Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 30, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-May-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLAMBOYANT LASS Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
2 8 TELEPATHIC (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Mossman / Telepathy
3 5 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   First Defence / Quickfire
4 4 MOUNT OMEI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zavana
5 1 BOGIE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Street Sense / African Queen
6 9 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
7 6 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
8 2 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
9 10 WITH AUTHORITY Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A   Authorized / Little Jerboa
10 7 SPROUT Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Regrowth
Race 2 - 8:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOIRET Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fleur De'here
2 2 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
3 3 FEELING SUPREME Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 7.1 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Swinging Feeling
4 6 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Snippetson / Roman Interlude
1 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
5 MCGILLIVRAY Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A Big Brown / Tartan Tights
Race 3 - 8:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL ME ANYTHING Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
2 2 FANTASY GAZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
3 6 MURTASTEEL Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 8 0 N/A   Murtajill / Involare
4 3 JECHI John P Thompson Ms Samantha Polo 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Rhythm And Green
5 4 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pins / Boundless
6 5 LORD REGO Bill Prain Tim Clark 0 N/A   Arena / Sassy Gal
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KURO (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
2 6 LOT THREE FOUR ONE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Devil's Gold
3 7 PAINTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Strada / Volkaspray
4 8 SKRIPCHENKO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
5 4 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Savabeel / Wailing Countess
6 1 ANISHA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Lester Grace 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life
7 9 STORM SIREN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Excites / De Chorus
8 10 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Starcraft / Science
9 2 APOCALYPTO John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Domesday / Falvette
10 3 BRACKO MICK John Steinmetz Ms Jessica Brookes 0 N/A   Anabaa / Deal or No Deal
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Borderline
2 1 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
3 9 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
4 5 LORD LEOFRIC David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   War Pass / Lady Isabella
5 2 BARBED John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Key Bar Nights
6 7 MISS WORLD Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Choisir / Mantelpiece
7 8 PLUTONIC ROCK Ron Leemon Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Gialisa
8 3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
9 4 KANJI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Haradasun / Llanga
10 6 MINH KHAI John Steinmetz Ms Jessica Brookes 0 N/A   Excites / Sunbeam
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STARE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Commands / Pleasant Change
2 5 MISS BENETEAU Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Last Waltz
3 10 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 8 SOLAR CRY David Vandyke Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Street Cry / Solar Charged
5 7 SISKEN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
6 3 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Choisir / Academy Winner
7 2 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
8 4 LITTLE POPPY Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
9 11 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
10 1 ASHTORET John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Moon Game
6 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
2 10 ZAFINA Gary Portelli Chris Caserta 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Zefta
3 3 GEVUINA John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Commands / Cajou
4 8 POLASET Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reset / Polaway
5 4 MISS HASSLETOFF Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Untainted
6 1 CANDELA John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Stryker / Recurring
7 7 PARMIGIANA GIRL Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
8 6 NANCY BIRD Kevin Berry Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Stratum / Fearless Babe
2 CLASSY HUSSY Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Hussonet / Music Class
9 POLLYBEEL (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Savabeel / Polly's Pocket
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
2 1 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
3 3 ENGAGING Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Nadayem
4 9 AL MINHAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reshoot
5 8 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Tim Clark 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
6 7 MOSSIRATE (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mossman / Vexed
5 HAIR TRIGGER James Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
2 CALL ME ARTHUR Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Congrats / Double Bay
4 EPHRIAM Michael Freedman 0 N/A Helmet / In Expectation
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EL PETARDO Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pyrotechnics
2 4 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
3 8 SHE’S MAGICAL The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Illusionary
4 3 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
5 5 NEMRUD John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Reset / Byzantine
6 2 FANFARON John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Helmet / Exultation
7 7 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
8 6 NIGHT MANAGER John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She's Due
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUST ME David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 7 WAYANKA Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
3 2 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Via
4 4 RELAXED John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tactless
5 1 COOLAMINE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
6 3 RATIONALE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   So You Think / Heretis
5 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOIX DE ROSES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Expect to Win
2 3 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
3 8 SIZZLING GAZE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cloudygaze
4 1 BADAJOZ John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
5 7 SHE’S ON TARGET Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / Follow the Till
6 10 MR DARCY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Authorized / Anything But Love
7 5 LUCKY FISH Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
8 4 KYLIE’S FAME Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Set for Fame
9 9 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
10 6 PEDRILLE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Family Jewels
Race 12 - 10:42AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
2 4 EMILY JANE Peter Robl Ms Danielle Scott 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Black Minx
3 8 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 5 MONTANA FLIGHT Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Montana Downs
5 3 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Zarock
6 6 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Congrats / Magie Francaise
7 2 BANDJIN LASS David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zago
8 1 AGNETHA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Fun Flight
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
2 2 FLY FORWARD John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Remnant
3 4 LAPTOP Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.7 0 N/A   Intergaze / String of Money
4 3 LAKE TAUPO Gary Portelli Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Domesday / Lakeside
7 CARELESS John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
6 SACRED WARRIOR Michael Freedman 0 N/A Mossman / Attunga Rose
5 REPUBLICAN Chris Waller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Jakeo