Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 27, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-May-16 4:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM WESTLAWN FINANCE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Blackridge) against 3rd (Sweet Missile) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 55 N/A $2F Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
2 5 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 5 55 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Fabled
3 1 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.5 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.50 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
4 2 BLACKRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0.7 4 56.5 N/A $6 Dubleo / Pagan County
5 4 VINDICATED Noel Doyle Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 1.9 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Court Command / Argyle
6 3 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.5 1 56 N/A $9 Nicconi / Revidere
Race 2 - 12:30PM CHARCOAL INN CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARGE MISSILE Brenton Andrew Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire (a0/49kg) 3 59 71 $6 Charge Forward / Dyna Slam
2 7 INNOCENT John Wallace Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0.2 7 54
(cd 51)
64 $7 Nothing to Lose / Brief Me
3 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.4 4 61
(cd 59)
75 $3.50F May'haab / Beautiful Princess
4 5 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 1.2 9 55.5 64 $7 King of Danes / Dame Street
5 4 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 2.3 1 55.5 64 $9 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
6 3 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 5.1 2 59 71 $4 Lion Heart / Global Start
7 6 ANASHEED Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 5.5 5 54 64 $7 Eavesdropper / Noor Dubai
8 8 VALS BOY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6.4 6 54 61 $21 Latarmiss / New Day Dawning
9 9 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 6.9 8 54 41 $61 Catbird / Summer Girl
Race 3 - 1:05PM PARKER & KISSANE SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHANNONBROOK MISS Steven Phelps Raymond Spokes 6 57 N/A $5.50 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
2 5 DAME DEMMI Brenton Andrew Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire (a0/49kg) 1.5 10 57 N/A $13 Denman / Grand Society
3 4 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.3 8 57 N/A $2.70F Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
4 1 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 3.8 1 59 N/A $11 Wicked Style / Star Lion
5 8 ROCK ’N’ TONE Vic Heading Jason Taylor 3.9 3 57 N/A $41 Easy Rocking / Blu Fleur
6 3 BARBARA OF SEVILLE Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 4.1 2 57 N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Desert Bride
7 7 RED CHEROKEE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 6.5 9 57 N/A $4 Clang / Saintly Red
8 6 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Cyril Small 7.4 4 57 N/A $7 Falvelon / Velyell
9 2 APSU Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 10.6 7 57 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Quipu
10 9 ROSE OV TAIMAZOV Chris O'Reilly Ben Looker 23.9 5 57 N/A $31 Taimazov / Rosie O' Rosie
Race 4 - 1:40PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.15 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOPE ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4 57.5 N/A $4F Casino Prince / Beachland
2 2 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 0.4 9 59 N/A $11 Tanabota / Billie Blue
3 3 FASSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire (a0/49kg) 2.7 14 58.5 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Electrical
4 5 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.1 3 58 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Galantine
5 8 ROYAL RECEIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Ms Tegan Harrison 3.9 7 57.5 N/A $4.60 Husson / Diamond Hill
6 15 OTHER WAY Lisa Garrett Terry Treichel 4.3 5 57 N/A $15 Husson / Left Hander
7 12 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Minardi / Madame Halsey
8 14 PRINCESS ROULETTE Graeme Birney Matthew Bennett 5.9 8 57 N/A $6 Casino Prince / Capital Return
9 9 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 6.3 10 57 N/A $26 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
10 11 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.9 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
11 1 EXPRESSO’S LUCK Michael Trihey Luke Rolls 7.1 12 59 N/A $61 Bradbury's Luck / Strawberry Express
12 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ben Looker 8.1 1 58 N/A $9 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
13 13 NOTHING BUT MOET Steven Phelps Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 9.1 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Nothing to Lose / Huka Jet
14 10 LUCKY APACHE Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 12.4 2 57 N/A $51 Champions Gallery / Silkwood Star
17 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Road to Rock / All in Riddles
18 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Amalfi / Peniki Park
7 RED CALVARY Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Missoni
16 WENDY’S BABY Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Wednesday's Lass
Race 5 - 2:20PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Matthew Bennett 7 54.5 52 $4.60 Danewin / Passion Miss
2 5 GO THE GANTRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Tegan Harrison 0.2 2 57.5 54 $2.35F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 3 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1.7 4 58 55 $5 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
4 15 GRAND CHEVAL Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 3.5 1 54 45 $41 Minardi / Allyouneed
5 10 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 5 54 51 $17 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
6 7 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6 3 54.5 52 $3.60 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
7 13 SUPERDUTY Ben Ahrens Terry Treichel 6.3 6 55 49 $17 Seidnazar / Indiana Secret
8 11 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 8.2 10 54 51 $26 Nicconi / Lesmartre
9 6 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.2 8 55 53 $10 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
10 14 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 10.6 9 54 48 $41 Commands / Crackle Dash
16 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall 0 44 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
12 LUPITA Brett Bellamy 0 50 Bel Danoro / Wolf
2 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want Ben Looker 0 59 Clang / Victory Highway
1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 0 61 Conatus / Expresso Bay
8 LA DENNA ROSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 52 Denman / La Mamma Rosa
4 GOOD TO BE GREAT Darlene Duryea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 55 Exceedingly Good / Mused
Race 6 - 2:55PM NORTHERN CO-OPERATIVE MEAT COMPANY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEE DE PAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 59.5 56 $2.60F More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
2 10 CODE RED Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 1.3 3 54 42 $6 Dane Fever / Thirtytwored
3 3 STRADA HILL John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 2.3 10 58.5 58 $31 Strada / Here Kitty
4 4 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Bennett 3 1 58 53 $9 Pembroke / Our Shout
5 1 LEWAULO Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 3.5 8 60
(cd 57)
57 $4 Sequalo / Lewd
6 5 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 4.7 4 56
(cd 53)
49 $3.50 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
7 6 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Ms Tegan Harrison 5.7 5 56 53 $6 Raheeb / Kurotaka
8 9 SIMBAH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8.3 7 54 48 $21 Choisir / T H Dancer
9 11 JILL’S JOURNEY Vic Heading Jason Taylor 8.9 2 54 32 $61 Dubai's Choice / Desert Money
10 8 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ben Looker 14 9 54.5 46 $21 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
7 REVELIO Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 0 48 Dane Shadow / Affilier
Race 7 - 3:35PM CASINO RSM BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.74 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 10th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 14 54.5 66 $3.20F Stratum / Seriously
2 1 GOLD HORIZON Harold Norman Ms Bridget Grylls (a0/49kg) 0.8 13 61 79 $12 Choisir / See the Gold
3 6 DOUGHTY Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0.9 2 56
(cd 53)
69 $8 Casino Prince / Aadelaidee
4 3 RIGHT TO ROAM Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1.2 11 59 75 $5.50 Starcraft / My Only Hope
5 10 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 2.3 3 54 58 $26 Clang / September Grey
6 12 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 2.8 6 54 62 $7 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
7 4 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 4.3 10 58 73 $5 Domesday / Tonicity
8 9 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.5 1 54 63 $16 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 13 SOAKED Graeme Birney Raymond Spokes 4.6 4 54 64 $41 Elvstroem / Saturated
10 8 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Robbie Fradd 4.7 7 54 59 $13 Snippetson / Gone Wild
10 14 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 4.7 12 54 62 $21 Manner Hill / Vania
12 2 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 7 5 60.5 78 $12 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
13 15 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 7.7 8 54 51 $41 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
14 5 BARONESS ZEENA Flo Braybrook Luke Rolls 7.8 9 56.5 74 $19 Tobougg / Filano
17 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey 0 53 Pembroke / Our Shout
16 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson 0 46 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
11 OMISSION Tracy Green Jason Taylor 0 58 All Bar One / Marmadamah
Race 8 - 4:15PM CROSS MILLER & WILKINSON ACCOUNTANTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.08 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 10 54 52 $15 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
2 9 WESTERN BELLE Darlene Duryea Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0.5 5 54 50 $10 Domesday / Broadway Belle
3 4 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Luke Rolls 0.7 6 54.5 52 $4 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
4 5 LIMITED Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 2.1 7 54 54 $3F Zizou / Majestic Dawn
5 12 CONNOLLY Neville Stewart Ms Laura Cheshire 3 2 54 44 $17 Al Samer / Mahira
6 6 CASINOMAC Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 3.1 9 54 52 $9 Casino Prince / Potomac
7 8 EMBRACE Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 3.5 11 54 50 $21 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
8 13 IBERIA David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 4.2 1 54
(cd 51)
41 $51 New Approach / Albaicin
9 1 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 5.1 4 58.5 60 $4.40 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
10 2 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 9 8 58 59 $15 Husson / Blushing Rahy
11 14 OVERRULE Vic Heading Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11 12 54
(cd 52)
33 $51 Kempinsky / Kakapo
12 11 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Matthew Paget 11.3 3 54 45 $61 Charge Forward / Moonsong
3 OH MY ROCKET Paul Dawson Ms Fiona Jervis 0 52 Oamaru Force / May Be Spring
10 CAMBO’S MATE Maryann Brosnan 0 46 Oh Oklahoma / Gambba Girl