Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-May-16 5:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:20AM RB ELECTRICAL & COMMUNICATIONS PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.06 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SKYLIGHT GLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11 54 N/A $4.20 Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
2 1 BARBASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 5 57.5 N/A $16 Benfica / Misasio
3 4 ACATOUR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.8 9 56 N/A $5 Sebring / Adonia Queen
4 2 FLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.7 8 56 N/A $3.70F Street Cry / Glissade
5 3 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Pluck / Final Star
6 5 ACHI BABA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.9 3 56 N/A $12 Helmet / Dawn Attack
7 12 PRIMAVERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.2 10 54 N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
8 9 FLEETING STRYKE The Championships Contender Theresa Bateup Jay Ford 5.5 4 54 N/A $61 Stryker / Hudoo
9 8 FANTASTIC MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 7.2 2 56 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
10 7 SO POYSED Richard Laming Jason Collett 8.8 1 56 N/A $51 Sepoy / Info Miss
11 11 HITTITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Grant Buckley 9.2 7 54 N/A $12 Redoute's Choice / Hades
6 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Commands / Supamach
Race 2 - 11:55AM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
77 $3.60 More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
2 3 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 0.5 3 57.5 65 $3.20 Shaft / Good Question
3 2 BEAU TIRAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 2.5 1 59
(cd 57)
71 $3F Dane Shadow / Star of Crown
4 8 FLASH IN THE DARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 7 55.5
(cd 54)
56 $12 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
5 9 RED FENDER Richard Clarke Anthony Cavallo 5.8 5 55.5 52 $18 Choisir / Chello Chello
6 7 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Sam Clipperton 6.2 4 57 63 $31 Ruwi / Rubydame
7 4 ALL ALERT Tim Mcintosh Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 10.4 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $51 Alert / Winfuhrall
5 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
6 ATOM EVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 I Am Invincible / Lucifina
Race 3 - 12:30PM CANDANA BATHROOMS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.58 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THEMIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 7 59 68 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Thebe
2 5 DEE NINE ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Tim Clark 1 4 58.5 67 $4.20 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
3 1 PIONEERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2.8 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
75 $3F Sebring / Soothe
4 7 BOLD BEGINNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.1 1 58 66 $13 Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
5 9 FLAUNTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.6 3 56 62 $21 Denman / Chosen
6 6 DIXIE CHICK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 5.1 6 58.5
(cd 57)
67 $4.80 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
7 10 STILETTOED VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 10.3 8 56 62 $26 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
8 8 PACIFIC PEARL Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 28.7 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $26 Rothesay / Pacific Belle
4 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 68 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
2 ROEINDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 72 Lonhro / Indalama
Race 4 - 1:10PM EVANS & PARTNERS HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RODRICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 59 70 $6 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
2 4 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 7 58 68 $16 Savabeel / Metropolitan
3 11 PURSUIT OF HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.4 3 56 64 $7 Street Cry / Light Chance
4 14 STAR ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Gentle Jason Collett 0.7 2 55 62 $51 Star Witness / Very Speed
5 7 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.4 4 57 66 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
6 9 MAVEN WIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.6 6 56 64 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Amaranda
7 10 NOT A GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.7 11 56 64 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
8 6 DIVINE SANCTION John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2.7 5 57
(cd 54)
66 $4.80F Teofilo / Irish Blessing
9 12 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 2.8 8 55
(cd 53)
62 $51 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
10 5 STREET SMART (NZ) Shaune Ritchie Tye Angland 3.1 13 57.5 67 $12 Shocking / Charmeel
11 2 NEW TIPPERARY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3.2 12 59.5 71 $6 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
12 8 HIGH DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5 10 56.5 65 $13 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
13 1 SONOROUS (NZ) Scott Lucock & Sally Gillespie Chris Dell (a3/52.5kg) 7.8 9 60
(cd 57)
72 $17 Rip Van Winkle / Cappie
15 PRINCESS ARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 0 58 Oratorio / Queen Esprit
13 HARVARD (NZ) Ciaron Maher Grant Buckley 0 62 Shocking / Untouched
Race 5 - 1:50PM WILSON ASSET MANAGEMENT HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5 62 102 $12 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
2 7 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0.1 4 54 86 $7 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
3 3 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0.4 1 57 92 $3.10F Zariz / Bonne Bouche
4 10 VOILIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.8 6 53 83 $8.50 Beneteau / Ivyrose
5 6 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2 3 54.5 91 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Zelady
6 4 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.9 8 57 92 $41 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
7 9 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.4 2 54 80 $4.40 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
8 2 HURRARA Garry Frazer Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 5.6 7 57
(cd 54)
92 $81 Hussonet / Emmaagh
5 FINE MIST Paul Murray 0 92 Good Journey / Mistifies
8 GLENBAWN DAME Peter Robl Grant Buckley 0 81 Shamardal / Starfish
Race 6 - 2:30PM PROVIDENCE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLE LOU The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 60.5 73 $15 Snitzel / Snipify
2 11 MODHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.3 6 56.5 66 $6.50 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
3 6 MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.1 3 59
(cd 57)
70 $26 Snitzel / Melana
4 2 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3.4 5 61 74 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Butters
5 13 ATOM EVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.4 4 54 61 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Lucifina
6 5 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4.9 7 60 72 $5 Choisir / Al Terzo
7 8 BONETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 1 58.5 69 $12 Captain Rio / Golden Sparkle
8 7 SANGIOVESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.1 12 58.5 70 $4F Stratum / Moon De French
9 12 REMUNERATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Pearse Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 6.4 11 56
(cd 53)
65 $21 Lope de Vega / Paymistress
10 4 KIND HEART John P Thompson Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 6.5 2 60
(cd 58.5)
72 $18 Shamardal / Natural Woman
11 9 KOKOMO Paul Perry Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 7 10 58
(cd 55)
68 $71 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
12 14 UNKNOWN DESTINY Tammy Boyd Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 12.9 9 54
(cd 51)
60 $51 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
1 PIONEERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Christian Reith 0 75 Sebring / Soothe
10 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale 0 66 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
Race 7 - 3:05PM FUJITSU AIR CONDITIONING MCKELL CUP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:30.96 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ECUADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 12 59.5 104 $10 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
2 7 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Grant Buckley 1.8 11 54.5 94 $20 Savabeel / Freequence
3 3 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.6 10 59 103 $8 Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
4 8 RAW IMPULSE (GB) The Championships Contender Darren Weir Sam Clipperton 4 4 54 90 $1.60F Makfi / Marika
5 6 HAWKSPUR Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a) 4.7 1 58 101 $17 Purrealist / Mollyhawk
6 5 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.8 2 58 101 $21 Whipper / Beyond Compare
7 14 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Taylor Marshall (a) 7.2 8 54 67 $101 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
8 11 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.4 3 54 78 $26 Hurricane Run / Akoya
9 10 GHOST PROTOCOL (IRE) Paul Perry Peter Wells 9.9 5 54 84 $41 Cockney Rebel / Stroke Of Six
10 2 OPINION (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 10.6 9 59.5 104 $41 Oasis Dream / Kiltubber
11 15 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Christian Reith 13.3 6 54 65 $151 Reset / Stella Artois
12 9 TREMEC (NZ) John P Thompson Jay Ford 25.7 7 54 87 $61 Zabeel / Tipple
12 SECATEUR (GB) Danny Williams Andrew Adkins (a) 0 73 Danehill Dancer / Rose Cut
4 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 102 Dansili / Fully Invested
13 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 73 Zabeel / Prized Gem
Race 8 - 3:45PM HARVEY NORMAN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:49.57 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHALMANESER The Championships Contender Jason Attard Sam Clipperton 1 54 66 $12 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
2 11 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0.2 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
75 $18 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
3 8 SABKHAT John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.7 10 57.5 77 $4.60 Reset / Sabkha
4 12 FIRST BLOOM Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 3.1 5 55
(cd 52)
76 $21 Dylan Thomas / Celtic Bloom
5 1 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.9 3 61 84 $4.20F Danehill Dancer / Helena Molony
6 14 MANOEUVRING Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 6.4 2 54 69 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Strategic Plan
7 10 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Tye Angland 6.6 11 57 76 $8 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
8 4 HOLLYWOOD BOUND Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.7 6 59.5 81 $8.50 Royal Academy / Sutton Rarju
9 6 KAYPERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 8.9 8 58.5 79 $31 Cape Cross / Miss Electra
10 2 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 9.8 7 60.5 83 $6 Testa Rossa / Decipher
11 3 HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 11.3 4 60
(cd 58)
82 $17 Stormy River / Orange Blossom
7 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 79 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
5 SCHERZOSO Tony McEvoy Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0 80 Bianconi / Cafe Del Mar
9 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 76 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
Race 9 - 4:25PM ONE SOLUTIONS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.39 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Invinzabeel) against 2nd (Roguish) - UPHELD. Protest: 3rd (Disgraceful) against 2nd (Roguish) - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 13 59.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $4.80 O'Reilly / Pin Up
2 2 DISGRACEFUL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.1 10 60.5 77 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / They Say
3 9 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2 5 59 74 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
4 17 ROGUISH Tim Martin Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0.3 9 53
(cd 51)
63 $4.20F More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
5 15 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 0.9 14 56.5 69 $20 Haradasun / Ionica
6 14 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.6 11 57 70 $26 O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
7 4 ZEDFAST Jason Coyle Tye Angland 2.4 2 60 76 $10 Shaft / Zedora
8 13 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3.3 8 57
(cd 54)
70 $81 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
9 10 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 3.7 3 58.5 73 $31 Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella
10 16 FORGET MAYBE Anthony Cummings Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 4.8 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $101 Fastnet Rock / Litowinda
11 1 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 7 4 63 82 $4.60 O'Reilly / Aria
12 8 GOT UNDERS Ken Lantry Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 7.3 1 59
(cd 57.5)
74 $41 Southern Image / Frantoio
13 7 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 8 7 59
(cd 56)
74 $101 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
14 12 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 8.7 12 57 70 $31 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
11 SAHARA CHILL Greg Bennett Christian Reith 0 74 Dubawi / Shivering
6 CARELESS John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 75 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
3 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 77 Strada / Winifred