Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 30, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 5.5m(1000-wp)5.5m(wp-1600)t
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-May-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM PREFERRED SUPPLIERS RACE DAY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.42 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARLEY HOG David Kelly Luke Dittman (a0/56kg) 8 58 N/A $2F Ferocity / Harley Ma
2 10 SIDERE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 2 3 56 N/A $6.50 Sidereus / Chilly Ruler
3 8 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.3 12 57 N/A $5.50 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
4 7 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.5 5 57 N/A $7 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
5 4 TEE LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 5.1 1 58.5 N/A $15 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
6 12 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.1 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
7 13 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 6.6 10 55 N/A $31 Untouchable / Suitangi
8 2 ZARCO Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 8 9 59 N/A $8 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
9 1 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 10.8 4 59 N/A $11 Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
10 6 BIG ATTRACTOR Peter J Clark Scott Thurlow 12.8 7 57.5 N/A $51 Valixir / Stop And Stare
11 11 DIME THIEF Barry Ratcliff Ms Belinda Hodder 14.1 11 55 N/A $61 Time Thief / Orphrey
FF 3 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Ben Looker 2 58.5 N/A $31 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
9 NICTOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0 N/A Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
Race 2 - 12:30PM PRESTIGE WEDDING & EVENT HIRE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.36 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 11 55 N/A $4.80 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
2 13 DENLAGO David Kelly Luke Dittman (a0/56kg) 0.1 5 56 N/A $2.70F Denmarket / Costa Complete
3 12 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Ms Belinda Hodder 0.6 2 55 N/A $13 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 15 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Luke Rolls 2.9 3 55 N/A $61 Amalfi / Peniki Park
5 3 ALL ONE CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 3.9 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Supreme Class / Woz One
6 9 DREAM STEPPER Vanessa McLennan Allan Chau 4.6 7 55 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
7 6 RODEO ROBBI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 4.8 9 56 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Shinkickin Cowgirl
8 14 JAZZ ADELE David Kelly Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 5.6 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Jet Spur / Eleda
9 7 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 5.9 8 55 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / Daguetta
10 4 LUCKY LOOK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.1 10 58.5 N/A $17 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
11 11 PARLIAMENT HOUSE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.7 12 55 N/A $8 Krupt / Treasured
12 8 AWESOME ONE Morgan Butler Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 1 55 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Overspeed
1 I’LL TAKE MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
2 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 0 N/A Oratorio / Chant
5 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
Race 3 - 1:05PM SOMETHING SPECIAL WEDDINGS BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (2375 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.62 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 9 55.5 49 $3.60 Towkay / Ashley Downs
2 8 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 2.3 8 54
(cd 51)
43 $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
3 7 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 2.6 6 54 46 $7.50 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
4 2 SKYTASTIC Diane G Murphy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $7 Choisir / Flighty
5 4 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5.4 3 56.5 51 $16 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
6 9 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Scott Thurlow 6 7 54 43 $16 God's Own / Classic Dream
7 10 BONYKEAST Cathy Chapman Terry Treichel 6.2 5 54 39 $21 Strategic / Story
8 3 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 7.2 1 56.5 55 $3.20F Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
9 1 SAMSILI Philip Minter Cyril Small 8.2 11 60 58 $21 Dansili / Delilah
10 5 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 9.2 4 56 50 $6 Danerich / Doughnut
11 11 CORDIALE Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 13.9 10 54 36 $101 Zizou / Corkage
Race 4 - 1:40PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICES GRAFTON GUINEAS PRELUDE - 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTREPIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 10 57.5 54 $2.50F Medaglia D'oro / Across the Moon
2 4 DEVIL’S FIRE David Kelly Luke Dittman (a0/56kg) 1.8 8 57.5 56 $3.80 Ferocity / Frilly
3 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 1 59 61 $3.50 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 1 ANNE BONNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 3.1 9 60.5 63 $10 Stratum / Pirate Queen
5 3 COSTANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Raymond Spokes 3.2 7 57.5 53 $17 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
6 9 SOUL TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 3.7 11 55.5 52 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm
7 10 SPERANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 4.6 2 55.5 52 $26 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
8 5 DOMINANT STORM Paul Grant Jasen Watkins 5 5 57.5 53 $16 Mosayter / Hatcher
9 8 CHAPPO DE HERO Morgan Butler Matthew Bennett 5.6 4 55.5 54 $13 Von Costa de Hero / Chapatti
10 11 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 7.2 6 54 N/A $61 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
11 7 BARCOO BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean S Smith Terry Treichel 7.7 3 56 N/A $71 Strada / Here to Eternity
Race 5 - 2:15PM FARMER LOU'S BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DRUMMED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 10 59 56 $3.80F Commands / Defrock
2 10 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 1 11 54.5 51 $10 California Dane / Pomme de Here
3 8 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Rolls 1.3 8 56 50 $11 Exceed And Excel / On Type
