Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 24, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-May-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM NARRABRI RSL MEMORIAL & CITIZENS/SOUTH TAMWORTH BOWLING CLUBS MDN PLTE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
2 13 S’WONDERFUL Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.5 4 57 N/A $3.40 Dylan Thomas / Strawberry Sky
3 12 LEDECKY Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 1.3 11 57 N/A $2.30F Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
4 11 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 6 57 N/A $11 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
5 6 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.5 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Dubleo / Lunalana
6 7 ROSIE’S SON Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 2.8 5 59 N/A $15 Snippetson / Biscay Rose
7 5 LOPE ME GENTLY Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/50kg) 3.9 14 59 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Gentle Gwen
8 8 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 4.1 2 57 N/A $11 Authorized / Ears Veronica
9 3 HAPPI OLY Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 5.6 9 59 N/A $26 Olympus / Behappi
10 1 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 7.8 13 59 N/A $81 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
11 14 WEOWNIT Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9 10 54.5 N/A $51 Anacheeva / Princess Brooke
12 16 RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 10.4 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Pendragon / Ravissant
13 9 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Scott Thurlow 12.5 7 57 N/A $41 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
14 15 KAYDENCE Janelle Bowden Daniel Northey 13.6 1 57 N/A $51 Von Costa de Hero / Uneasy Silence
17 ANAVEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Anamanor
18 HERO BOY George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Kaphero / Silicone Spouse
10 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Fashion Sister
2 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
Race 2 - 12:55PM TAMWORTH SERVICES CLUB / WEST TAMWORTH LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BALANTES BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ben Looker 3 55 N/A $4.20F Excites / Balancitta
2 4 BOMBITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 0.2 12 56 N/A $4.40 Oratorio / Jersey Road
3 7 WEDEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 3.5 13 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Youthful Legs / Kambli
4 10 DIVA’S DANE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 4 55 N/A $9 Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
5 12 SHE’S IN TOP GEAR Thomas Elmes Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5.6 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Garrison Savannah / Little White Dove
6 14 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8 10 55 N/A $8 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 11 HOMER’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Peter Graham 8.6 14 55 N/A $15 Home On the Grange / Joy Division
8 3 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Ms Zoe-Lee Murphy (a4/50kg) 9.6 9 56
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
9 5 MANHATTAN MONTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 10.9 1 56 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Oscar Dreams
10 6 QUANDT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 11.1 5 56 N/A $51 Starcraft / Keep de Fortune
11 8 JAY MAC’S DELIGHT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 11.9 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5.50 Teofilo / Gradual
12 1 MR VITAL (NZ) George Woodward Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.1 8 59 N/A $41 Pentire / Ultima Vita
13 13 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Scott Thurlow 14.6 7 55 N/A $51 Youthful Legs / Sly As
14 2 ACT COOL Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 18.8 2 58 N/A $101 Oratorio / Deep Freeze
Race 3 - 1:35PM ARMIDALE EX SERVICES MEMORIAL CLUB / QUIRINDI RSL CLUB C 1 & MDN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TILLZALE Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 3 57 49 $8.50 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
2 3 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1 8 59
(cd 57)
47 $5 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
3 4 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 1.8 2 59 43 $7.50 God's Own / Classic Dream
4 7 MURTAJEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Matthew Paget 2.1 10 57 44 $10 Murtajill / Sapphire Flash
5 8 STEP LIGHTLY Jeremy Sylvester Matthew McGuren 2.3 5 57 55 $2.60F Pendragon / Way of the Wind
6 12 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Luke Cumberland 2.5 1 54 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
7 11 CORDIALE Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 4 6 54.5 N/A $51 Zizou / Corkage
8 5 BONYKEAST Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 5.4 9 57 40 $26 Strategic / Story
9 10 THE RED SHOE Scott Dixon Ms Zoe-Lee Murphy (a4/50kg) 6.8 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Khyber Pass / Miss Petrov
10 2 MORE BY CHANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Allan Chau 11.9 7 59 37 $41 More Than Ready / Volantis
11 1 GENERAL LONGSTREET George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 16.2 11 59 39 $51 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
6 DEEP MAGIC Karen Owen Scott Thurlow 0 44 Lucky Owners / Ion You
Race 4 - 2:10PM ARMIDALE CITY BOWLING/URALLA BOWLING & RECREATION CLUBS F&M BMK 55 HCP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC DOUBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 2 61.5 56 $3.20F Dubleo / Annjolino
2 8 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 11 57.5 48 $7 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
3 3 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Matthew McGuren 0.4 4 61.5 56 $5 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
4 11 SECRET TIC George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0.5 8 54 41 $21 Zariz / Secret Music
5 7 LA FESTIVA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.9 3 58 49 $5 Fastnet Rock / Festival Princess
6 2 SISTER JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 2.6 7 61.5 56 $11 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
7 10 HUSSY ROCKSTAR Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 3.5 1 54.5 42 $13 Husson / Rock to Rock
8 5 BLINKIN UNREAL Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 10 59.5 52 $6.50 Real Saga / Kilikanoon
9 4 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.7 9 60 53 $10 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
