chau 6 57 N/A $2.60EF Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
2 3 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 5.5 5 59 N/A $2.60EF Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
3 10 FINE DIAMOND John Collison Robert Thompson 6.5 1 57 N/A $17 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
4 8 DREAMING DIAMONDS Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 8.8 9 57 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Sister Re
5 7 DIAMANT NOIR Karen Fox Daniel Northey 9.3 4 57 N/A $41 Turffontein / Solista
6 6 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Leanne G Henry 9.7 3 57 N/A $26 Nadeem / Jumaana
7 9 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen Terry Green 10.1 11 57 N/A $41 Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
8 4 BONNIE TICKET Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 10.7 8 57 N/A $9 Tickets / Emeraude
9 11 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 12.2 10 57 N/A $17 Husson / Fifth Elephant
10 2 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 12.6 7 59 N/A $10 Dubleo / Belves
11 1 GLOBAL REACTION Phillip Atkins Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 14.3 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Wonderful World / Catalyst
5 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Kody Nestor 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
Race 2 - 1:56PM RMS SERVICES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3 58.5 60 $5.50 Hussonet / Sedgewick
2 2 YEATMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.2 8 60 63 $9 Excites / Spy Lover
3 8 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1 2 56.5 60 $6.50 Danehill Dancer / Drama
4 7 STRADA LODGE Benjamin Smith Kody Nestor 1.8 7 57.5 58 $10 Strada / Saran
5 3 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 9 59.5 66 $5F Stratum / More Assertive
6 1 WISEN UP Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.9 1 61
(cd 59)
65 $9.50 Street Sense / Sharp Hill
7 5 PATINAGE Damien Lane Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4 5 59
(cd 57)
65 $5.50 Murtajill / Capital Return
8 4 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Allan Chau 4.8 6 59.5 62 $10 Lion Heart / Crowded House
9 9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 5.2 4 56 59 $8 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
Race 3 - 2:45PM MUSWELLBROOK COAL BOWMAN SPRINT (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 2 59 75 $2.40F Choisir / Kirei
2 1 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.8 4 61
(cd 59)
79 $17 Marwina / Danse Pas
3 4 I’M USAIN Albert Stapleford Andrew Gibbons 3.1 1 57 71 $3.80 Lonhro / Our Jane
4 5 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Ms Leanne G Henry 4.2 6 54 60 $7 Haayil / Scilly
5 3 TEXAN LAD James Berry Kody Nestor 4.4 5 57.5 72 $7.50 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
6 6 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Terry Green 6.2 3 54 56 $9 Star Witness / Magsaya
Race 4 - 3:56PM PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.62 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WAR HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Kody Nestor 9 59.5 N/A $2.90F Sepoy / Ancient Song
2 6 RHYMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.4 2 55.5 N/A $4.40 Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
3 4 KASHTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.7 10 58 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
4 11 GRUNDALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 3.5 6 54 N/A $26 Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
5 12 KEVACCA’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.2 11 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
6 16 ALLARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 4.8 7 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 13 LA PIOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Rachael Murray 5 5 54 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
8 9 BALLERINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5.3 1 54.5 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
9 5 OAKFIELD CECILIA Terry Evans Allan Chau 8.4 3 55.5 N/A $51 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Queen
10 10 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.5 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Tickets / Unflappable
11 14 SOUTH PEARL Todd Howlett Terry Green 8.9 8 54 N/A $61 High Chaparral / South Sea Pearl
8 QUEEN’S GAMBIT Scott Thompson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 N/A Strategic / Tilante
15 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith 0 N/A Snippetson / Chapatti
7 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
3 FAST BRASS Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Cat Belle
2 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies 0 N/A Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
Race 5 - 4:36PM MUSWELLBROOK & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2 59 66 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Cupro
2 8 LEMMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 10 54 54 $13 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
3 6 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.5 4 56.5 61 $4.60 Court Command / Cymbala
4 3 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.7 5 57
(cd 54)
58 $3F Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
5 5 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Kody Nestor 3.1 9 57 62 $7 Bon Hoffa / Shardul
6 9 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Allan Chau 3.5 1 54 51 $15 California Dane / Misa Eire
7 2 JUST SNOOPING Tim Mcintosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.2 8 58
(cd 56)
60 $21 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
8 10 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Andrew Gibbons 5.7 6 54 43 $41 King Cugat / Crack Up
9 4 MILADY HONG KONG Scott Aspery Chris O'Brien 6.5 3 57 62 $7 Stratum / Dream Beauty
10 7 PHAR LINK Peter Eggleston Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.2 7 55
(cd 53)
54 $21 Enemy of Average / Lapwing
Race 6 - 5:12PM MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.19 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4 56.5 54 $1.85F Redoute's Choice / Caerless
2 2 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Kody Nestor 1.8 3 58 54 $5.50 Zizou / Vanetta
3 10 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $41 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
4 8 SCARTEEN Cliff Bashford Andrew Gibbons 3 5 54.5 51 $12 New Approach / Lady Helissio
5 5 ENVISION Nicole Down Chris O'Brien 3.1 9 55.5 53 $13 Hard Spun / Moon Game
6 7 ROXETTE David Atkins Robert Thompson 3.2 2 54.5 54 $3.70 Snippetson / Rocketing
7 6 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Allan Chau 3.5 7 54.5 51 $17 Tickets / Misa Eire
8 9 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey Ms Leanne G Henry 4.4 1 54 46 $71 Devaraja / Vandeclare
9 11 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9.5 6 54
(cd 51)
39 $71 Nidan / Del Some
1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 0 63 Domesday / Bella Stella
4 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 Niello / Yawn
Race 7 - 5:51PM MAYORS CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:46.26 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 1 56.5 56 $4F Zabeel / Sumehra
2 7 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Robert Thompson 0.5 3 55.5 54 $5 Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
3 6 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Kody Nestor 1.5 6 56.5 56 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
4 4 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.5 5 58
(cd 56)
59 $5.50 Techrico / Danse Pas
5 2 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 7 58.5 60 $6 Savabeel / Classical
6 10 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 4 54 51 $8 Street Sense / Raheights
7 1 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.4 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $7 Akacheeta / Carefully
8 9 CAPABLE PRINCE Steve Brewer Ms Leanne G Henry 4.9 2 54 51 $21 Casino Prince / Capable
9 11 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9.9 9 54
(cd 51)
47 $61 Strada / Tearrunner
8 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Big Brown / Military Blonde
3 COUPERIN Sue Grills 0 59 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue