Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Wednesday 18, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-May-16 9:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Race 1 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker 0 N/A   Pluck / Final Star
2 2 JADED DREAMS Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Zeba
3 7 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Peter Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
4 3 NICTOCK Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
5 5 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10.5 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Cayla
6 8 TYLERS MISTAKE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge 11.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Portugal
7 6 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 11.5 0 N/A   Super Jet / Tasman Princess
8 4 PROTECTIVE CUSTODY Neil Godbolt Jamie Quinnell 14.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Girls Rock
Race 2 - 10:20AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Nesnas
2 4 PELOPONNESE Ken Faulds Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Proud And Ready
3 2 HARBOUR BRIDGE Tas Morton Peter Graham 10.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / The Opera House
4 5 SIR DOUGLAS Marc Quinn Jamie Quinnell 11.9 0 N/A   Raheeb / Pliability
5 3 ICE LILY Reginald Wilkes Jesse Graham 29.8 0 N/A   Ice Point / Peschaniki
Race 3 - 10:40AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIXTY PACES Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Duel With Me
2 3 BEST DRESSED LADY Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
3 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 2 BAZZA’S BOY Jenny Graham Jamie Quinnell 4.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Gray Gladiolus
5 6 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Peter Graham 6.6 0 N/A   Husson / Heavenscent
4 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser 0 N/A May'haab / Beautiful Princess