Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 01, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +5m 1000m-350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Nov-16 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40


Race 1 - 1:10PM AJ PIPELINES MAIDEN PLATE (1314 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.40 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 3 57 N/A $4.40 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
2 5 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Ms Belinda Hodder 4 1 57 N/A $9 Via Corone / Little Nellie
3 8 TYLERS MISTAKE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 4.8 7 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Domesday / Portugal
4 3 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ben Looker 4.9 5 57 N/A $3.10 Choisir / As Different As
5 6 TU LA DE DAR Ricky Rohde Wanderson D'Avila 5.8 2 57 N/A $4.20 Supreme Class / Sweet Symbol
6 1 ROYAL JET Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.7 6 59 N/A $10 Super Jet / Belle Frimousse
7 2 SUMMERILL Dean Jackson Matthew Paget 9.5 4 59 N/A $10 Star Witness / Sequinella
8 7 WHEN IN DOUBT Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 11.7 8 57 N/A $2.20F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
11 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Via Corone / Little Nellie
10 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Terry Treichel 0 N/A Untouchable / Suitangi
9 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Via Corone / Class Dux
Race 2 - 1:50PM COOPERS SURF AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1314 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.60 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5 61
(cd 58)
45 $6 Wonderful World / Before Bed
2 8 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Ben Looker 0.3 2 58.5 40 $5.50 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
3 1 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 1.8 3 62.5 48 $4.60 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
4 6 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Bennett 4.5 4 58.5 44 $4.60 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 5 SPARTAN WARRIOR Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 4.6 8 60.5 44 $8 Danerich / Spartan Lady
6 3 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5.1 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
50 $2.10F Changeintheweather / Dunromin
7 2 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 6 62 47 $5.50 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
8 7 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 6.8 7 58.5 40 $7 Casino Prince / Oakmont
10 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
9 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 0 40 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
Race 3 - 2:30PM MORRISONS BETTA HOME LIVING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1914 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.40 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 2 54
(cd 51)
36 $6 Excellent Art / Starstruck
2 5 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 1.3 8 54
(cd 50)
36 $6 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
3 2 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Ben Looker 5.1 1 56.5 47 $6 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
4 8 WHO’S HOT Sally Taylor Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 5.2 5 54
(cd 52)
30 $5.50 Skilful Star / Cindy Who
5 1 BEACH HEAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Matthew Paget 10.5 7 59 52 $3F Commands / Ancelin
6 3 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Ms Belinda Hodder 11.8 4 54 37 $4 Pins / Umaquest
7 7 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Wanderson D'Avila 11.9 6 54 30 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
8 6 OPTIMUS PAUL Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 14 3 54 36 $8 Primus / Royal Tour
9 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 0 23 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
Race 4 - 3:30PM SMARTTEC MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57 N/A $5 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
2 1 ALTAMIRA Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 2.5 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.60 Lope de Vega / Staten Island
3 7 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 3.5 4 57 N/A $6 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
4 8 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood & David Matts Matthew Bennett 4.4 3 55.5 N/A $2F Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
5 4 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 5.3 2 57 N/A $7 Sequalo / Magic Hula
6 5 MCDAID Trent Greentree Ben Looker 8 6 57 N/A $7 Dylan Thomas / Raelene
7 6 SUPREME CHARLOTTE Sally Taylor Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 8.4 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Supreme Class / Tasman Sea
8 2 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Terry Treichel 10.6 7 57 N/A $8 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
9 VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Publishing / Petria
Race 5 - 4:10PM COFFS COAST HEALTH CLUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (810 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 8 58.5 44 $7 Wicked Style / Risque
2 1 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 0.3 7 63.5
(cd 61.5)
50 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
3 2 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 0.4 5 62
(cd 60)
51 $3.50 Nicconi / Coast City
4 3 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.6 4 61.5 50 $3F Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
5 4 UNSHINKABLE Dean Jackson Matthew Paget 2.5 6 61.5 50 $4.60 Strategic / Shinka
6 7 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.1 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
44 $7.50 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
7 5 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 6.4 1 60.5 48 $5 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
8 6 WHISKEY BEACH Trent Greentree Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 10.3 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $6 Written Tycoon / Like a Star
11 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson 0 34 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
12 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley 0 30 Bold Look / Sungari
9 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 0 44 Wicked Style / Jerash
10 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro 0 42 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept