Scone: Scone Racing Club Saturday 14, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 800m-w/post True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-May-16 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM KIA ORA STUD BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.44 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 10 60 76 $5.50 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
2 11 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Christian Reith 0.2 9 54 54 $21 Reset / Stella Artois
3 9 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a3/50kg) 2 5 54
(cd 51)
59 $13 Dylan Thomas / All Angels
4 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.6 7 60 76 $3.20F Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 7 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 6 55.5 67 $4 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
6 5 ARTIBAI (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 4.2 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $26 Aussie Rules / Tequila Brown
7 13 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4.5 11 54
(cd 52)
46 $151 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
8 6 HE’S DREAMIN’ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.7 8 59 74 $21 Dream Ballad / Glareola
9 2 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 5.8 1 61
(cd 59.5)
78 $6 Hurricane Run / Akoya
10 10 ROD’S BID Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 9.7 3 54 59 $91 Al Samer / Tremulous
11 8 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a3/51kg) 12 4 54
(cd 52)
64 $31 Benicio / Suspended Time
1 GHOST PROTOCOL (IRE) Paul Perry 0 84 Cockney Rebel / Stroke Of Six
12 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Greg Ryan 0 51 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
Race 2 - 12:40PM ISUZU UTE SCONE BENCHMARK 77 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 8 57.5 70 $8 Snippetson / Summereto
2 16 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Jeff Penza 0.2 14 54 62 $12 Shaft / Good Question
3 11 HOT HIT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 1 4 58 71 $21 Dubleo / Almaren
4 3 MOGADOR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 11 60.5 77 $5 Lonhro / Essaouira
5 2 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings (a3/56kg) 2.9 6 61
(cd 58)
77 $17 More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
6 14 BAROOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 7 56 68 $4.20 Choisir / Gold Anthem
7 18 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Luke Cumberland 4.1 12 54 46 $201 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
8 17 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Peter Wells 4.5 13 54 61 $71 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
9 4 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4.9 15 60.5
(cd 58.5)
76 $51 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
10 1 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 5.2 5 61
(cd 59)
77 $41 Redoute's Choice / Personify
11 6 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 6.3 1 60
(cd 57)
75 $14 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
12 8 BROOKLYN STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 8.2 3 59 74 $3.80F Hinchinbrook / Storminwinter
13 13 FIREBALL Jan Bowen Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 2 56.5
(cd 55)
68 $61 Beautiful Crown / Hotspurs
14 19 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Lester Grace (a2/52kg) 8.6 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
76 $41 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
15 10 TEXAN LAD James Berry Daniel Northey 10.1 9 58.5 72 $151 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
5 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 0 76 Excites / Sweet Rory
20 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen 0 75 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
7 INVITATIONS Kris Lees 0 74 Street Cry / Come Hither
15 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 67 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
9 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0 73 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
Race 3 - 1:15PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED WOODLANDS STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $140,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,000, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $2,800, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 MANAYA Michael Costa Lester Grace (a) 11 55 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Hot 'n' Breezy
2 10 RAIMENT John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.5 16 55 N/A $8 Street Cry / Clothing
3 4 NONPAREIL John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 8 56 N/A $4.40F Commands / Serenissima
4 2 SUGARPARMA Peter Robl Tye Angland 3.2 10 57 N/A $17 Snitzel / Sweet Ransom
5 14 IRISH SEA Gai Waterhouse Mathew Cahill 3.4 6 55 N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
6 8 SUSPENDERS Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 3.5 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Fairchild
7 6 BRULEE Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons 3.6 13 55.5 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Custard
8 15 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Peter Wells 3.7 3 55 N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
9 13 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.4 15 55 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
10 12 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.7 14 55 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
11 1 MOOSHAKISSA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 1 58 N/A $26 Duporth / Electric Dreams
12 9 TOO FAST FOR LOVE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.2 2 55 N/A $12 So You Think / Vecchia Roma
13 3 ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 9 4 56 N/A $9.50 Artie Schiller / Carnova
14 5 AGHNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings (a) 9.1 12 55.5 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Moonboat
15 16 SHE’S WILD Anthony Cummings Ms Winona Costin (a) 14 9 55 N/A $101 Turffontein / Party Hard
16 11 NOURISHING Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 23.6 7 55 N/A $41 Old Deuteronomy / Durrah
7 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Comrie
Race 4 - 1:50PM COOLMORE DENISE'S JOY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $140,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,000, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $2,800, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.44 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALUCINARI John O'Shea James McDonald 9 54 70 $5.50 Street Cry / Hallucinates
2 7 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 6 54 69 $11 Lonhro / Indalama
3 11 POSITIVE CHARGE Bryce Heys Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 0.3 3 54 65 $26 Charge Forward / Semitone
4 2 WAY TOO GOOD James Cummings Mathew Cahill 0.8 15 54.5 74 $7 Strategic Maneuver / Above Perfection
5 5 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.9 2 54 70 $3F Stratum / Moon De French
6 1 ALART Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.2 10 59 83 $9 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
7 3 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Serg Lisnyy 1.3 5 54 71 $31 Beneteau / Tyche
8 10 DON’T DOUBT MARLEY Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a) 1.4 12 54 66 $13 Not a Single Doubt / National Gift
9 12 REMUNERATOR Robert Pearse Andrew Gibbons 2.1 7 54 65 $21 Lope de Vega / Paymistress
10 9 BUBBLEBERRY Gerald Ryan Robert Thompson 2.3 11 54 66 $17 Statue Of Liberty / Bubble Below
11 6 REGATTA REBEL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a) 3 8 54 69 $17 Redoute's Choice / Line Honours
12 8 THORSBORNE Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 5.4 14 54 68 $41 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
13 13 CREDIT CARD MISS Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 5.7 4 54 64 $41 Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
14 14 FANCY NICKERS Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a) 8.7 13 54 57 $61 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
15 15 RED MIST Jenelle Butler Anthony Cavallo 16.6 1 54 49 $151 Snippetson / Le Clercq
Race 5 - 2:30PM INGLIS 3YO GUINEAS (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $400,000.1st $240,950, 2nd $82,950, 3rd $41,475, 4th $19,750, 5th $9,875, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.08 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SERENE MAJESTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 54.5 83 $5 Fastnet Rock / Custard
2 1 SPILL THE BEANS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0.1 7 56.5 88 $1.90F Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
3 6 KIMBERLEY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Greg Ryan 1.4 8 54.5 84 $9 Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
4 4 SUPPLY AND DEMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 1.7 3 56.5 70 $4.60 Sebring / Demanding
5 3 DARK STEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.8 1 56.5 69 $26 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
6 5 PROFESSOR MARX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Steven Arnold 6.5 5 56.5 63 $81 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
7 9 METEORA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Ms Winona Costin (a) 7.7 4 54.5 65 $41 Northern Meteor / Dual Diamond
8 8 GIRL SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 8.4 6 54.5 68 $51 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
9 2 SARGENT DOAKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 9.9 9 56.5 65 $81 I Am Invincible / Momoco
Race 6 - 3:10PM YARRAMAN PARK - HORSEPOWER LUSKIN STAR STAKES (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $140,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,000, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $2,800, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLEARLY INNOCENT Greg Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 7 54 84 $2.80F Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
2 2 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 2 57.5 100 $3 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
3 4 CRADLE ME David Pfieffer Christian Reith 2.1 4 56.5 102 $21 Easy Rocking / Amphycles
4 6 FEDERAL John O'Shea James McDonald 2.4 8 54 92 $3.50 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
5 8 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 2.8 1 54 80 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
6 10 PIAMIMI Greg Bennett Ms Winona Costin (a) 3.7 5 54 76 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Blurrta
7 1 RIVER LAD Kris Lees Tye Angland 5.1 6 59 103 $26 Top Echelon / Ikeymo
8 9 CHRYSOLAUS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 10 54 78 $71 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
9 5 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Serg Lisnyy 5.7 3 54 92 $81 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
10 3 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Steven Arnold 8.2 11 57.5 100 $18 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
11 11 UNKNOWN DESTINY Tammy Boyd Mathew Cahill 16.1 9 54 63 $201 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
Race 7 - 3:50PM GODOLPHIN DARK JEWEL CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DANISH TWIST The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tim Clark 14 54 87 $4.80F Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
2 10 ONEMOREZETA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 1.5 13 54 83 $12 Onemorenomore / Little Zeta
3 8 PRESS REPORT The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 1.6 2 54 84 $14 Written Tycoon / Grenada
4 4 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 1.7 7 54 92 $12 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
5 2 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 11 57.5 99 $6 Shamardal / Lady Peony
6 15 FITOU John O'Shea James McDonald 1.9 15 54 78 $15 Street Cry / Vintner
7 6 AMMIRATA Joseph Pride Robert Thompson 3.1 12 54 88 $6.50 Nadeem / Iguana Jo
8 9 ELECTRIC POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.3 4 54 83 $81 Mossman / Miss Polanas
9 17 LUCKY NEWS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.4 9 54 75 $81 Bradbury's Luck / City Press
10 3 PEACE FORCE Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 3.5 6 56.5 97 $9 Bernardini / Marrego
11 11 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.8 5 54 82 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
12 1 SHE’S CLEAN Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.8 3 58 100 $16 Redoute's Choice / Feather Duster
13 14 QUEEN OF KARIBA John Sargent Ms Winona Costin (a) 4.9 1 54 79 $51 Lonhro / Acupuncture
14 16 FIRST BLOOM Greg Bennett Peter Wells 5 10 54 76 $101 Dylan Thomas / Celtic Bloom
15 13 IN A WINK Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 6 8 54 80 $10 Ready As / Time Release
19 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse 0 70 Wanted / Patronyme
20 SANTA ROCKS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 69 Fastnet Rock / Aussie Christmas
18 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt 0 75 Southern Image / Tara Na
12 SENSE AND REASON Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 0 82 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
5 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle 0 90 Blevic / Magic Heaven
Race 8 - 4:30PM ARROWFIELD ORTENSIA STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $140,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,000, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $2,800, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.66 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 2 54 90 $5 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
2 7 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 2.3 12 54 90 $5 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
3 1 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.6 4 58.5 102 $15 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
4 3 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 6 54 97 $8.50 God's Own / Cool Gal
5 6 FURNACES John O'Shea James McDonald 4.7 3 54 90 $3.30F Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
6 2 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Steven Arnold 5.5 8 56.5 98 $5.50 Denman / Distinctive Lass
7 4 SLOTS Grant Marshall Lester Grace (a) 5.8 1 54 93 $61 Casino Prince / Serein
8 15 SPEEDY SQUIB Michael Gallagher Ms Leanne G Henry 6.2 11 54 66 $101 Churchill Downs / Sammyjade
9 9 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 6.3 5 54 86 $17 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
10 12 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 7.1 10 54 75 $101 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
11 14 MS WICKED WANDA Bob Milligan Tim Clark 7.4 9 54 72 $101 Hussonet / Princess Pulse
12 13 PRO CONSUL Greg Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 7.6 7 54 75 $21 Reset / More Laurels
5 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry 0 92 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
10 FREEZE THE CHARGES Jason Coyle 0 82 Ad Valorem / Deep Freeze
11 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Ms Winona Costin (a) 0 76 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah