Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 13, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Winona Costin not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 16-May-16 3:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM CRESSFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLAZING STEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4 56.5 N/A $2.35F Smart Missile / Beebop
2 5 JAHANARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Aaron Bullock 0.2 11 57 N/A $21 Canny Lad / Shahzadi
3 11 BROBAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett James McDonald 0.3 2 55 N/A $11 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
4 1 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Tye Angland 0.7 9 59 N/A $9.50 Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
5 6 SOLAR STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 5.2 6 57 N/A $61 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
6 4 DASSAULT MIRAGE Craig Bermingham Glyn Schofield 5.3 1 57 N/A $19 Beneteau / Rapture
7 3 AHRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.4 12 57 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Up State
8 14 PEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6.9 7 55 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Pixel
9 9 DOLLARINA Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 7.5 3 56 N/A $101 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
10 15 ROSE AFFAIR Andrew Robinson Robert Thompson 8.1 5 55 N/A $31 Choisir / Bhimany
11 13 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 9 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Excites / Kusasa
12 10 AL FEVER Noel Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 10.4 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
13 8 RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 13 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Pendragon / Ravissant
12 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Strategic / Measure
2 TAKEOVER TIGER Craig Roberts Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Chenoa
Race 2 - 12:55PM SEGENHOE STUD MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.01 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOGMANAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2F Lonhro / Hootenanny
2 12 IDLEWILD BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 5 57 N/A $11 Lonhro / Easy Out
3 14 SANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2 2 57 N/A $3.20 More Than Ready / Astrodame
4 3 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 3.8 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
5 7 SINAMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 4.4 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Onemorenomore / Just a Sin Away
6 9 UNSINKABLE SAM John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.8 12 59 N/A $10 Street Cry / Only She Can
7 5 I’M TRICKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Aaron Bullock 5 3 59 N/A $31 Tickets / Jazzee
8 11 HOOGE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.7 14 57 N/A $17 Street Sense / Clownen
9 6 JACK’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Nugent Blake Spriggs 7.5 13 59 N/A $41 Ready's Image / Bacara
10 10 DAD’S GIRL Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 8.6 1 57 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Cascadia
11 2 GHETTO BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 8.9 9 59 N/A $41 Street Sense / Esther
12 16 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Greg Ryan 10 4 56.5 N/A $81 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
13 15 VIEW FROM A BRIDGE Robert Davies Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 10.6 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Bel Danoro / Maharani Marscay
14 8 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 10.7 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Where's That Tiger / Titania
18 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
17 MASKING Wendy Roche 0 N/A Good Journey / Barossa Delight
1 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 0 N/A Flying Spur / Quack
13 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Savabeel / America Bay
Race 3 - 1:35PM INGLIS 2YO CHALLENGE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $57,950, 2nd $19,950, 3rd $9,975, 4th $4,750, 5th $2,375, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.27 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARBASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Blake Shinn 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Benfica / Misasio
2 6 FLEETING STRYKE The Championships Contender Theresa Bateup Jay Ford 1 5 54.5 N/A $18 Stryker / Hudoo
3 5 MISS AMAJARDAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 2.3 11 54.5 N/A $1.70F Hinchinbrook / Jahre
4 2 TORNADIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 3.1 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Starcraft / Flowerchild
5 8 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 6 54.5 N/A $15 Myboycharlie / Willingani
6 7 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6.5 12 54.5 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
7 3 HAND IT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 7.7 10 56.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
8 11 CAMBAGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.8 4 54.5 N/A $71 Haradasun / Olympiad
9 10 SWEET EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Blake Spriggs 8 1 54.5 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Wedgetail Eagle
10 12 MIDNIGHT FLUTTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Tim Clark 8.5 9 54.5 N/A $151 Congrats / Midnight Illusion
11 4 MOSHAMPAGNE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 10.7 3 56.5 N/A $151 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
12 9 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 21.4 8 54.5 N/A $51 Husson / Glad You're Mine
Race 4 - 2:12PM CRITERION AT NEWGATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HIGH DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 4 56 61 $9 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
2 5 GOULDIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0.4 13 57 63 $7 Street Cry / Blue Finch
3 3 STORM SYSTEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0.5 1 58
(cd 55)
65 $5.50 Snitzel / Venus
4 4 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2 9 57 63 $8 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
