Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 29, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-16 3:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM RUGBY UNION CLUB TURNER 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZUZZUDIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 6 55 N/A $4.40 Zizou / Canon Law
2 6 SERGING RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0.2 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
3 11 IRONIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 1.7 1 55 N/A $11 Zizou / Allblack Lass
4 9 CALL ME RUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 2 7 55 N/A $6 Big Brown / Rubicall
5 12 KENTUCKY ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 13 55 N/A $9 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
6 5 MIRRABOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3.5 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Zariz / Listen to Me
7 8 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Andrew Banks 3.7 8 55 N/A $21 De Beers / Ni Night
8 3 DANCE HARDER SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 4.7 4 57 N/A $3.10F Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
9 2 BEAUDAN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 6.7 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Dane Shadow / Bauble
10 7 TINDERRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Brendan Ward 7.5 2 57 N/A $8 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
11 1 ASTARTE SUN Thomas Lyttle Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.8 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Haradasun / Astarte
12 10 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Ms Shelley Walsh 12.8 5 55 N/A $31 Widden Valley / Ghost
13 13 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 13 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
4 JOHNNY ON THE SPOT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Raheeb / All About Timing
Race 2 - 1:19PM TUROSS HEAD TRADES AND SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LA LA LOOPSY Leanne Aspros Brendan Ward 8 57 N/A $6 Raheeb / Nomen
2 9 SYLVIE Lisa Sheppard Andrew Banks 1.5 4 57 N/A $3.60 Time Thief / Amerissis
3 3 TRIDENT Richard Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.5 3 59 N/A $6.50 War Pass / Royal Thong
4 8 NORTH BY NORTHWEST John Marzol Jeff Penza 3.5 9 57 N/A $2.10F Northern Meteor / Molta
5 5 BLACK MOLASSES Luke Price Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 3.8 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Strada / Pushing Boundaries
6 6 CHE ZOOMS Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 5.6 6 57 N/A $17 Benicio / Schmooze
7 4 WESTERN DREAM Karen Welch Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 6.9 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Reaan / Hukba
8 10 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 7.2 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Zariz / Summertown Girl
9 2 KUNZITE Katrina Rose Ms Jess Taylor 9.7 1 59 N/A $15 Keltrice / Missy Diamonds
1 BARKSDALE Keith Dryden 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Missy Sings
Race 3 - 1:53PM MALCOLM GILHAM BUILDING AND DESIGN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
2 3 CLIFF Joe Cleary William Pearson 0.8 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
3 8 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.1 10 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Oratorio / New Page
4 5 CROWN ME JACKO Matthew J Stephens Jeff Penza 5.1 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Beautiful Crown / Wisteria Lane
5 4 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Simon Miller 5.6 9 57 N/A $5 Oratorio / Excellent Song
6 10 TOMELIA Kevin Cassidy Ms Shelley Walsh 7.9 4 56 N/A $71 Trotamondo / Ornamental Rose
7 1 CAPTAIN JAZZ Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8.1 8 59 N/A $2.50F Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
8 2 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.1 1 58 N/A $13 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
9 11 TUPELO EXPRESS Danny Williams Brendan Ward 13.6 3 56 N/A $8 Elvstroem / One Love
10 6 ALGEBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 18.4 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Martha
7 CHE ZOOMS Matthew J Stephens 0 N/A Benicio / Schmooze
Race 4 - 2:27PM RIXON’S BUSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FREEDOM CALL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 8 56 51 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Glorious Calling
2 3 HECTIC Graeme Spackman Shaun Guymer 1.5 4 57.5 50 $5EF Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
3 6 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 2.5 10 56.5 48 $5EF Murtajill / Kurotaka
4 4 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.7 12 57 49 $5EF Zariz / Erins Princess
5 15 MUZZLEBURST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelley Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3 9 54
(cd 52)
38 $71 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
6 2 HARD GO JO Danny Williams Brendan Ward 3.4 3 58 55 $5EF Hard Spun / Go Johemma
7 10 FOUR DIAMONDS John Marzol Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 11 54.5 48 $31 Giacosa / Brisote
8 11 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Andrew Banks 4.3 6 54 44 $17 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
9 12 STOIC Doug Gorrel Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.4 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $15 Blevic / Amyjaye Star
10 14 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.9 1 54 39 $21 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
11 9 LIGHTY TONIGHTY Colbey Hill Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 5.1 7 55
