Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:10PM ELIZA, ANGELA & NICK BROWN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Swinging) against 1st (Jarklin) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JARKLIN Rod Symons Michael Heagney 2 55 41 $6 King of Prussia / Nandaly
2 8 SWINGING Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 0.2 7 55 40 $4.20 Savabeel / Tycoon Miss
3 1 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Cameron Quilty 1 1 58 51 $4 Shinzig / Resolved
4 7 SECRETWINA Russell Green Brad Clark 1.7 8 55 36 $13 Marwina / Campfire Stories
5 5 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 2.5 5 55
(cd 51)
37 $13 Keep the Faith / Gold Quest
6 3 BLU CHEVAL Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 2.8 4 55 38 $5 Murphy's Blu Boy / Zarsho
7 2 I’M PETER Peter Maher Jake Duffy 3.7 6 57 45 $3.20F Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
8 6 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 7.1 3 55 26 $5 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
Race 2 - 1:50PM THOUSAND POUND WINE BAR MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.11 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3 57 N/A $2.20F Bootleg / Our Ciquita
2 6 MOSERO Geoff Connell Jake Duffy 0.8 5 55.5 N/A $2.80 Moshe / Monsoon Smytzer
3 5 FORTY NINE RIDDLES Christopher Davis Brad Clark 2.6 1 57 N/A $3 Lago Delight / Riddles
4 2 BRICONI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 2.7 4 57.5 N/A $4.20 Nicconi / Lady Briony
5 1 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 13.8 2 59 N/A $6 Golden Snake / Cointreau
4 CARRIE BELLE Rod Symons Michael Heagney 0 N/A Reset / Look Hither
Race 3 - 2:30PM PETER R. BROWN FAMILY VINEYARDS CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $3.20F Bushranger / Just for Profit
2 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Brad Clark 0.2 2 64 56 $4.40 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
3 5 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 1.2 1 61 50 $3.60 Estambul / Euphamistic
4 6 EVASIVE ACTION Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3.9 7 54 36 $6 Ne Coupez Pas / Slykiss
5 2 NORTH OF HELL Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 4 3 62 52 $7 Wanted / Heigl
6 7 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 4.9 5 54 33 $13 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
7 4 RASPUTIN Erin Maher Michael Heagney 7 4 61 50 $7 More Than Ready / Zastov
Race 4 - 3:30PM ST LEONARDS VINEYARD F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.49 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 1 59.5 47 $4.40 Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle
2 4 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 2 4 57.5 43 $3.60 Strategic / Sanpan
3 6 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 2.1 3 55.5 39 $2.60F Redente / She's Just Ace
4 5 STARETTO Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.9 2 57 42 $5 Starcraft / Unveil
5 3 DANGEROUS VIEW Stephen Aldridge Brad Clark 3.6 5 59 46 $3 Dangerous / Miss Bayview
1 FRENCH FLAME Rob Blacker Ms Juana Andreou (a3/53kg) 0 50 Statue Of Liberty / Dangerous Cocktail
Race 5 - 4:10PM ALL SAINTS TERRACE RESTAURANT BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:16.20 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Michael Heagney 2 61.5 51 $3.60 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
2 5 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 0.8 4 56.5 41 $2.50F Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
3 3 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.3 3 58 44 $4 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
4 4 WAR HORSE Russell Green Brad Clark 3.2 1 58 44 $3 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
2 VERREAUX (NZ) Frank Conlan Bradley Vale 0 45 Street Cry / Rose of Tralee
Race 6 - 4:50PM ALL SAINTS ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $1.70F Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
2 4 ROSES SO RED Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 2 1 55 47 $4 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
3 5 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Bryan Murphy 2.8 2 54 41 $6 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
4 3 MI COUGAR SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 8.7 3 59.5 52 $3.60 Snippetson / The Girlfriend
5 6 FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 11.7 4 54 37 $12 Redente / Oh Goodness
2 STREET STALKER Kate Goodrich Jake Duffy 0 53 Street Cry / Signoritta