4 1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/51.5kg) 1.4 5 65.5
(cd 61.5)
69 $4 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
5 4 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 2.9 2 59.5 57 $11 Reaan / Otravez
6 13 LITTLE JATZ Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.1 6 54 46 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
7 7 OUR FIRST ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ben Looker 3.2 9 59 56 $13 Excites / Whisperings
8 3 WE’RE READY Jan Pritchard Terry Treichel 3.3 7 60 58 $7.50 Lucky Owners / She's Ready
9 5 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 3.4 1 59.5 57 $9 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
10 12 GEECUP Todd Fletcher Ms Rachael Murray 5.8 4 54 50 $26 Choisir / Unistudent
11 9 TANZANITE Melissa Leitch Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 10.2 3 55.5 53 $11 Jet Spur / Advisable
2 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 0 59 Snippetson / Gone Wild
11 EMBRACE Stephen Lee 0 50 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
Race 6 - 2:50PM CLARENCE VALLEY WHOLESALERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1220 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 10 54.5 45 $17 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
2 6 HOLY WEEVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.1 9 56 52 $4 May'haab / Niello Josie
3 5 ROSETTA’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 7 56.5 53 $6 Kempinsky / Rosetta
4 7 LA DENNA ROSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.4 6 56 52 $7.50 Denman / La Mamma Rosa
5 4 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Raymond Spokes 1.2 2 56.5 49 $21 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
6 11 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 4 54 42 $11 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
7 10 PRINCESS MAVI Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 2.2 8 54 43 $41 Casino Prince / Mavi
8 3 EXCELLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 4.4 12 57 54 $21 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
9 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.6 3 59 54 $9 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
10 2 KISS THE CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 7.1 5 59 54 $3F I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
11 12 VALINGA Brett Dodson Scott Thurlow 9.4 11 54 46 $81 Ad Valorem / Ingali Miss
12 8 PALACE KING John Shelton Matthew Paget 16.5 1 55.5 47 $26 Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
14 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins 0 41 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
13 CODE RED Stephen Lee 0 42 Dane Fever / Thirtytwored
Race 7 - 3:25PM MORE ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1220 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M A JET Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 6 59 54 $2.10F Za-Im / Wozza Ball
2 3 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 1.3 10 57 50 $21 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
3 6 REVELIO Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 2.3 12 56 48 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Affilier
4 7 SPINNING QUARTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 2.4 8 56 52 $8 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
5 1 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Raymond Spokes 2.5 9 61 58 $5 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
6 12 HEAVENLY DANCER Neil Creighton Peter Graham 4.2 3 54 44 $26 God's Own / Court Dancer
7 11 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 4.7 1 54 44 $15 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
8 5 ENCOSTA JEWEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.5 4 56.5 53 $11 Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel
9 4 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6.2 7 57 50 $21 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
10 8 BATTALION John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.5 5 55.5 47 $16 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
11 10 WILLOWVALE LAD Peter J Clark Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.2 2 54.5 45 $71 Legion / Butterfly Belle
12 13 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Ms Belinda Hodder 16.2 11 54 36 $101 Dance Dreamer / Bouffe
15 SOUL TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm
14 FAMOUS GROUSE Paul Norman Wallace Ms Laura Cheshire 0 34 Mossman / Grouse Lane
9 TOMIKO Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0 51 Duporth / Geisha
Race 8 - 4:05PM VINES @ 139 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1625 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.78 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHANTILLY CHATEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme John Hughes Raymond Spokes 3 56 56 $6 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
2 4 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0.2 12 56.5 53 $8.50 Natural Destiny / Rose General
3 14 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Luke Rolls 0.4 2 54 46 $8 Myboycharlie / Cellito
4 11 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Matthew Paget 0.8 10 54 50 $11 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
5 10 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Robert Agnew 0.9 4 54 52 $15 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
6 5 BEST DRESSED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 2.1 1 56 56 $7.50 Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
7 3 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 2.2 14 57 54 $26 Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 2 ARROW Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2.3 13 57 54 $4.60F Astronomer Royal / Whispering Queen
9 13 RESTRICTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 2.8 8 54 47 $9 Authorized / Stralini
10 1 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 3 5 61.5 63 $16 Pins / Baas
11 9 GUIDED Brett Dodson Scott Thurlow 3.3 11 54.5 49 $13 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
12 8 HURT LOCKER Stephen Lee Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6.7 6 55 50 $13 Bite the Bullet / Quietly Condi
13 7 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8.3 9 56 52 $15 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
14 12 CAVENDISH ROAD Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 10.6 7 54 47 $41 Fusaichi Ole / Adara Laird
17 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton 0 43 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
18 PROTEST BENNY Neville Want 0 41 Honor in War / Benning
15 MORRELLA Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 0 44 Fouardee / Strawberry Express
16 CHEPSTOW Carolyn Halliday 0 43 Dylan Thomas / Charming Bird