Moree: Moree Picnic Racing Club Saturday 28, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-16 4:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Race 1 - 1:00PM GRAINCORP MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $3,300.1st $2,310, 2nd $660, 3rd $330
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Mr Ashley Boyd 4 65 N/A $2.80 Red Dazzler / Adieu
2 3 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Ms Annelise King 0.5 1 67 N/A $3.40 Red Element / Sheathy
3 2 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.3 5 67 N/A $2.30F Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
4 4 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Mr Billy Owen 2.2 2 65 N/A $4.40 Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
5 5 DUPRE Kellie Monckton Mr Maurice Monckton 7.2 3 65 N/A $10 Duporth / Bashaayer
1 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Mr Nathan Newton 0 N/A Recapitalize / La Gautier
6 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Ms Alicia Morris 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Sly As
Race 2 - 1:35PM KENWAY & CLARK CLASS B HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.14 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 5 64.5 49 $1.70F Starcraft / Zelsnitz
2 3 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Annelise King 1.5 4 62 44 $3.50 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
3 5 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Mr Nathan Newton 7.8 1 62
(cd 60)
41 $13 Strada / Tearrunner
4 1 JONAIRLEY George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.9 3 64.5 49 $3 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
5 6 GILLY (NZ) Debbie Wilson Mr Ashley Boyd 9.7 2 62 35 $13 Guillotine / Sorbello
7 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Mr Maurice Monckton 0 28 Bold Look / Sungari
4 FALLING ANGELS Todd Payne Mr Nathan Newton 0 42 Five Dynasties / Volksven
Race 3 - 2:15PM AIRCAIR CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.71 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62 44 $2.60 Lonhro / Terrestria
2 2 RIDDLING MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Gray Mr Billy Owen 3.3 5 62 46 $3.50 Beneteau / Riddle Me
3 6 ENLEY Gavin Groth Ms Annelise King 7.3 4 62 35 $8 Summa Cum Laude / Glemma Girl
4 1 GUNCOTTON Luke Morgan Mr Ashley Boyd 7.5 6 66 52 $2F Fastnet Rock / Oceanfast
5 7 LOOK I’M DANCING Kellie Monckton Mr Maurice Monckton 8.8 3 62 10 $15 Moscow Ballet / Ponentina
6 5 IRISH DI Graham Watts Mr Nathan Newton 22.1 1 62
(cd 60)
38 $15 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
4 JENUINE WISH Wayne Martyn Ms Alicia Morris 0 43 Fastnet Rock / Elusive Wonder
Race 4 - 2:55PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA TROPHY HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.17 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 65.5 57 $2.60F Commands / Permai
2 1 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Mr Nathan Newton 0.5 1 69
(cd 67)
64 $4.60 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
3 4 PERFECT STAR Wayne Oakenfull Mr Ashley Boyd 1 4 62 52 $3.20 Oratorio / Foxy
4 3 SUBARC Gavin Groth Ms Annelise King 4.3 5 63 52 $2.80 Stratum / Corporate
5 5 BREATH OF LIFE Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 13.1 2 62 49 $10 Commands / Avabelle
Race 5 - 3:35PM B & W RURAL MOREE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.82 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUNGIVEN (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 67.5 62 $1.70F Danroad / Voice
2 3 ONE DOUBLE Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 2.5 2 63.5 54 $2.40 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dutch Vision
3 2 MODEST HERO Gavin Groth Ms Annelise King 6.8 1 66.5 60 $4.40 Carnegie / Centaine Haze
4 SOME BOY Leon Davies Mr Ashley Boyd 0 51 Written Tycoon / Paris Storm
Race 6 - 4:40PM SUTHERLAND, REID & FARRAR CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.47 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Mr Ashley Boyd 3 62 33 $5 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
2 2 DUKE OF BERAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Mr Billy Owen 0.8 1 62 38 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
3 1 GALWAY TOWN Kellie Monckton Mr Maurice Monckton 3.8 2 62.5 43 $1.80F Murtajill / Tie Me Up
4 4 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Annelise King 7.2 5 62 33 $5 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
5 3 I SPIN OUT George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 27.8 4 62 37 $4.40 Volcanic Prince / Heir's Twist
6 7 BONFIRES Graham Watts Mr Nathan Newton 35.6 6 62
(cd 60)
14 $15 Commands / Victorix
5 BARCOO BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean S Smith 0 33 Strada / Here to Eternity