10 9 CRYSTAL COURT Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 8.9 5 55.5
(cd 55)
44 $51 Court Command / Exuberate
11 6 DEAR MAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 11.4 6 59.5 52 $17 Denmarket / Notorious Lady
Race 5 - 2:45PM LIGHTNING RIDGE DISTRICT BOWLING CLUB / MOREE SERVICES CLUB C 2 PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies Darren Jones 1 57 53 $8 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer
2 10 CALIFORNIA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0.5 7 55.5 53 $4.40 Starspangledbanner / Calchris
3 5 LEMMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 10 57 55 $2F Charge Forward / Cool Chick
4 3 STREAKY BAY Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 2.3 12 59 43 $16 Jet Spur / Sky Bar
5 2 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Gemma Steele (a0/50kg) 4.3 11 59 41 $31 Excites / Venus Rising
6 8 SPIRIT OF SPEED Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 4.6 3 57 35 $61 Flying Spur / Miss Victoria
7 6 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.2 2 57
(cd 55)
42 $71 Wonderful World / Palidamah
8 4 EVENTFUL Neil Brown Ms Melissa Brown 6.3 5 57 43 $31 Denon / Rare Event
9 9 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 7.1 4 57
(cd 54)
51 $10 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
10 11 UNSINKABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 11 6 55.5 58 $7.50 Tickets / Orphrey
11 12 DANE RUBY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 13.3 9 55 47 $18 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
12 1 BEACHED AS Adam Vine Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 13.4 8 59
(cd 57)
34 $101 Dane Fever / Bondi Lass
Race 6 - 3:20PM CLUBS NSW CLASS 2 PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Peter Graham 7 55 51 $7 O'Reilly / Under And Over
2 2 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0.8 8 59 50 $3.50 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 1 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 2.1 3 59 45 $10 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
4 9 UNCANNY Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 2.7 2 57 53 $2.60F Canny Lad / Flutterena
5 10 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/50kg) 3.7 11 57 46 $31 Nicconi / Snipallah
6 4 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.3 6 57
(cd 54)
43 $31 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
7 5 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 6.5 4 57 48 $21 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
8 6 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 9 57 45 $13 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
9 3 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ben Looker 7.4 5 59 44 $21 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
10 12 ZOE IS THE BEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Lea Selby Stephen Traecey 8 10 54 37 $12 Dane Fever / Mighty Zoe
11 7 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Ms Rachael Murray 8.1 1 57 40 $51 Benicio / Non Divisible
12 8 SMILEY FACE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9.7 12 57 58 $7 Nicconi / Lovely Lonny
Race 7 - 3:55PM CLUBS NSW BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 3 60 68 $3 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
2 2 MERCURIAN Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0.8 6 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $2.70F Lonhro / De Lago Lass
3 9 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ben Looker 1 2 54 53 $21 Pentire / Stretto
4 5 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 1.3 10 58.5 65 $13 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
5 10 EMERALD ICE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 2 7 54 45 $51 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 6 SO YOU KNOW Bill Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.7 5 57.5 63 $10 Snippetson / Shahzadi
7 1 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/51.5kg) 2.9 8 62
(cd 58)
72 $11 Home On the Grange / Khesann
8 8 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 3.7 9 55.5 59 $15 Storm Creek / Harmonica
9 7 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 4.1 1 57
(cd 55)
62 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
10 4 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.6 4 59 66 $13 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
Race 8 - 4:35PM GLEN INNES & DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB/ INVERELL RSM CLUB CG&E BMK 54 HCP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIX STAR Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 6 58.5 49 $11 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
2 11 ALBEMARLE Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0.1 14 55.5 43 $6 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
3 3 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 2 60 52 $10 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
4 5 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 0.8 8 59 50 $15 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
5 9 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 1.7 1 57.5 47 $5.50F Astronomer Royal / Storyland
6 6 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 1.9 10 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $15 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
7 15 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Allan Chau 2 5 55 42 $8 Sequalo / Wyndella
8 14 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.7 11 55
(cd 53)
42 $11 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
9 12 LATITUDE LAD Mark Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 2.8 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $10 Minardi / Bonus Game
10 4 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Peter Graham 4.6 4 59.5 51 $15 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
11 1 TRUSTEE Melanie O'gorman Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5.2 9 61
(cd 59)
54 $6 More Than Ready / Trust Antonia
12 2 MINIMOS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.6 7 60.5 53 $21 Mossman / Poids Paix
13 8 LOCOMOTIVE BREATH Karen Owen Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 7.3 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $31 Byblos / Hot Dancer
14 13 SMOKIN’ JACK (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 14.6 13 55.5 43 $16 Alamosa / Impulsive Rhythm
17 BLAZE HEART Keith King Ms Zoe-Lee Murphy (a4/50kg) 0 39 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
18 NO STOPPING Geoff O'Brien 0 38 Buriton / Clear the Way
10 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 46 California Dane / Orchid Spray
16 SEE YOU SATURDAY Geoff O'Brien 0 41 Any Given Saturday / Startling Aura