Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 19, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1300m-w/post True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.85
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-May-16 3:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM EBET MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUANTRILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 3 59 N/A $2.10F Krupt / Marju Rani
2 5 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Koby Jennings (a1.5/56kg) 2 1 57
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Oratorio / Coeur D'or
3 2 SWEET FELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Sam Clipperton 3.3 4 59 N/A $5 Street Sense / Viator
4 6 ROYAL CHAMPAGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.3 6 56.5 N/A $3.40 Sepoy / Champagne
5 4 KILANA LASS Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 7 5 57 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Rubizan
6 3 INFERNAL Leanne Aspros Jeff Penza 10.2 2 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Sweeping Plains
Race 2 - 1:25PM AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SONATA SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/42kg) 3 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Sonata
2 1 ANZIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0.8 6 59 N/A $4 Commands / Hosannah
3 3 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.2 1 57.5 N/A $3 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
4 4 YULONG PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.9 4 57.5 N/A $2.60F Lonhro / Rosaleen
5 7 HUSSON PRINCESS Jim & Greg Lee Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 8.3 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Husson / The Super Gee
6 6 THIRD SYMPHONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dominic Bracks Jeff Penza 8.9 2 56 N/A $21 Choisir / Hear Me Roar
5 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman 0 N/A Oratorio / Coeur D'or
2 SWEET FELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer 0 N/A Street Sense / Viator
Race 3 - 2:05PM IGT AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAVUA MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 4 58 63 $3.40F Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
2 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 1 62.5 68 $3.60 Ad Valorem / Mascaret
3 3 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Sam Clipperton 2.6 3 59.5 62 $3.80 Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
4 6 ART OF EXCELLENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.9 7 57.5 58 $7 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
5 2 LION COUCHANT Ethne Potowski Grant Buckley 3.3 5 61 65 $31 Lion Heart / Whitfield Avenue
6 4 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.5 6 59 61 $9 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
7 7 KLISSTRA Jim Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/51kg) 4 2 54
(cd 51)
54 $14 Stratum / Silk And Money
Race 4 - 2:40PM CERNO / PHILON CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.65 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANTHONY’S BEST Jason Attard Jeff Penza 3 54.5 57 $6 Oratorio / Cut a Caper
2 1 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.2 1 59.5 67 $2.05F Savabeel / Metropolitan
3 5 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.6 2 54 58 $26 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
4 2 STAR APPEARANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.5 5 56 60 $3 Star Witness / Waddle
5 4 SAYRIEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Peter Wells 2.3 6 54 60 $13 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
6 7 ST LANTE Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2.5 4 54
(cd 51)
50 $12 Strada / Boni Lante
7 6 MANHATTAN MOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Paul King 2.6 7 54 56 $41 Manhattan Rain / Fullazz
Race 5 - 3:15PM SCIENTIFIC GAMES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.51 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 2 61 60 $3.80F Murtajill / Charming Lass
2 4 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Mitchell Bell 2.8 6 61 60 $5.50 Valixir / October Miss
3 5 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 3.6 3 60 58 $5 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
4 7 STAR POSTMAN Stephen Farley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 6.5 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $12 Starcraft / Ana's Mail
5 10 ARCADIAN Clarry Conners Paul King 6.7 7 58 54 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Riddle Me
6 1 RUSSIAN RIVER Leanne Aspros Koby Jennings (a1.5/56kg) 7.6 9 62
(cd 60.5)
62 $16 U S Ranger / River Alice
7 2 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 9.7 10 61.5 61 $8 God's Own / Thoressa
8 9 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 12.7 5 59
(cd 55)
56 $31 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
9 6 LOPRESTI Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 12.8 4 59.5 57 $11 Ad Valorem / Glycks
10 8 HERESDECASINO Robert Pearse Chris O'Brien 17 8 59 56 $71 Casino Prince / Princess Dehere
Race 6 - 3:55PM ARISTOCRAT TECHNOLOGIES BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 RYE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5 64 $6.50 Street Cry / Stormy Miss
2 2 ZEDFAST Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 0.8 6 61 75 $2.25F Shaft / Zedora
3 5 VITE LONI Terry Croft Jeff Penza 1.6 11 59.5 72 $12 Lonhro / Techniques
4 10 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 2 3 56 65 $31 Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay
5 7 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 4 58 69 $4.20 Road to Rock / Myladys
6 9 GOLD TORQUE Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 4.3 5 56.5 66 $16 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
7 12 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.4 9 55.5 64 $16 Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
8 4 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Koby Jennings (a1.5/56kg) 5.9 10 60
(cd 58.5)
73 $26 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
9 8 SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Chad Lever 6 1 58 69 $9 Reset / Watch Me Danz
10 11 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Mitchell Bell 6.8 7 55.5 64 $101 Falkirk / Guinevere
11 6 WILD AND PROUD Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 7.8 8 59
(cd 56)
71 $41 Snowland / Blab
1 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Grant Buckley 0 77 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
3 TABLEAUX Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55kg) 0 74 Lonhro / Melodramas
Race 7 - 4:35PM KONAMI AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.30 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CATASTROPHE KISS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 56 N/A $8 Domesday / Watch My Lips
2 7 IWAUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.2 11 55.5 N/A $14 Bernardini / Klamath Falls
3 4 ROYAL REGGIE Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 0.7 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Astronomer Royal / Flying Flitter
4 2 NOVATIVE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1.8 6 58 N/A $4.20F Street Cry / Perfect Eight
5 10 MISTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 3.3 4 55 N/A $7 High Chaparral / I'm Wishing
6 6 SIR BASTIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 5.7 2 56 N/A $16 Commands / Kinder Surprise
7 15 GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 5.8 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
8 8 BRAMWELL Lucy Longmire Christian Reith 6.5 8 55 N/A $15 Bramshaw / Jacovic
9 13 STAR NAVIGATOR Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 7.2 7 55 N/A $31 Henrythenavigator / Top Category
10 1 FIFTH DIMENSION Jarrod Austin Jeff Penza 7.8 10 59 N/A $4.60 Time Thief / Holly
11 11 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10.1 9 55 N/A $19 High Chaparral / Tonality
9 GRANDISIMO Bill Prain Adrian Layt 0 N/A Arena / Alsatia
14 TRAJECTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Opaque
3 URRAC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A New Approach / Cajou
12 SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0 N/A Shamoline Warrior / Eternal Dancer