Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Race 1 - 1:50PM BRENNANS MITRE 10 CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor Ken Dunbar 4 59 N/A $4.20 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
2 6 MAROON Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 2.3 5 59 N/A $12 Street Cry / Colour
3 2 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Michael Hackett 2.5 1 59 N/A $2.70EF Intergaze / Hot Wire
4 5 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.2 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Chant
5 1 ASHRAWI GOLD Michael Mulholland Mr Paul Payne 5.5 2 59 N/A $2.70EF Byblos / Ashrawi
9 CLUB FEVER Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dane Fever / Rolling Dollar
10 AL VICHE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Al Maher / Ceviche
3 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Sharkbite / Salerity Star
4 GOTTA ROCK Derek Piper 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Bledisloe Glory
7 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson James Geppert 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker
8 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
Race 2 - 2:30PM DOMAIN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECIAL FI Michael Mulholland Mr Paul Payne 1 58 N/A $9 Amalfi / Speciosity
2 3 MAGIC MILLENBONG Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1 2 58 N/A $1.90F Bite the Bullet / Magic Greta
3 5 EAST COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.2 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Sebring / Turn East
4 6 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.1 3 56.5 N/A $4 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
5 2 INVINCIBLE GRACE Brett Thompson James Geppert 4.4 5 58 N/A $3.50 I Am Invincible / Cantinela
6 1 ANCIENT REQUEST Peter Kirby Rasit Yetimova 15.3 6 58 N/A $11 Darbonne / Best Request
Race 3 - 3:30PM MAILBOX SHOPPER BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde Rasit Yetimova 1 60 47 $3.20F Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
2 9 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Michael Hackett 2.8 3 56 43 $4.40 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
3 2 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Mr Paul Payne 5.6 4 60 47 $3.50 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
4 7 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
48 $12 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
5 1 ALMAVIV Frank Hayes James Geppert 11.6 5 60 51 $4 Red Dazzler / Hanawi
12 LITTLE DUSTY Darren Hyde Mr Paul Payne 0 39 Olympus / Hello Cocky
11 EDIE’S DELIGHT Bob Caton 0 42 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
10 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 43 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
5 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn 0 46 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
3 NOT A SHADOW Peter Nestor Michael Hackett 0 47 Not a Single Doubt / Helgafell
8 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 47 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
6 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson 0 48 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
Race 4 - 4:10PM DAILY LIBERAL CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALICE FROM ALBURY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
46 $2.40F Danerich / Alice's Pro
2 5 RED CLIFFS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 1.3 6 57 43 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Gussy Godiva
3 7 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 1.8 2 55 48 $2.60 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
4 1 NOTHIN’ LEICA POET Brett Thompson James Geppert 6.4 5 59 51 $5.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Little Poet
5 2 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Mr Paul Payne 7.1 4 59 41 $5 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
6 4 LABARENA Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 9.3 1 57 51 $7 Arena / La Beguine
6 STOIC George Wright Michael Hackett 0 39 Blevic / Amyjaye Star
Race 5 - 4:50PM WESTERN MAGAZINE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2 55 42 $1.80F Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
2 6 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0.4 5 54 34 $10 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
3 5 MR BIG EAR Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2.4 1 55
(cd 53)
38 $6 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
4 3 SATURLINA Brett Thompson James Geppert 3.6 6 56 44 $5 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
5 2 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.8 4 57 42 $3.20 De Beers / Hip Hop
6 7 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Mr Paul Payne 6.2 3 54 34 $12 Commands / Queenly
1 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Mr Paul Payne 0 57 Myboycharlie / Wooly