Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 23, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-May-16 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RED VIKING Paul Cave Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
2 4 VILLA CORTONA David Vandyke Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coat
3 1 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
4 2 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe Melvyn Maseyk 13.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Category Six
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR VENTURA (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Newgrange
2 4 HAYMATE Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.1 0 N/A   Oratorio / Reverie
3 3 EMERALD CITY David Vandyke Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / A Fairy's Kiss
4 6 TOP RANKIN Darby Gerard Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.9 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Appian
1 BAGGIO Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Stryker / Denarii
2 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe 0 N/A Oratorio / Category Six
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
2 2 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
3 1 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Ms Jess Taylor 0.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
4 3 POLY OREOS (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket
4 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners 0 N/A Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME Michael Costa Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Husson / Star of Coureuse
2 2 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 0.4 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 4 HAVANA ROSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Feisty Rose
4 1 AMERICAN GAL Marc Conners Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   All American / Bit of a Gal
5 6 SMILING ON ROME Mitch Newman Koby Jennings 7.9 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / La Rieuse
6 5 LORD BRONSON Wanda Ings Ms Jess Taylor 13.5 0 N/A   Muhib / Spanish Flute
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROVING EYE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Spinning World / Diamond Eyes
2 6 TICKET TO DALLAS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Les's Lass
3 2 LASTTONO Connie Greig Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tracy's Element
4 1 FANTASY GAZE Paul Cave Andrew Banks 5.2 0 N/A   Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
5 3 MISS LAVENDER Wanda Ings Koby Jennings 14.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Modellastic
5 SUNNIC KING Tommy Wong 0 N/A Gonski / Wishing Forest
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Shaft / Rubey Reiby
2 6 WADJDA Dominic Bracks Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   King of Danes / Malindi Magic
3 4 TAYLOR BAY Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Commands / Bullion Bay
4 5 THE BLUE SWAN Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 5.6 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Leenahorn
5 2 ANTONIA MARIA Mitch Newman Koby Jennings 10.5 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Tears for Rose
1 AFFAIRE DE COEUR Paul Cave 0 N/A Shaft / Flowing Gown
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAD MAGIC David Vandyke Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Madame Admiral
2 1 HOT CHISEL Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Husson / Meddler
3 3 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
4 4 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 0 N/A   Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLOUR DROPS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Lonhro / Starfish
2 4 LA CHIC Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Great Chic
3 1 ACTION BUTTON Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Carlton Show
4 3 DIAMOND OF DESTINY Jason Coyle Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
2 3 SKRIPCHENKO Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
3 4 WITCHLIKE Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Romany Flyer
4 2 MAKURU David Vandyke Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   All American / Fragrant Storm
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHO SAID IT’S EASY Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Duporth / As Simple As That
2 4 IMPOSITION Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Commands / Foible
3 3 DHARKAN (NZ) David Vandyke Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Miss Mocha
4 2 CHAVO Jason Coyle Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Different Approach
5 1 BOLD TEMPTATION Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 5.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lustre Lady
6 5 LIBERTY TREE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 11.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Elm
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
2 2 DYNAMIC BID Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
3 6 STAR SURFER Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Turfsurfer
4 1 ANADYOMENE Michael Costa Koby Jennings 2.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Venus Rising
5 5 PHENOMENAL VOICE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Phenomenal Lass
3 EPHRIAM Michael Freedman 0 N/A Helmet / In Expectation
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 6 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hasna
3 2 FARM HARVEST Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 2.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Accomplishment
4 3 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Upper Crust
5 5 SNITZCHER Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 6.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love To Tell
6 1 CRACKED PEPPER Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 11.6 0 N/A   Congrats / My Hussy
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
2 2 JOYOUS DAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.3 0 N/A   Haradasun / Rosa's Joy
3 4 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Husson / Codify
4 5 WILD NYMPH (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Mont Fay
5 3 MISS PINTARIC Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 6.1 0 N/A   Shaft / Glycks
6 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hasna
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOUBLE DOLLARS David Vandyke Jason Collett 0 N/A   Denman / Raspberry Licorice
2 6 RIVIERA ROAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3 0 N/A   Starcraft / French News
3 5 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Ms Deanne Panya 3.4 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Nothebanca
4 2 EASY TOO Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 4.5 0 N/A   Escalation / Fantasy Ridge
5 4 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
6 3 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.4 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet