Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 28, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note R Brewer is not attending the meeting (injured).
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-16 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 28/5 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 N3 & R7 N5.
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM ROSE VALLEY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY COUNTRY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
66 $1.80F Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
2 1 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.2 2 61
(cd 59)
64 $61 Choisir / Forcibly
3 3 LANIKAI John Sargent Mitchell Bell 1 4 59 64 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Rivers Secret
4 4 DON FRANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.2 1 58 58 $11 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
5 2 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $3.70 Husson / Tennessee Red
6 6 DIAMOND COURT Garry Neale Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 3 54 51 $21 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
Race 2 - 12:19PM WILLOW VALE MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.38 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 1 57 N/A $1.35F More Than Ready / Astrodame
2 3 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Wendy Haynes Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 1.8 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
3 5 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.3 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Teofilo / Epona Star
4 2 BRASSY BELLE (NZ) Chris Waller Adrian Layt 2.7 6 57 N/A $4 Rip Van Winkle / Sorestan
5 1 MIGHTY SLICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 3 59 N/A $81 Power of Destiny / Svelta
6 6 TOUCH OF BLACK Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 5.1 4 57 N/A $13 Blackfriars / Hollywood Touch
Race 3 - 12:54PM ROCKY POINT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.23 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Adrian Layt 6 59.5 67 $4.40 Pendragon / Zahani
2 2 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Mitchell Bell 1.5 5 56 60 $2.10F Valixir / October Miss
3 6 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 2 7 54 50 $7 War Pass / Donnica
4 5 PRETTY PEGGY Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.5 3 54
(cd 51)
58 $7 Reset / My Peggy Fu
5 7 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 4 54 49 $31 Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
6 3 AXION BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 3.6 2 55
(cd 52)
58 $8 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
7 4 BELLE VOLEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 5.1 1 54 58 $10 Time Thief / River Lena
Race 4 - 1:34PM STORM BAY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOUIE SEA KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 5 59 N/A $1.30F Choisir / Lovely Lonny
2 6 ZARIZ ALWYNS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.5 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
3 3 LADY WYNETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 5.8 2 57 N/A $4.40 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
4 4 REMLAPS JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 9.8 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Exceed And Excel / Lady Remlap
5 5 SWEET ART Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 16.3 3 57 N/A $61 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
2 ROCK OF MAHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Bhandara
Race 5 - 2:14PM NUTURF 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HANOVER SQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 9 58
(cd 55)
N/A $3.80 Manhattan Rain / Beam
2 6 CELLARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.2 8 57.5 N/A $6 Mossman / Vintage Blend
3 7 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0.7 7 57.5 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
4 2 LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2.5 3 58 N/A $3.60F Lonhro / Nanda Kot
5 4 SEBRARIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.6 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Sebring / Anabarbarian
6 3 SALSONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 2.8 5 58 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
7 10 SASKIA ROSE (NZ) Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 5.3 4 55 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Saskia
8 11 SELINORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Adrian Layt 6.3 1 54.5 N/A $81 Snippetson / Flutterena
9 5 BIG VEGA Michael Freedman Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.5 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Denman / Dazzle Light
10 9 MARIA’S MEMORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 9.5 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Katushka
8 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Commands / Supamach
Race 6 - 2:53PM ARNOLD BOWDEN IT CONSULTANT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INFINITE LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
62 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / I Promise
2 3 CLEAR RIPPLES James Cummings Adrian Layt 0.5 3 57 62 $5 Fastnet Rock / Hides
3 1 WINDFOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 2.8 4 59 62 $2.80F Lope de Vega / Croatian Storm
4 2 AURORA GLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.9 1 58.5 65 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Social Glow
5 5 SWIFT REPLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 7 56 56 $6 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
6 8 FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.7 2 54
(cd 51)
52 $9 Oamaru Force / Natural Belle
7 9 FABULOSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Shaun Guymer 6.5 5 54 50 $21 Onemorenomore / Interfere
6 HARD GO JO Danny Williams 0 55 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
7 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams 0 52 Authorized / La Primera
Race 7 - 3:32PM BUSHRANGERS BAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.54 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXWHISTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2 58 N/A $1.90F Authorized / Whistles
2 4 DIZZY DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 0.8 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.80 Starspangledbanner / Dizlago
3 1 BON EQUUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 2.8 4 59 N/A $21 Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss
4 7 STAR ART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.9 1 55 N/A $7.50 Excellent Art / Epona Star
5 6 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.9 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Oratorio / Dismiss
6 2 ROYAL DYNASTY Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 5.2 5 59 N/A $8.50 Big Brown / Mulan Princess
7 5 KRAVCHENKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.6 7 57 N/A $21 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
Race 8 - 4:12PM YELLOW ROCK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.93 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $10 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
2 8 NO INTEREST BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 0.8 5 58 63 $6 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 7 LITTLE RED SHOES John P Thompson Andrew Gibbons 1 6 58 63 $8 Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
4 6 SHE BRINGS Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 2 58.5 64 $21 Sebring / Canitellya
5 2 I’M ROCKIN’ Wayne Hudd Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 1.5 8 61
(cd 58)
65 $5 Excites / Imawina
6 3 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Shaun Guymer 1.6 1 59.5 62 $8.50 Husson / Dream Machine
7 5 CREDIT CARD MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.8 11 58.5 64 $5 Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
8 12 ARCADIAN Clarry Conners Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.6 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
52 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Riddle Me
9 10 DOUBT SHE’S A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3 4 57 61 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Lady Mulan
10 1 COUNT DEKRONER Paul Murray Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 3.5 3 63
(cd 60)
69 $3.80F Danerich / Scores
11 9 ZENAIDA (NZ) John Sargent Adrian Layt 4.3 10 58 63 $21 Zabeel / Madison Avenue
4 TABROBANE Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 61 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka