Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 30, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-May-16 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM XXXX SUMMER BRIGHT 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIFFICULT TO GET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7 56 N/A $4.80 Tickets / Stellana
2 4 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 6 3 57.5 N/A $11 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
3 2 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Jeff Penza 6.8 5 58 N/A $2.20F Moshe / Devonshire
4 1 DU BOIS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.8 1 58 N/A $5 Duporth / Doubtful Choice
5 5 JUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 8.2 8 57 N/A $41 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
6 7 DELMIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 9.8 4 56 N/A $18 Poet's Voice / Regal Fun
7 9 STANZZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Ms Alison Threadwell 10 2 56 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
8 3 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Mitchell Bell 10.3 6 57.5 N/A $26 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
9 6 CATTIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 10.9 10 56 N/A $20 Denman / Lucky Thirteen
10 10 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Robert Thompson 12.6 9 54 N/A $21 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
Race 2 - 12:45PM 5 SEEDS CIDER MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 2 57 N/A $1.85F Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
2 12 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Brenden Mackay Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0.8 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
3 14 STAR DASH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.3 4 57 N/A $101 Lucky Owners / Ash Rose
4 4 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 2.4 1 59 N/A $17 Where's That Tiger / Titania
5 8 EL COCHINITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
6 6 WE SHALL SEE Rodney Ollerton Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 7.4 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Minardi / Tilla's Daughter
7 9 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Jeff Penza 8.3 5 57 N/A $7 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
8 2 SINAMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 9.3 8 59 N/A $5.50 Onemorenomore / Just a Sin Away
9 7 BOLD CHLOE Albert Stapleford Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.3 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Zariz / Princess Chloe
10 5 TRAIL BLAZE (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 12.5 9 59 N/A $12 Thorn Park / Golan Star
11 15 QUEEN ASTRAPE Jeremy Sylvester Chris O'Brien 16.1 12 57 N/A $151 Aussie Rules / I'm a Thunder
12 1 GONE WITH THE WIND Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 18.4 3 59 N/A $61 High Chaparral / Danzotto
3 SWEET FELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Street Sense / Viator
16 GREAT CATCH Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
10 MILLSTER Michael Costa Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Portview Place
11 MISS BREE Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Floral Dynamite / Bree
Race 3 - 1:20PM HAHN SUPER DRY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2125 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 10 59 51 $7 Reaan / Zejester
2 8 FAR OUT (NZ) Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.2 7 54.5 42 $11 Zabeel / Coupon
3 5 WINTER REIGN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0.3 3 56 49 $9.50 California Dane / Broccoli
3 2 PRINCESS ARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jeff Penza 0.3 11 59.5 58 $3.60EF Oratorio / Queen Esprit
5 6 HER HIGHNESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz Anthony Cavallo 3.1 1 55 47 $26 High Chaparral / Diamond Darling
6 1 BROOKVALE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4.6 2 61 55 $3.60EF God's Own / Bridie's Love
7 10 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.8 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $41 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
8 12 CHAKANA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 6.5 4 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $21 Teofilo / Mendocina Queen
9 7 THE GOVERNOR (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9.7 9 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $13 Pentire / Ess Palin
10 11 MOMENTUM Greg Preston Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 13.2 5 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $151 Foreplay / Monte Hacho
11 4 ST LANTE Fred Cowell Danny Langridge 14.1 8 58.5 50 $15 Strada / Boni Lante
12 9 DREAM IN COLOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Davies Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 16.1 12 54
(cd 52)
47 $51 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
Race 4 - 1:55PM HAHN SUPER DRY 3.5 MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hellava Girl) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BROBAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2 57 N/A $2.20F Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
2 3 OZIROSE Stan Thomas Anthony Cavallo 1.3 7 57.5 N/A $61 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
3 1 TIDAL RIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 1.8 9 59 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Hooness
4 12 KISS AND WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 3.4 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Haradasun / Hammock
5 9 AVIZE Mark Spackman Luke Cumberland 4.1 4 55.5 N/A $81 Conatus / Markay Rose
6 8 DOLLARINA Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 4.9 3 56 N/A $81 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
7 11 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 5 6 55.5 N/A $101 Excites / Kusasa
8 15 CONFERRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Waters Serg Lisnyy 6 1 55.5 N/A $13 Nicconi / Donating
9 6 HAY ONE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 6.7 11 56.5 N/A $8 Statue Of Liberty / Sing Hallelujah
10 2 ENCHANTRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Robert Thompson 7.4 12 57.5 N/A $18 Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
11 10 DANEAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 13 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Eavesdropper / Davilora Dane
12 13 OLYMPIC GIRL Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 8.5 10 55.5 N/A $8.50 Olympus / Konin
13 4 WILD PORTIA Larrie Clarke Chris O'Brien 18.5 8 57.5 N/A $101 Ferocity / Brangaine
SB 7 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A   Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
17 DUBLEAGENT Jeremy Smith 0 N/A Dubleo / Fashion Train
16 ALL YOU Terry Drayton 0 N/A Strada / Furba Lass
14 TIFFANY’S WITNESS Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Star Witness / Kohinoor
Race 5 - 2:35PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NICCO’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 12 56 53 $4 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
2 5 GADOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 1 57
(cd 55.5)
55 $3.50F I Am Invincible / Pretentious Miss
3 2 TEMPUS Bernie Kelly Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.5 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $14 Time Thief / Creme Caramel
4 14 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Yusuke Ichikawa 3.1 5 54 42 $101 Dubleo / Racy Affair
5 3 SNAPPY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.8 2 58.5 54 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
6 13 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 4.3 7 54
(cd 50)
47 $16 Longhorn / Questify
7 9 STRAWBERRY CRUSH Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 4.5 8 54.5 50 $17 Zizou / Snippety Lass
8 8 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 5 13 55.5 48 $12 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
9 6 NOW YOU SEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 5.2 4 56.5 54 $8.50 Magic Albert / She's Best
10 11 AMALFI SCAPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 9 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $18 Dreamscape / Amalfi Cat
11 10 ACCESSORY DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Andrews Serg Lisnyy 6.3 14 54 49 $26 Sebring / Paris Who
12 1 HAY PRESTO Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 6.8 11 60.5 58 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Sing Hallelujah
13 12 CONNECT EXPRESS Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 7.5 3 54 48 $101 Henny Hughes / Real Allure
14 4 MAGIC GRACIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 7.8 10 58 57 $18 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
16 KEEN EYE Terry Drayton 0 39 Zariz / Sultry Lass
15 SUNNY ORDERS Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 0 47 Haradasun / Flying Orders
Race 6 - 3:10PM HAHN ULTRA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAMMOON BOY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1 61 64 $5.50 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
2 4 PROFESSOR MARX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.3 6 60.5 63 $3.40 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 2 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.6 7 61
(cd 59)
64 $21 Zaha / White Sprite
4 7 HIGH TEC (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 2.9 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $31 High Chaparral / D'Accord
5 3 MAGIC JEWEL Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 4 60.5
(cd 59)
67 $2.70F Conatus / Jewel Theft
6 10 KEV’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 5 9 58 62 $12 Big Brown / Superior Star
7 9 ZIPPITY LASS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 5.3 2 58.5 63 $18 Zizou / Snippety Lass
8 11 KLISSTRA Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 7 11 54 54 $13 Stratum / Silk And Money
9 6 FEATURE Wayne Seelin Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 9.4 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $18 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
10 12 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Serg Lisnyy 12.9 3 54 44 $71 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
11 8 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Jeff Penza 13.6 5 59.5 61 $14 Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
5 ARCHIBALD Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 61 Excellent Art / Enivrer
Race 7 - 3:45PM TOOHEYS NEW CESSNOCK CUP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 2 60 72 $3.80F More Than Ready / St. Kate
2 12 PATINAGE Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.8 1 54 64 $9 Murtajill / Capital Return
3 8 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Robert Thompson 3.1 3 58 68 $4.40 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 9 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Paul King 3.8 5 58 68 $41 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
5 11 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 4.1 6 56.5 65 $4.20 Murtajill / Charming Lass
6 7 SPEEDY SQUIB Michael Gallagher Ms Leanne G Henry 4.6 4 58.5 73 $10 Churchill Downs / Sammyjade
7 13 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 6 7 54
(cd 52)
56 $21 Mossman / Canny Song
8 6 SHOWMASTER Garry Frazer Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 6.6 11 59 70 $10 Rock of Gibraltar / Jolie
9 1 TABLEAUX Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 8.4 8 61
(cd 58)
74 $14 Lonhro / Melodramas
10 2 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 9.1 9 60
(cd 56)
76 $18 Akhadan / Beema Chick
11 10 WILD AND PROUD Scott Singleton Serg Lisnyy 9.2 10 58 68 $61 Snowland / Blab
4 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 72 Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
3 COOL ICE Peter Nestor 0 72 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
Race 8 - 4:25PM JAMES SQUIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Anthony Cavallo 2 54 51 $4.40 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
2 10 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Yusuke Ichikawa 1 8 54 45 $71 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
3 1 ZIGAMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1.1 9 59
(cd 57)
61 $3.40F Excellent Art / Del Amore
4 7 FIRED UP Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.2 5 54 51 $11 Shamardal / Swiss Current
5 2 ME MONGO Albert Stapleford Paul King 1.3 7 56.5 56 $8 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
6 5 MARJESSIE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 1.6 4 54 54 $9 Marwina / Bello Donna
7 9 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.7 12 54 47 $11 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
8 3 KATE’S PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jeff Penza 3.2 3 54 55 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
9 4 MISS LE NORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 6 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $7 Northern Meteor / Michaux
10 6 BALMAIN LASS Ben Davies Serg Lisnyy 4.8 1 54 53 $61 Haradasun / Jazz Baby
11 11 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 7.6 10 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $201 Murtajill / Cape Belle
12 12 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 9.8 11 54 35 $101 Dane Fever / Exotica
13 PINNEUX Dean Jackson 0 43 Pins / Umaquest