(cd 53)
45 $13 Choisir / Diplome
12 1 CANNY PALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price William Pearson 5.6 2 58.5 52 $7 Canny Lad / Curled
8 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien 0 50 Honours List / Torlina
5 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams 0 52 Authorized / La Primera
13 WOOBIE Kevin Cassidy Andrew Banks 0 41 Duporth / Rosie Sunrise
Race 5 - 3:05PM BODALLA TOWN PLATE BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.78 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PERICIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5 61
(cd 59)
53 $4 Benicio / Hesperia
2 6 ROSARUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill Shaun Guymer 0.2 2 57.5 52 $3F Casino Prince / Thundarosa
3 3 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.5 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
50 $15 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
4 7 CONCEALMENT Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 4.3 6 55 45 $7 Court Command / Pretext
5 2 THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens William Pearson 4.5 4 60.5 52 $11 Authorized / Elle Domine
6 5 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.6 1 58 51 $5 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
7 4 PUNTON BERNARDINI Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 7.1 7 59 53 $11 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
8 8 TRAJECTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 8.1 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $7 Northern Meteor / Opaque
Race 6 - 3:42PM TUROSS HEAD CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.95 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NAGGING BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7 56.5 60 $4.40 Star Witness / Eckland
2 1 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 1.3 10 64.5
(cd 60.5)
72 $2.80F Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
3 13 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 3.6 3 55.5 54 $4.60 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
4 15 LIGHTNING LOCKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.6 4 55 53 $7 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
5 2 MINERAL DEPOSIT John Marzol William Pearson 5.1 9 64 71 $21 Canny Lad / Beryl
6 14 ANYTHING YOU TOUCH Julia Ceely Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.4 13 54.5
(cd 51.5)
56 $31 Hold That Tiger / Grand Rhapsody
7 10 BRUADAR Robert Price Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 12 56.5 56 $26 Covetous / Offline
8 9 THE BIG RIG Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 7.8 1 58
(cd 56)
59 $5.50 All American / Catalina Winemixer
9 7 STRATACUS Terry Robinson Ms Jess Taylor 8 5 59 61 $11 Stratum / Butterfield
10 12 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9.3 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $21 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
11 3 CUMBERLAND RANGE Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 12.3 8 61 65 $26 Beautiful Crown / Miss Johann
12 8 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 14.6 2 58
(cd 56)
59 $16 Viscount / Tamales
FF 6 BALDOVINO Greg Stephens Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
61 $41 Mossman / Stolen Princess
17 BLACK CARMANAH Robert Price Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 0 48 Excites / Carmanah
16 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey 0 52 Domesday / Lindenhof
5 STOLEN KISSES Joe Cleary Simon Miller 0 68 Mossman / Stolen Princess
4 I’M ROCKIN’ Wayne Hudd 0 65 Excites / Imawina
Race 7 - 4:19PM HIPPIE STIX BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.64 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Jeff Penza 10 56 45 $6 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
2 8 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Robert Price Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 6 56.5 46 $8 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
3 6 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 1.7 4 56.5 50 $8 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
4 11 PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.7 11 55.5 48 $4.80 Snippetson / Miss Johann
5 1 MARGARITA RUSH Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 2.9 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $4.40F Oratorio / Colour Therapy
6 10 CASANOVA Bruce Stewart Andrew Banks 3.9 3 55.5 44 $9 Exceed And Excel / Native Jester
7 14 CIRCUIT SPIRIT Rachel Backhouse Simon Miller 4.4 1 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $21 Half Hennessy / Palette
8 3 GO MARCHING IN Len Mcintyre Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.7 13 59
(cd 57)
51 $16 Bureaucracy / Folklore Lass
9 12 SUPERB Steven Cummins Ms Shelley Walsh 7.5 8 55 47 $51 Bel Esprit / Dateless
10 16 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.6 12 55
(cd 52)
43 $15 Ready's Image / Tenets
11 2 RUSH TO JUDGEMENT Michael Gatty William Pearson 8.1 5 60.5 54 $21 Churchill Downs / Dim Sim
12 7 RUSHMAN James Curtis Shaun Guymer 8.3 7 56.5 46 $7 Snippetson / Mercia
13 15 VEE EIGHT SIXTY John Borham Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 13.3 2 55
(cd 53)
43 $10 Racer's Edge / Why Won't She Work
18 WHERE’S SCOTTY Graeme Spackman 0 37 Alert / Sudden Beat
17 COS CAN’T WAIT Lynda Bundy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 39 Fouardee / Boom Time Lass
4 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 0 50 Decanter / On the Natural
5 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 49 Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
13 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 0 46 Power of Destiny / Kenwest