Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday 21, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-May-16 3:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM FAIRFAX MARKETING SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.01 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESPRESSO SHOT Patrick Webster Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2 54
(cd 51)
N/A $4.20 Big Brown / Isolda
2 1 JIGALONG (NZ) James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0.3 1 57.5 62 $2.50 Tavistock / Dancing Forever
3 4 DIAMBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 9.1 3 55.5 65 $2.10F Bernardini / Duelling Girl
4 2 CHER CHER SHARK David Fromberg Paul King 13.6 5 57 52 $13 Dane Shadow / Surfari
5 3 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Luke Cumberland 16.3 4 56.5 N/A $101 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
6 5 MOMENTUM Greg Preston Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 23.3 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Foreplay / Monte Hacho
7 SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Shamoline Warrior / Eternal Dancer
Race 2 - 12:15PM THE STAR NEWSPAPER 3YO C&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STATIC LIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3 59 N/A $2.60F Starcraft / Viennese Lass
2 4 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Mitchell Bell 3.3 2 58 N/A $3.10 Written Tycoon / Filming
3 3 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.1 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.50 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
4 5 ROETHLISBERGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 6 7 58 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Heart 'n' Hands
5 1 BUCHANAN RUFUS Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 8.3 4 59 N/A $81 Shaft / Youcanhaveher
6 6 DUBLEAGENT Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 13.7 1 55 N/A $51 Dubleo / Fashion Train
7 7 NAKED PRINCE Shaun Harvey Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 15.1 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Outback Prince / Chilli Trick
Race 3 - 12:50PM CAPRAL ALUMINIUM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARVELLOUS THAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 1 59 N/A $2.40F More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
2 8 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.8 7 57.5 N/A $6 Stryker / Debutante Robe
3 6 DINKY DI DORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Paul King 3 3 58.5 N/A $3.90 Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
4 9 ZAR GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Tynan Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 4.2 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Zariz / Golden Briar
5 7 SNITZEL’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.6 6 58
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Snitzel / Ingenuous
6 4 COSTA DORADO Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 5 5 58.5 N/A $6.50 Encosta de Lago / Doubtful Choice
7 1 GACELA Stephen Farley Mitchell Bell 5.2 4 59 N/A $20 Danewin / Ghezlaan
8 3 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 9.8 8 59 N/A $101 Tickets / Balciano Miss
5 DANECORA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Morecora
Race 4 - 1:25PM NEW AGE AIR CONDITIONING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.07 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUBORIC Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 3 60 64 $3.30F War Chant / Innsbruck
2 5 LOMAZZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.8 6 59 62 $7.50 Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
3 6 GRAMMAR SCHOOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.3 2 56
(cd 54)
56 $4 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
4 2 CHAVISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 5.4 5 60
(cd 57)
64 $4.20 Myboycharlie / Elvish
5 1 MULTIZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 6 7 60.5 65 $3.40 Northern Meteor / Lung Tah
6 8 MACMISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Ms Rachael Murray 7.1 4 54 46 $101 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 4 HINCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 7.9 1 59
(cd 56)
62 $17 Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here
7 FANCY A CRUISER Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 0 47 Northern Meteor / Princess Sweet
Race 5 - 2:05PM THOROUGH-BEDS @ MEREWETHER MOTEL 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.56 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Invincible Gem) against 1st (Orleans) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORLEANS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Take Charge
2 9 INVINCIBLE GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.3 3 55 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 1 CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 1.1 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.90F Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
4 12 RAISE AN ARMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.4 2 57 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Raise
5 2 CONTENTED’N’HAPPY Chris Waller Adrian Layt 1.7 8 57 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Heigl
6 10 SUBMISSIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2.3 7 55 N/A $5.50 Street Cry / Obsequious
7 7 ANDES BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $8.50 Street Cry / Peruvian
8 4 OTTAWA Michael Freedman Paul King 3.1 5 57 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
9 11 UNBRIDLED POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 3.3 10 55 N/A $18 Snitzel / Ready Miss
10 5 PLAISIR David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.4 9 57 N/A $12 Choisir / Princess Tyla
14 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne 0 N/A Trusting / Viva Caro
13 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
6 TUIVASA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Stratum / Annamarie
8 ARGIE BARGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
Race 6 - 2:45PM STOCKLAND GLENDALE MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.15 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIZZY SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1 59 N/A $3.40 Mossman / Mal de Mer
2 7 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.5 4 59 N/A $9.50 Teofilo / Sacred Habit
3 10 DANECORA Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 1.3 3 57 N/A $2.50F Dane Shadow / Morecora
4 4 HIGH JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.1 8 59 N/A $3.30 High Chaparral / Just a Kiseki
5 5 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Rodney Bailey Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.6 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Manner Hill / Red Poppies Dance
6 1 DE BAUCHERAC David Fromberg Paul King 4.9 5 59 N/A $71 Foreplay / Dee Generation
7 6 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 6.3 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 All Bar One / Sequacy
8 3 GO REV Evan Holland Andrew Banks 8.7 2 59 N/A $101 Diogenes / Centaloof
8 CHAPILLA David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A High Chaparral / Luscilla
9 COSTA DORADO Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Doubtful Choice
Race 7 - 3:25PM HIGHGROVE BATHROOMS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.58 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY AMAZING COOL (NZ) Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 7 60 62 $3F Danroad / Starnet
2 6 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 3.5 4 59
(cd 56)
56 $6.50 Mossman / Canny Song
3 8 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Bob Holloway Adrian Layt 4.3 5 57 56 $12 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
4 3 ROCCO IN THE HOUSE Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 5.7 1 60.5 59 $7.50 Bel Danoro / Secret Moment
5 2 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 6.1 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $9 Grey Swallow / Balrow
6 7 SALTERTON Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 7.2 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $6 Fastnet Rock / Tempest Tost
7 9 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 9.1 8 57
(cd 54)
56 $4.80 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
8 5 STRYKER ROSE James Cummings Jeff Penza 11.2 6 59.5 61 $13 Stryker / Rose Among Thorns
1 VINCE THE PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 60 Nicconi / Lady Bushranger
Race 8 - 4:05PM THE NEWCASTLE HERALD F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.99 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HILLARY STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
63 $5 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
2 13 MENNEKE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 6.3 4 55
(cd 52)
55 $11 Henny Hughes / Clochette
3 3 FUNLOVING Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 6.5 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $3F Northern Meteor / Magsaya
4 5 AJEETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 8.4 6 58 61 $18 I Am Invincible / Exselva
5 2 BETRAYED BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Serg Lisnyy 8.8 2 58.5 62 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Fair Embrace
6 6 ALESSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Paul King 9 7 58 61 $14 Charge Forward / Diva's Magic
7 11 URATTA BELLE Kylie Gavenlock Jeff Penza 9.1 10 56.5 58 $12 I Am Invincible / Littoral
8 10 SHINING BROOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.4 9 56.5 58 $10 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
9 8 DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 11.5 8 58
(cd 56)
61 $4 High Chaparral / Sunday Rose
10 9 DORLOTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Mitchell Bell 13.8 1 57 59 $31 Choisir / Pamper Me
14 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib 0 52 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
15 STARNIE Gordon Yorke 0 47 Chateau Istana / Fiercely Maternal
4 INFINITE LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 0 62 Fastnet Rock / I Promise
7 CINEMA PARADISO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 61 Starcraft / La Saronet
12 PARMELIA David Atkins 0 55 Fastnet Rock / Quick Start