Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Race 1 - 12:55PM JH WILLIAMS MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Fiona Jervis 1 59 N/A $2.50F Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor
2 7 NORTHERN WINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2 2 55.5 N/A $11 Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
3 1 HOCKEY Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 3 3 59 N/A $6 Hemingway / Bitzy Bloom
4 6 MISS MARLO Paula Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 3.1 5 55.5 N/A $3 Sidereus / Majestic Slipper
5 2 SIZZLE Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 4.5 6 59 N/A $4 Rothesay / Traffic Stopper
6 5 WORCESTERSHIRE Ben Robinson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 5 4 57 N/A $6 Alert / Heatherload
4 CHOICE GAL Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
Race 2 - 1:45PM TWEED DAILY NEWS HANDICAP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:09.70 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUSIN BEN Steven Stanek Ms Fiona Jervis 2 57.5 38 $2.70 Reset / Princess Ali
2 3 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 1.3 4 54.5 36 $3.50 Charge Forward / Moonsong
3 4 BLACK LIGHT Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.3 1 54
(cd 51)
35 $2F Domesday / In Lighten
4 1 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 5 3 61 45 $4 Parameter / Lady Chatterley
Race 3 - 2:30PM ELLIS & BAXTER SOLICITORS & ATTORNEYS CUP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.50 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Craig Franklin 3 58 43 $4.20 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
2 1 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 3.8 4 60.5 44 $2F Clang / Voworana
3 2 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Ms Fiona Jervis 6.6 1 58 43 $5 Jet Spur / Dame Street
4 5 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 10.2 2 56 39 $7 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
5 4 BENZEMA Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 14.9 6 57 37 $6 Commands / Only One Night
6 6 UNIQUE PEARL Glen Petersen Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 15.7 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
38 $9 Red Element / Sunny Paradise
7 HARD CHOICES Ben Robinson 0 34 Alert / Yodalla
Race 4 - 3:35PM DJ STRINGER PROPERTY SERVICES TWEED RIVER HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.60 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 1 58 61 $3.20 Clang / September Grey
2 3 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 1.8 2 55
(cd 51)
55 $2F Red Element / Khaptrist
3 6 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.3 4 54 47 $8 Red Element / Monte Crystal
4 5 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 4.1 6 54 48 $8 Reset / Orange Free State
5 4 ROCKLEIGH (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Laura Cheshire 6 5 54 50 $6 Any Suggestion / Silver Cent
6 1 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 9.1 3 61 67 $4.20 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
Race 5 - 4:15PM JASON BIRNEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.50 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED POKER Pat Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 3 59 N/A $14 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
2 3 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 1.8 2 59 N/A $2.70F Rakti / Vania
3 6 ISLAND SUNSET Garry Hutchesson Ms Sheree Drake 1.9 8 57 N/A $3.20 Show a Heart / Island Rose
4 5 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Ms Fiona Jervis 3.7 6 59 N/A $9 Southern Image / Equivescence
5 7 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 5.9 7 57 N/A $7 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
6 4 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Anthony Townsend 6.9 4 59 N/A $10 Desert King / Melia
7 2 SOUTHERN THREAT Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 8.6 1 59 N/A $6 Southern Image / Groundless Threats
8 8 TELL YA NICKI Darren Graham Anthony Dykes 22.9 5 55.5 N/A $9 Nicconi / Canitellya
9 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 0 N/A Playing Hours / Hi Tension
Race 6 - 5:00PM TWEED CITY SHOPPING CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LULIN Steven Phillips Cyril Small 7 57 N/A $6 Dr Green / Athene's Star
2 3 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Anthony Dykes 1.5 2 57 N/A $3.20EF Adam / Unique Impression
3 6 COLD GOLD Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 3 5 55.5 N/A $3.20EF Freeze / Galena Lodge
4 2 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4.7 6 57.5 N/A $6 Duporth / Miss Finch
5 5 SASSY ONE Ben Robinson Ms Laura Cheshire 6.6 8 57 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Flying Rosa
6 7 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Ms Fiona Jervis 8.5 1 55.5 N/A $11 Teranaba / Sole Selection
7 8 THE DRUM BEATS ON Glen Petersen Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.6 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Drumbeats / Stockbaa
8 1 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 13.3 4 59 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Danemarie
9 KALAHARI DELTA Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Botswana / Coconut Kisses