Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 16, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-May-16 9:23AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HICKSON ROAD David Vandyke James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lirico
2 6 HOT MUSTARD (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Fashion Society
3 4 DEFROST MY HEART (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Hedge
4 3 CELTIC KISS Gabrielle Englebrecht Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Racer's Edge / Eirekiss
5 2 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
1 AMOVATIO Chris Waller 0 N/A Al Maher / Grand Ovation
Race 2 - 8:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 5 SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain Adrian Layt 0.5 0 N/A   Arena / Royal Tower
3 4 MCGILLIVRAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Tartan Tights
4 2 GONE WITH THE WIND Connie Greig Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danzotto
5 3 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Teofilo / Ashraqat
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HURRARA Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Hussonet / Emmaagh
2 8 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Husson / Tennessee Red
3 1 ALMOST GRAND David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 1.4 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Anchora
4 5 MAI TAI LADY Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Snippetson / Tis Maizing
5 7 TELEPATHIC (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mossman / Telepathy
6 9 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Terzo
7 6 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Paul King 0 N/A   Olympus / Unique Style
8 4 LORD LEOFRIC David Pfieffer James McDonald 0 N/A   War Pass / Lady Isabella
9 2 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
10 10 WITH AUTHORITY Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A   Authorized / Little Jerboa
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVONACO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   All American / Freestyle
2 10 WITHOUT A SHADOW Clarry Conners Paul King 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded
3 4 HEBDEN John O'Shea James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heptonstall
4 7 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
5 3 ELLE LOU The Championships Contender Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
6 8 STEAMIN’ Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Lamarr
7 9 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
8 2 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Savabeel / Wailing Countess
9 6 RED VIKING Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
5 NICK’S BEST Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A Nicconi / Leonina
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZAFINA Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   Stratum / Zefta
2 4 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
3 1 FAST ’N’ FEISTY Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
4 6 SHE’S MAGICAL The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Illusionary
5 3 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Scott Aspery Jay Ford 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
6 7 TWICE AS SWEET David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
7 2 LIBERAL LADY Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
8 5 PARMIGIANA GIRL Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
9 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton 0 N/A Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BROWNING Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Posing
2 3 BANUELO John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Albaicin
3 6 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Travis Wolfgram 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
4 2 AMBER ISLE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ambers Halo
5 7 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
6 1 AHNDRAS The Championships Contender Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Brothers Dream
7 5 CLASSIC ACHIEVER (NZ) Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fru Ju
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
2 3 EVOLET Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
3 4 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Blake Spriggs 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Chicago Seven
4 5 REPENTANT Joseph Pride James McDonald 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
5 2 DELMIRA Joseph Pride Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Regal Fun
6 1 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amarjet
7 6 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMET John O'Shea Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Helmet / Sunflower Street
2 2 FANNING Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
3 4 ITHACA John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Parfaits
4 5 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
5 3 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Via
6 10 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Snippetson / Roman Interlude
7 6 MOGUL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Astonish
8 8 ROCK KID Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 0 N/A   Therock / Lady Hanna
7 MORTON’S FORK John O'Shea 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
9 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Lamarr
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
2 8 TACITURN John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Hard Spun / The Fairest
3 7 PRODIGY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kenbelle
4 3 LAWAN John O'Shea Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Lonhro / Nanda Kot
5 2 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Rozero
6 10 VOLPINO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bright Heart
7 9 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Moshe / Devonshire
8 4 LORD REGO Bill Prain Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Arena / Sassy Gal
1 EL SID Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sidereus / Madam Lush
6 OBLIQUE LINE John O'Shea 0 N/A Commands / Upper Echelon
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEEKY BABE David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
2 4 KYLIE’S FAME Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Set for Fame
3 6 MONTANA FLIGHT Mark Newnham Lester Grace 0.6 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Montana Downs
4 3 GHISONI John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
5 2 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
6 5 LYCIA John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Latona
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME Michael Costa Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Husson / Star of Coureuse
2 8 MURTASTEEL Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Involare
3 3 BIG ARTY Adam Wadick Travis Wolfgram 0.9 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Malagra Miss
4 10 TIMING Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Duporth / Claudia
5 6 IGRAINE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Denman / Chaparra
6 2 AMERICAN GAL Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   All American / Bit of a Gal
7 5 FLY FORWARD John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Remnant
8 7 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
9 9 SENORITA DE VEGA Garry Frazer Lester Grace 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Quaffle
10 1 AFFAIRE DE COEUR Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Shaft / Flowing Gown
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELITE HONG KONG Scott Aspery Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Nicconi / Coco La Dez
2 10 THE QUICK ONE Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Il Quello Veloce
3 7 JECHI John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Rhythm And Green
4 5 FEELING SUPREME Rick Worthington Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Swinging Feeling
5 8 KONDAKOVA Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
6 9 TAYLOR BAY Marc Conners Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Commands / Bullion Bay
7 4 ENCHANTRIX Graham Brown Brian Wood 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
8 6 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Royal Tease
9 2 CAPTIVITY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Wanted / Pieta
10 1 BANDJIN LASS David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zago
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FANTASY GAZE Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
2 4 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Lester Grace 0.2 0 N/A   De Beers / Poetic Faith
3 1 BALESTRAND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Zabeel / Parfore
4 8 REPUBLICAN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Jakeo
5 3 DOMINION MONARCH Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ausbred Gold
6 7 NOISY Scott Singleton Ms Jessie Whipp 0 N/A   Raheeb / Noise Barrage
7 6 MY SURFER GIRL Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Turfsurfer
8 9 SHINY BOY David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Lady Laila
9 2 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Gretchenella