Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc. Saturday 21, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-May-16 7:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:17PM MACLEAY ARGUS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BESIDE YOU Barry Ratcliff Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $3.20 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
2 7 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2.3 6 55 N/A $9.50 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
3 6 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Matthew Bennett 6.3 1 55 N/A $3.50 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 2 ADSY’S HONOUR Kevin Randall Matthew Paget 9 2 55 N/A $9 Sidereus / Dalsheen
5 5 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 13.6 4 55 N/A $13 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
6 4 IDEAL DANCER Debbie Trembath Ben Looker 17.5 5 55 N/A $2.70F Walking or Dancing / Fragrant Star
1 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Widden Valley / Tortola
Race 2 - 1:52PM AKUBRA HATS BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Matthew Bennett 2 54.5 44 $4.60 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary
2 7 APERTURE Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 0.8 4 54.5 44 $17 Shaft / Steamy
3 1 DOS SANTOS Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 8 61 53 $3.40 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
4 2 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.7 3 58
(cd 54)
51 $2.70F California Dane / Pomme de Here
5 3 MISS ZINZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 2.7 7 57.5 50 $10 Shaft / Zinzin
6 6 TIACONI Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.4 5 56.5
(cd 55)
48 $21 Nicconi / Coast City
7 4 SIMBAH Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 8 6 57.5 50 $8 Choisir / T H Dancer
8 5 SUPER SELL Kevin Randall Peter Graham 8.3 1 57 49 $26 Strategic / Soft Sell
Race 3 - 2:32PM WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DECKFAST Adam Duggan Matthew Bennett 3 57 N/A $3.80 Reset / Star of Pyrmont
2 2 REBEL ICON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Congrats / Florete
3 7 CARACCIOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Peter Graham 3.1 4 57 N/A $3.50F Excites / Autobahn
4 1 OXLEY BRAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 8 59 N/A $8 May'haab / Ma Bijou
5 10 GRAND AVERAGE George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 6.2 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Enemy of Average / Grand Lustre
6 3 SMILE FOR ME MAUDE Peter Ball Ben Looker 6.8 1 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Shining Seattle
7 11 KATIE MAC Kevin Randall Matthew Paget 7 7 57 N/A $26 Statue Of Liberty / Lucky Lady
8 6 WHAT A WEEK Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 8.7 9 59 N/A $51 Hidden Dragon / Secret Cavern
9 12 MURRAWINNA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.8 10 57 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Carry the Star
10 5 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Gabrielle Coleman 9 5 59 N/A $16 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
11 4 THUNDERQUAS Tom Higgins Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 16.8 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 May'haab / Drawn From Wood
12 8 DANCING ON EIRE Michael P O'neill Allan Chau 24.4 6 57 N/A $10 Eire / Kelly's Dancer
14 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
13 DIME THIEF Barry Ratcliff Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / Orphrey
Race 4 - 3:12PM HERITAGE HOTEL GLADSTONE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4 55.5 47 $4.60 Adventurous / Ali Roll
2 3 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.3 1 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $2.60F Dane Shadow / Balancitta
3 1 BUTANE Barry Ratcliff Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.6 2 61
(cd 59)
58 $4 Primus / Spellbound Miss
4 2 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Matthew Bennett 2.7 3 60.5 57 $4.40 Elusive City / Lenova
5 4 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 3 8 57.5 51 $9 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
6 5 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 3.4 5 57 54 $21 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
7 8 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 7 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $31 Casino Prince / Gifting
8 7 CEBILE John Booker Scott Thurlow 10.2 6 54 44 $41 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
Race 5 - 3:52PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMBER ALERT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $2.40F Magic Albert / Alemar
2 9 BUREATO Robert Lane Scott Thurlow 1 5 54 41 $21 Bureaucracy / Koolton
3 3 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Matthew Paget 1.2 1 57.5 48 $9 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
4 1 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 1.3 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $4 Magic Albert / Beffy
5 5 MY SISTER SUE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.8 2 57 51 $7.50 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
6 8 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Ms Gabrielle Coleman 3.5 8 54.5 42 $21 Catbird / Summer Girl
7 11 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Matthew Bennett 3.6 7 54 38 $26 Clang / Sweet Sgor
8 6 CAROTSA Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 3.7 9 56 49 $21 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
9 12 WHO’S THAT DRAGON Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.8 10 54 38 $26 Hidden Dragon / Pitsa
10 4 MY BOY EAGLE Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 3.9 11 57 47 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
11 7 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 6 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $10 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
13 MOONLIGHT JEWEL Jessica Mccusker Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 38 Bryannbo's Gift / Wine Baa
10 THREE LUCKY EIGHTS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 39 Seidnazar / Pauline's Dancer
Race 6 - 4:28PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $14 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
2 9 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Stephen Traecey 0.5 3 55.5 45 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
3 1 REORGANISE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.8 2 61
(cd 59)
56 $3.60F Murtajill / Super Sweep
4 5 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 1.1 6 57 44 $7 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
5 7 RUN LEGLESS Michael Byers Matthew Bennett 1.8 12 56 42 $26 Youthful Legs / Ruby Tango
6 8 TARA IRONWOOD Philip Minter Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 7 56
(cd 54.5)
42 $5.50 Za-Im / Toy Lady
7 3 LITTLE JATZ Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.1 10 58 46 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
8 13 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 9 54.5 39 $41 Tiger Hill / Danietta
9 10 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Peter Graham 5.7 5 55.5 45 $17 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
10 4 SCOBOO Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 7.8 4 58
(cd 54)
46 $10 Ad Valorem / Donovan Street
11 11 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Ms Gabrielle Coleman 8 1 55.5 45 $17 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
12 12 RUBY RULES Alan D Smith Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 8.4 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $15 Aussie Rules / Ruby Tango
15 THREE LUCKY EIGHTS Colt Prosser 0 39 Seidnazar / Pauline's Dancer
14 SPINMEISTER Robert Marshall Scott Thurlow 0 39 Exceed And Excel / Leg Bye
2 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ben Looker 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock