Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Tuesday 17, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.54
Track Information: Please note Lester Grace not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Wed 18-May-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM CRAIG WHITE ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 55 57 $2.40F Bootleg / Papal City
2 2 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 1.5 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
64 $5 Manton / Lace Wing
3 3 MING Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 2.5 2 58.5 64 $3.40 Lonhro / Throne Inn
4 1 CANNY WINSOME Max Crockett Ms Leanne G Henry 4.8 5 59 61 $12 Canny Lad / Aleta
5 4 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.9 6 56.5 60 $6 Commands / Thirst
6 8 SIANARA Garry Frazer Bobby El-Issa 6.3 4 54 50 $31 Excites / Bye Bye Tata
6 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0 55 Canny Lad / Not Bad
Race 2 - 1:40PM BATHURST BROADCASTERS 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHELLEYBABE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2 57 N/A $2F Kaphero / Sempervirent
2 6 MANDALONG JENNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.8 1 57 N/A $9 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
3 2 ALGEBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Chad Lever 3.8 6 57 N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Martha
4 3 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Mitchell Bell 4 4 57 N/A $9 Oratorio / New Page
5 4 EL COCHINITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.5 7 57 N/A $11 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
6 5 IRONIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 4.7 3 57 N/A $7 Zizou / Allblack Lass
7 1 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.1 8 59 N/A $13 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
8 7 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Kody Nestor 8.5 5 57 N/A $4.40 Dubleo / Raise for Me
Race 3 - 2:15PM ON TRAC AG 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WILD AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Bobby El-Issa 5 55 N/A $1.70F High Chaparral / Single Spice
2 6 YOU SMART FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jeff Penza 0.8 2 57 N/A $7 Foxwedge / You Smarty Pants
3 13 SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.6 8 55 N/A $10 Strada / Allates
4 5 WALSHIE David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 3.1 6 57 N/A $9 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
5 2 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Chad Lever 4.5 3 57 N/A $51 Widden Valley / Fabulash
6 7 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 5.1 1 55 N/A $5 Medaglia D'oro / Fuss Me Long Time
7 12 SELINORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Shaun Guymer 7.8 7 55 N/A $31 Snippetson / Flutterena
8 1 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 8.7 9 57 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
9 9 MARGIE ’N’ ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 16.6 4 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Mesh
4 VINNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ammoniqua
3 HURRICANE HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Kody Nestor 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
8 MAGIC BY DESIGN David Payne 0 N/A Master of Design / Margene
10 MARIA’S MEMORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Katushka
11 OAKWOODS HOPE Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0 N/A Spinning World / Cherine
Race 4 - 2:50PM BATHURST REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHTNING LOCKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1 57.5 N/A $3.20F Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
2 4 CILLA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Chad Lever 0.2 2 57.5 N/A $6 Makfi / Zeta Black
3 11 RUBYSPOT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 3.2 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 All American / Leica Ruby Rose
4 1 TICKETS ON KYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Cross Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 12 59 N/A $41 Tickets / Dawnfire
5 7 DISPERSE Ron Leemon 4.2 5 56.5 N/A $17 Oratorio / Dismiss
6 10 PRETTY SMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Greg Ryan 4.6 11 55 N/A $5 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
7 2 BIG ALBERT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 4.7 3 58.5 N/A $4.80 Magic Albert / Pekalan
8 6 MANHATTAN ROAD Leanne Aspros Jeff Penza 5.4 7 57.5 N/A $8 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
9 3 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Kody Nestor 5.9 9 58.5 N/A $15 Pentire / Jetusin
10 8 THE DEVIL’S DANCER Scott Aspery Shaun Guymer 6.2 6 56.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Perisher Valley
11 9 FAIRY SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.7 10 55 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
12 12 THURSDAY RAFFLES Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 40.2 8 55 N/A $41 Tickets / Samash
Race 5 - 3:25PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 2 60 68 $6 More Than Ready / St. Kate
2 3 CHARLIE WHO Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 1 6 58.5 65 $2.40F Myboycharlie / Desert Slew
3 6 MENDELSSOHN Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 3.3 4 56 60 $10 Oratorio / Spy's Lass
4 1 SHOWMASTER Garry Frazer Kody Nestor 4.4 3 61 70 $5 Rock of Gibraltar / Jolie
5 8 GREY PARIZ Shane Cunynghame Andrew Banks 4.9 7 54 45 $11 Zariz / Triple Grey
6 7 FINAL OVER (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 6.5 9 54 60 $5 Danroad / Overflo
7 5 ALL SIXES Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.7 5 56 64 $15 Southern Image / Zanzara Bank
8 4 BEL BARRAGE Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 11 1 57 66 $31 Bel Esprit / Noise Barrage
9 9 OVER IN KILLARNEY Garry Lunn Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 12.6 8 54
(cd 52)
43 $21 Conatus / Tura Lura Lu
Race 6 - 4:05PM WESTCO BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONSENTED Garry Lunn Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2 62
(cd 60)
62 $6 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
2 8 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 10 54 50 $12 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
3 3 I’M AWAY Kevin Higgins Jeff Penza 1.6 4 59.5 57 $5 Intergaze / Handmaiden
4 4 READY STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.4 5 59.5 57 $3.70F More Than Ready / Kristopher Street
5 7 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Chad Lever 3.2 8 57 52 $9 Reaan / Zejester
6 10 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Mathew Cahill 3.4 7 54 46 $6 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
7 11 WHERE’S SCOTTY Graeme Spackman Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.6 3 54 37 $15 Alert / Sudden Beat
8 5 KALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 7.3 1 59
(cd 55)
60 $5 Onemorenomore / Celtic Bloom
9 6 HIS SPIRIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Kody Nestor 9.3 6 57 52 $21 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
10 9 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Andrew Banks 10 9 54 46 $26 Snitzel / Figmentation
2 LANDUNCAN Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 0 58 Fraar / Rincality
Race 7 - 4:40PM MACQUARIE MEDISPA BATHURST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEPTIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 9 60 55 $3.40F Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
2 12 EURELLA FLIGHT Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.3 2 54 47 $10 Strada / Mansfield
3 3 QUITE FRANKLY Malcolm Johnston Jeff Penza 1.3 7 59 53 $3.60 Magic Albert / Elcarim
4 14 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Leanne G Henry 2.7 4 54 43 $31 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
5 7 SALT FLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Kody Nestor 3.3 1 58.5 52 $5.50 Street Cry / Sabkha
6 15 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Mathew Cahill 5 8 54 40 $15 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
7 5 ADDY BABY (NZ) John Sargent Chad Lever 6.2 10 58.5 56 $5 Road to Rock / Penny Florence
8 4 SILENT MISSILE David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 7.8 3 59 53 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Chambles
9 13 BIRD OF NIGHT Kevin Higgins Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9.5 6 54 43 $16 Teofilo / Bird of Dawning
10 6 LUCA LOUIS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 16.5 5 58.5 52 $15 Dylan Thomas / Kenwest
16 BLESS THIS DAY Dennis Bush 0 38 Domesday / Sacred Hit
8 CLASSIC BRASSICA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 55 High Chaparral / Fantastic Angel
2 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Jess Taylor 0 53 Krupt / Missala
9 BLUE TUSCAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 50 Zizou / Tuscanna
11 OVERHEARD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 44 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
10 SPURSONIC Garry Frazer 0 50 Flying Spur / House Mouse