Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 20, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 4.5m(1200m-w/p)out 4.5m(w/p
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-May-16 3:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM WARREN BULTITUDE REAL ESTATE / CLARENCE COAST MOTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 5 59 N/A $9 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
2 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.4 7 59 N/A $41 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 5 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.5 2 59 N/A $11 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
4 2 DHARAMSALA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.3 6 59 N/A $3 Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
5 9 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 1 57 N/A $31 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
6 8 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.7 8 57 N/A $2.60F Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
7 7 ALL TOO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 2.9 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Delores
8 10 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.1 3 57 N/A $6.50 Octagonal / Lulabell
9 6 RUBIDUS Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 4.9 9 59 N/A $31 Red Element / Sheathy
11 JAZZ ADELE David Kelly Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Jet Spur / Eleda
3 DRIVEN Andrew Pilling 0 N/A Charge Forward / Dahleah
Race 2 - 12:50PM CAMPBELLS INSURANCE AGENCY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MONKEY SHOW Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 7 55 N/A $6 Tickets / Monkey Business
2 9 DRIVEN Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 0.2 10 55 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Dahleah
3 5 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Peter Graham 0.7 8 57.5 N/A $15 Valixir / Rebaceda
4 4 NEGRONI Leon Davies Ben Looker 1.3 5 58 N/A $3 Nicconi / Keltic Verse
5 1 TEE LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 1.4 1 59 N/A $2.80F Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
6 3 BIG ATTRACTOR Peter J Clark Scott Thurlow 1.8 6 58 N/A $41 Valixir / Stop And Stare
7 6 ALL ONE CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 1.9 9 57 N/A $7.50 Supreme Class / Woz One
8 12 RED CHEROKEE John Shelton Stephen Traecey 2.1 3 55 N/A $61 Clang / Saintly Red
9 8 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 4 56 N/A $17 Shinzig / Its Clangtime
10 7 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.2 2 57 N/A $31 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
2 HARLEY HOG David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 0 N/A Ferocity / Harley Ma
11 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
Race 3 - 1:25PM HOG ISLAND BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.65 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 8 56 55 $3.50F Snippetson / Gone Wild
2 3 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Ben Looker 0.4 2 59 61 $6 Youthful Legs / Luskette
3 5 PERFECT OFFERING Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1.2 3 57 61 $5.50 Dubawi / Bells Will Ring
4 9 CONNOLLY Neville Stewart Ms Laura Cheshire 2.7 4 54 44 $21 Al Samer / Mahira
5 4 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 3.2 5 57.5 58 $5 Reaan / Otravez
6 8 LANDALE Kelvin Hickmott Matthew Paget 3.6 7 54 50 $5 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
7 7 TUNED IN Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 6.3 1 55 53 $8 Danehill Dancer / Subterfuge
8 10 RIVER CRUISE Chris Manson Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/51.5kg) 16.1 6 54
(cd 51.5)
42 $26 Good Journey / River Tribe
1 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 65 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
2 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 62 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
Race 4 - 2:05PM PLANTATION ORGANIC BAKERY / B FREEMAN EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 65 HCP (2220 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.16 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Jason Taylor 2 54 50 $5.50 Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
2 9 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 0.5 4 54 48 $13 Danerich / Doughnut
3 2 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.5 9 64 71 $7 Benicio / Suspended Time
4 8 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.7 1 54 49 $4.40 Towkay / Ashley Downs
5 6 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 3.8 3 54 51 $2.70F Benicio / Quipu
6 4 SAMSILI Philip Minter Cyril Small 6.7 6 58.5 60 $17 Dansili / Delilah
7 11 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Belinda Hodder 7 10 54 46 $71 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
8 5 EL TOBY (NZ) Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 9.1 5 56
(cd 53)
55 $6 El Hermano / Santanegie
9 3 THUNDER SET Vince Jones Peter Graham 10.6 7 62 67 $21 Reset / Miss Right Note
10 10 CASINO CENTURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lisa MacPherson Ms Laura Cheshire 11.6 8 54 46 $17 Casino Prince / Red Century
1 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 0 76 Casino Prince / Melody
Race 5 - 2:40PM A BOWLING PAINTER 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOMINANT STORM Paul Grant Matthew Bennett 4 57 N/A $7.50 Mosayter / Hatcher
2 12 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 1.5 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
3 8 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 1.6 7 57 N/A $7 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
4 9 TOCAL Scott Henley Luke Rolls 3.9 11 57 N/A $51 Henny Hughes / Piglet's Gold
5 7 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Jason Taylor 4 2 57 N/A $2.70F Show a Heart / Proud Star
6 13 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Matthew Paget 4.3 1 55 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
7 5 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Ms Kasie Stanley 5.1 6 57 N/A $11 Tickets / Verrekeen
8 10 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Ms Zoe-Lee Murphy (a4/50kg) 6.7 13 55
(cd 51)
N/A $15 Honor in War / Imposing Way
9 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean S Smith Terry Treichel 6.8 12 57 N/A $41 Strada / Here to Eternity
10 14 STAR FIVE Stephen Lee Peter Graham 7.7 8 57 N/A $101 Choistar / Five Straight
11 2 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8.4 3 57 N/A $31 Wonderful World / Parlour Games
12 11 LUCKY LYNDEL Matthew Dunn Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 10.1 10 55 N/A $5 Bradbury's Luck / Don't Mess With Me
13 3 BROTHER ARNOLD Sonya Wheelahan Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 12.7 9 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Roadhog / Waratah Way
15 HOMER’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Peter Graham 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Joy Division
6 MANHATTAN MONTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Oscar Dreams
Race 6 - 3:15PM GRAFTON2YAMBA HOUSEBOAT HIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.76 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 6 56.5 60 $5 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
2 1 AIMALAC MILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0.1 11 58.5 64 $1.90F More Than Great / Just Like Sam
3 3 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 0.4 1 57.5 58 $7 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
4 4 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Robert Agnew 1.4 8 56.5 56 $41 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
5 13 ASTUTE BOY Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 2 9 54 39 $51 Dane Fever / Shrewd 'n' Sound
6 2 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Scott Thurlow 2.6 4 57.5 58 $10 Perfectly Ready / Pistola
7 8 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 3 2 54 50 $13 Wicked Style / Jerash
8 6 DREAM HABIT Dean S Smith Ben Looker 3.6 12 54.5 52 $41 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 10 CALL ME GUS George Flack Peter Graham 3.9 13 54 49 $16 Tanabota / Sibylla's Magic
10 9 GEECUP Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/51.5kg) 4 3 54
(cd 51.5)
50 $31 Choisir / Unistudent
11 7 FINNERO Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.5 5 54.5 52 $26 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
12 11 NYMBOI Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 5 7 54 48 $61 Grandera / Miss Pompom
13 12 WINE AND CHOCOLATE Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 5.6 10 54 48 $15 Quest for Fame / Combermere
Race 7 - 3:50PM BRUSHGROVE HOTEL PATRONS BRUSHGROVE CUP (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REPO ZEST Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 10 57.5 70 $17 Reaan / Pommery Princess
2 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 0.1 5 61 77 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
3 10 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 0.6 8 54 63 $7 Snippetson / Khalija
4 6 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 1.6 3 57 69 $3.20F Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
5 7 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Terry Treichel 1.7 7 56 71 $11 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
6 11 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 2 4 54 62 $15 Manner Hill / Vania
7 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ben Looker 3 9 58 71 $4 Lion Heart / Global Start
8 9 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3.8 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
64 $8 King of Danes / Dame Street
9 3 AIMALAC BURRA Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.7 1 59.5 74 $10 Rapid Man / Smart Dancer
10 8 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 5.8 6 55 65 $11 Pins / Baas
2 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan 0 75 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
Race 8 - 4:27PM MACLEAN DISCOUNT PHARMACY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.86 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 6 57 46 $21 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
2 1 COBARCHIE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.1 9 59 52 $11 Elvstroem / Bella Ruth
3 13 MISS TRISTY Dennis Edwards Ben Looker 0.4 12 54.5 N/A $15 Intergaze / Eileithyia
4 6 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Luke Rolls 1.2 4 59 46 $13 Myboycharlie / Cellito
5 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 2.2 10 57
(cd 55)
47 $26 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
6 12 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.3 7 56.5 N/A $16 Octagonal / About Last Night
7 8 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 2.6 2 57.5 55 $1.70F Court Command / Stellabella
8 5 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Stephen Traecey 3.3 8 59 44 $21 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
9 15 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Scott Thurlow 5.1 13 57 40 $41 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
10 2 I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 5.5 1 59 52 $17 High Chaparral / Cadell
11 7 COSTANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Kirk Matheson 5.6 11 57.5 53 $4.80 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
12 4 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 6.3 14 59 44 $31 Casino Prince / Oakmont
13 11 KASCHUBA Jim Jarvis Terry Treichel 14.6 5 56.5 N/A $13 Real Saga / Thundering Girl
14 14 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 16.5 3 54 N/A $61 Choisir / As Different As
17 JILL’S JOURNEY Vic Heading 0 32 Dubai's Choice / Desert Money
18 MAGICAL PRINT Peter Perkins 0 35 Publishing / Moondust Magic
3 KENIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 40 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
16 MORE BY CHANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers 0 37 More Than Ready / Volantis