Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 16, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +9m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-May-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Race 2 Abandoned - Insufficient Runners.
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 5 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
3 2 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 1.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
4 1 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
5 7 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Alex Stokes 5.9 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
6 3 OXFORD ART Kim Waugh Mr Mathew Scorse 8.9 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Miss Monashee
7 8 UNADULTERATED Paul Perry Billy Cray 9.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elle Duccio
8 4 STRADA LODGE Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 11.9 0 N/A   Strada / Saran
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1150 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.81 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Dubawi / Spy Hill
2 4 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.5 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
3 5 STRATHAIRD Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
4 2 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 5.1 0 N/A   King Cugat / Tegan Sky
5 6 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Shane S Arnold 6.7 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
6 1 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE EAGLE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
2 5 VINCE THE PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Bushranger
3 2 NARANJA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Sevillano
4 3 RAIDO Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Husson / Misguiding
5 4 THE LOOK Paul Perry Billy Cray 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Magic World
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Stratum / More Assertive
2 4 MAGIC QUIVER Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms 0.8 0 N/A   Shaft / Koko Magic
3 1 AMALFI SCAPE Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.3 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Amalfi Cat
4 3 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Golden Pedigree
5 6 CONNECT EXPRESS Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 4.5 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Real Allure
6 2 ANTONAIRE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 7.7 0 N/A   Antonius Pius / Orpenaire
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BREAKING STORY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Denman / Media Storm
2 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Billy Cray 2 0 N/A   Red Element / Cinerama
3 5 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
4 4 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 10.8 0 N/A   Nadeem / Antonicheva
5 6 OAKFIELD ARCHIE Brenden Mackay Shane S Arnold 10.9 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Princess
3 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 0 N/A Hard Spun / Mignard
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARRAAY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Excites / Hilldale
2 4 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
3 1 FELINES Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Conatus / Jellicles
4 5 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Radiant Star
5 6 OAKFIELD COSTA Brenden Mackay Shane S Arnold 4.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate
2 PARMELIA David Atkins 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Quick Start
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VANDERKEMP (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Medrano
2 5 YEATMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 0 N/A   Excites / Spy Lover
3 2 DORLOTER Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Pamper Me
4 1 BLUE BLUE SKY Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Napa Sky
5 6 OAKFIELD JET Brenden Mackay Shane S Arnold 7.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
3 GENTLEMAN JOH Alan Scorse 0 N/A Johannesburg / Pretty Spectacular
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YEOMAN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
2 1 EYEZOFF Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Eyenar
3 5 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
4 2 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 6.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Markworthy
5 4 OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Magic World
6 3 MICHAUD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 75.1 0 N/A   Husson / Bakarje Diva
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.19 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
2 6 WOOMERA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breaking News
3 1 DU BOIS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Doubtful Choice
4 5 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 3.7 0 N/A   Fully Fledged / Zazonali
5 2 JAKITIZ Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.5 0 N/A   Murtajill / Itstheritz
6 4 RICH PICKINGS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Searching
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.75 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
2 2 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
3 1 GADFLY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 3 RHYMES Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
5 6 WAR ’N’ PEACE Paul Perry Billy Cray 7.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wildesong
6 4 STANZZA Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 10.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.98 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUARD OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
2 1 CONCHITA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
3 5 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
4 4 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Easy Step
5 6 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 17.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
2 GREXIT Kris Lees 0 N/A All American / Hyperinflation
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
2 1 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.1 0 N/A   Sidereus / Glass Heart
3 6 LIASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
4 5 FLAPERON Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Unflappable
5 3 BELLATOR Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
6 4 CATTIVA Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 4 0 N/A   Denman / Lucky Thirteen
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.36 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAIDEN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Glowlamp
2 3 LADY SEGOLENE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Hussonet / Paris Memory
3 5 SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Billy Cray 3.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cover Charge
4 1 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 3.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Hennessy Bay
5 2 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Let's Misbehave
6 6 TREVISO Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donna's Appeal
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.52 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GREXIT Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   All American / Hyperinflation
2 2 GLADWIN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Secord
3 3 MAGIC SUCCESS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lagerphone
4 4 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 4.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
5 5 ORONTES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Apamea
1 DON’TMESSWITHTESS Paul Perry 0 N/A Tickets / Amalfi Cat
6 PLAISIR David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUPAVARI Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Clean Sweep
2 4 LASTING IMPRESSION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.1 0 N/A   Street Sense / Pictures of You
3 7 VALENCAY Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 0.4 0 N/A   Rothesay / Peruzzi
4 2 EGYPTIAN MELODY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sherine
5 5 MICUCCI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
6 3 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / First Drinks
1 BACKGROUND SCALPER Kris Lees 0 N/A Tickets / Sentiment
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BACKGROUND SCALPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Tickets / Sentiment
2 1 GALAXY JAK John Prout Shane S Arnold 0.3 0 N/A   Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
3 2 IRENE’S JOY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tessie Girl
4 3 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Classical
5 4 RED CRUSADER Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Naivety
6 6 YES OUI SI Kristen Buchanan Chris O'Brien 2.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Pure Drama
5 VALENCAY Kris Lees 0 N/A Rothesay / Peruzzi
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAPPY Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hi On Love
2 6 TAKEOVER TIGER Craig Roberts Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.5 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Chenoa
3 5 JUST FLO Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Meringo Mull
4 1 BRIDIE’S BROOK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
5 2 GRANITE BELT (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.1 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Straight Eight
6 3 GREY CONSUL Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 16.6 0 N/A   Econsul / Blue Russian
Race 19 - 12:06PM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Shovhog / Nano
2 1 BIGGER BITZ Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Way of Pixies
3 6 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Gold Water
4 4 NARETHA Tracey Bartley Ms Tayla Lannstrom 2.6 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
5 3 MYSTERY Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
6 2 CIQALA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Indrani