Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-16 4:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSIGN (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Maid To Dance
2 5 LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
3 7 WITHOUT A SHADOW Clarry Conners Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded
4 6 PONCHERELLO Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0 N/A   Duporth / All Our Chips
5 3 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Zabeel / Jazzella
6 4 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
7 1 CABALISTIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Reset / Sibylline
8 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer 0 N/A Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
Race 2 - 8:24AM CL1&MDN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Chloe
2 1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Kitty Cash
3 4 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
4 7 OVER THE AIR David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miracletto
5 5 FLEETING Terry Croft Chad Lever 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Alanis
3 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 0 N/A Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 NOT SO PRECIOUS Lee Curtis 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Precious Lass
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THIS IS AUSTRALIA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Milva
2 3 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.3 0 N/A   God's Own / Sinistra
3 5 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Latice
4 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
5 1 BETTERTHANTHEE Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Connor 0 N/A   Time Thief / Fatina
6 6 SPRINGBOK FLYER (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Le Havre / Serpina
7 2 BLACK JAG Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Excites / I'm a Showoff
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BACARELLA Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Beneteau / Patronella
2 2 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
3 7 SOIREE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
4 1 AGHNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
5 4 GULLAH Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0 N/A   Street Cry / South in Dixie
6 8 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
7 5 LIBERAL LADY Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
8 6 POLLYBEEL (NZ) Michael Freedman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polly's Pocket
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
2 8 SWEET CHESTNUT David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Rock Me Baby
3 4 MISC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.6 0 N/A   Starcraft / Lieserl
4 2 AVALANCHE WARNING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Moshe / Raring
5 6 SEAGULL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dreamy
6 3 L’APPEL DU VIDE Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Husson / La Montagna
7 1 AHNDRAS Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Brothers Dream
8 7 SOUND STRINGS Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Native Legend
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hokuspokus
2 3 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
3 4 MOOHARIBA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Mahmooda
4 6 TYPHOON TESS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
5 8 YULONG BAODAO Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Keeping Score
6 7 VIGILANCE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
7 1 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Axiom
8 2 LUSITANIA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Oceanfast
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FOXY HOUSEWIFE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Household
2 7 PIPING HOT Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ribe
3 4 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
4 2 BIRDSONG John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hold to Ransom
5 1 AANVOERDER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Commands / Fleet Riane
6 3 EVOLET Garry Frazer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
6 8 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 6 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCK THE MAMBA Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Black Mamba
2 1 ARMET John O'Shea James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Helmet / Sunflower Street
3 7 SINOPIA Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 9.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sienna Gold
4 3 EXAGGERATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 8 WU GOK Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 5 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
7 2 DELACROIX Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
8 4 LAPLUCK Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pluck / Lady Min
9 9 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
2 1 GUILTY VERDICT Gary Moore Lester Grace 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Queen
3 4 LORD MACAU Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
4 7 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Succeeding
5 2 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
6 8 WONDERFUL STORY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Sense / Miss Coolum
7 6 PATTERSON Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Solar Song
8 3 HAWTHORN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Volksini
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANHATTAN JUSTICE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Apart
2 6 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
3 8 VOLPINO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bright Heart
4 3 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
5 4 OCEAN CITY David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Dancescape
6 7 UTHRED Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0 N/A   Duporth / Bewitch
7 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
5 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
2 1 CELEBRATE Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Arziki
3 4 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fate Rules
4 8 TACITURN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Hard Spun / The Fairest
5 2 EPHRIAM Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Helmet / In Expectation
6 5 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A   Husson / Sun Classique
7 6 POPIGAI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / To Please a Lady
7 REGIMENTAL FORCE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sepoy / Regimental Gal
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
2 4 READY ALREADY Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Cinque Cento
3 7 SPIRITOS Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Rothesay / Ten Eighty
4 1 ART NOUVEAU John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Dorky
5 3 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
6 5 SACRED WARRIOR Michael Freedman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
6 SAMPEAH John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Greeting
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TESTARETTE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dream And Excel
2 5 OCEAN SPRAY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mist
3 6 SPERANTA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.6 0 N/A   Pins / Kumari
4 4 MEDAGLIA VALORE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Military Rose
5 2 HEMISPHERES John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Status Quo
6 3 LAKE LONHRO Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Lake Susannah
1 CIRCULAR John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Hexameter
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 7 WITH PRIDE Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Matter
3 6 WILD LAVENDER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dancing Colour
4 2 HEAVENLY MUM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Windfall
5 5 TREMOR John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Commands / Cataclysm
6 1 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
7 3 LYCIA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Latona
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHALLUCK Gary Moore Lester Grace 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Shasmecka
2 8 SILOM ROAD Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
3 6 MATHISON Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Homeland Sheila
4 2 BALESTRAND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zabeel / Parfore
5 4 DUKE DE VEGA Chris Waller Christian Reith 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Lime Squeeze
6 1 ALDESAAR Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Condesaar
7 3 CITRUS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Aunty Borney
8 5 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift