Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Friday 27, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-16 4:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
2 3 NARANJA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Sevillano
3 1 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
4 2 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 3.7 0 N/A   Murtajill / Nervate
5 6 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 6.7 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
6 5 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
7 4 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.3 0 N/A   Stratum / More Assertive
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.61 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIDDEN WARRIOR Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
2 3 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Pekalan
3 1 COMPLETE SECRET Gordon Yorke Ms Alena Skerritt 2.1 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Secret Dancer
4 5 THE WORLD OVER (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Now the World
5 2 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Classical
4 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees 0 N/A Distorted Humor / Slow Down
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMART VOLATILITY John Sargent Paul King 0 N/A   Danewin / Something Funny
2 7 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 0.1 0 N/A   Southern Image / Chocaholic
3 5 REKA OUTLAW Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.4 0 N/A   Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
4 2 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 1 0 N/A   Duporth / Golden Pedigree
5 3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.6 0 N/A   Red Element / Cinerama
6 1 FELINES The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.1 0 N/A   Conatus / Jellicles
7 4 LINDY LOU Angela Davies Grant Buckley 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 0 N/A   Snitzel / Radiant Star
2 7 SEE THE SHOW Jim Louizos Grant Buckley 0.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Crimson Joy
3 5 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 1.1 0 N/A   Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
4 2 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
5 1 ABI’S THE ONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.9 0 N/A   Raheeb / Ashsynd
6 4 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 6.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
7 3 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Serg Lisnyy 9.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONCHITA Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
2 8 TICKLING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
3 7 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
4 1 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.7 0 N/A   Sidereus / Glass Heart
5 5 HEROINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Permissive
6 4 FLAPERON Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 13.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Unflappable
7 2 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Paul King 19.5 0 N/A   Alamosa / Everswindell
8 6 STOCKING (NZ) John Sargent Chris O'Brien 19.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Choosey
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.25 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLEZ TROIENNE Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Beneteau / Dominare
2 4 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 5 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.8 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 3 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Let's Misbehave
5 8 WAR ’N’ PEACE Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wildesong
6 7 SAINT HELENA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
7 6 PRINCESS SNITZEL John Sargent Chris O'Brien 12.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Akris
8 2 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 13.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Hennessy Bay
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
2 1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Paul King 15.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Noesis
3 4 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 16.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Easy Step
4 2 GADFLY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 16.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
5 8 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Serg Lisnyy 16.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
6 3 HAPPY GO PLUCKY Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 17.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Dirty
7 5 ORODORO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 20.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hamsa
8 7 STRIKER THOMAS John Sargent Luke Cumberland 22.7 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Pendulum Miss
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.66 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED CRUSADER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Naivety
2 5 RUBY RED GIFT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.3 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
3 6 RUPAVARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Clean Sweep
4 7 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Gold Water
5 2 HAPPY Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hi On Love
6 8 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.8 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
7 1 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 6.5 0 N/A   Towkay / Danness
8 3 MALLACO PRINCESS John Sargent Paul King 6.8 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Mallard
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
2 6 MISS BUNNY HOP Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 2.8 0 N/A   Alert / Jive Rock
3 4 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Anthony Cavallo 3.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
4 1 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 4.5 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
5 7 NARETHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 6.2 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
6 5 MICUCCI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.6 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
7 2 GRANITE BELT (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.9 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Straight Eight
8 3 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 8.2 0 N/A   Dubleo / Belves
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.38 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BACKGROUND SCALPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Tickets / Sentiment
2 4 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 0.3 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
3 7 SUPREME ELEGANCE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Sounds Supreme
4 3 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing Chris O'Brien 5.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Spurnof
5 2 BRIDIE’S BROOK Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 9.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
5 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins 0 N/A Gonski / Porta Rossa
6 SATURDAY OF MAY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Run for Roses