5 18 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 3.1 6 54
(cd 51)
53 $17 Duporth / Chula Vista
6 8 MISS ANTAEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.2 15 56 65 $4.80F I Am Invincible / Crestfallen
7 11 SHARANI Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 3.4 11 54 57 $31 Shaft / Marju Rani
8 13 STEP LIGHTLY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.8 8 54 56 $31 Pendragon / Way of the Wind
9 9 CASH STRAPPED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 5.9 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
60 $10 Stratum / Kitty Cash
10 12 NOT FOR MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tim Clark 6 14 54 56 $14 Magic Albert / Honorary Degree
11 2 LIPS AREIOS (GER) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 3 58 65 $12 Areion / Lady Lips
12 15 MR BONJOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Blake Spriggs 13.1 10 54 55 $17 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
13 14 CULLINAN JEWEL Craig Roberts Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 13.9 7 54
(cd 52)
55 $101 Duporth / Swift Gift
14 16 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 15.2 2 54 53 $41 Casino Prince / Aromas
15 19 EMO GIRL Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 17.2 12 54
(cd 52)
48 $91 Amalfi / Black Powder
20 SAINT JEROME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin 0 48 Teofilo / Sacred Habit
17 CROIX DE VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 0 53 Beneteau / Naeb
1 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 0 67 Shamardal / Zarkasha
6 LOCAL AFFAIR John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 62 Mossman / Love Attack
10 BAUBO (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 62 Rip Van Winkle / Our Akela
Race 5 - 2:50PM VINERY STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13 54 55 $4.60EF O'Reilly / Pretty
2 3 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Blake Shinn 1.3 8 57.5 62 $11 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
3 15 REMITTANCE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.1 14 54 55 $10 Beneteau / Floribunda
4 1 PALE ALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle James McDonald 4 10 58 63 $4.60EF Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
5 11 VALIDATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 9 55 61 $9 Duporth / Hurdles
6 14 GADOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 5.1 2 54
(cd 52)
55 $41 I Am Invincible / Pretentious Miss
7 9 KNIT ’N’ PURL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tim Clark 5.4 6 55.5 62 $8 More Than Ready / Zingaling
8 12 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 15 54.5 56 $26 Street Boss / Elvsbery
9 17 LUCKY VISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 7.2 1 54
(cd 51)
54 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
10 6 TORCHBEARER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin Berry Sam Clipperton 7.6 11 56.5 60 $18 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
11 18 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche Jay Ford 8.7 4 54 54 $31 Duporth / Blue Stocking
12 2 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 14.2 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $5 Time Thief / Dedicate
13 10 HU HIT HU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 14.8 3 55 61 $51 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
14 19 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 17.7 5 54 53 $101 Octagonal / Strong Mountain
15 8 SUMMER’S BIRD Todd Rawiller Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 22.8 7 56
(cd 53)
63 $20 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
4 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore 0 61 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
20 WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch 0 53 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
7 NAVUA MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 63 Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
16 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Greg Ryan 0 54 Magic Albert / Fly So High
5 COCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Tye Angland 0 60 Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
Race 6 - 3:27PM TURANGGA FARM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.66 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10 54 60 $16 Elusive City / Fair Fly
2 2 TORPENHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0.4 9 59 71 $1.90F Street Cry / Estee
3 7 DIXIE CHICK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0.5 2 55 67 $8 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
4 1 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.9 6 60.5 74 $11 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
5 5 HAND FROM ABOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 11 57 67 $13 More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
6 9 DEEP CONVICTION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3 1 55 63 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Ya Michelle
7 3 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Blake Shinn 3.3 4 58.5 70 $7 Red Element / Extension of Life
8 16 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 5 54 54 $101 Excites / Diamond Day
9 6 HELENSBURGH HAM Stephen Farley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 5.3 8 57
(cd 54)
67 $101 Kaphero / Ambazar
10 12 DUKE Jason Deamer Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6.1 7 54
(cd 52)
59 $9 Duke of Marmalade / Chamarita
11 13 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 8 3 54 58 $51 Mossman / Whatsaname
15 BAKSLAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 57 Congrats / Satyric
17 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
8 MUM’S BLESSING Lauri Wray Jay Ford 0 67 Excellent Art / Africaine
10 DINGHU MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 63 Snitzel / Layette
4 TSARITSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 0 73 Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
14 URATTA BELLE Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 0 58 I Am Invincible / Littoral
Race 7 - 4:05PM EMIRATES PARK SCONE CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 16 54 88 $21 Align / Astuto
2 2 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a) 0.2 2 59.5 106 $8 Al Maher / Grand Ovation
3 6 MALICE John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 6 55 97 $10 Teofilo / Aforethought
4 16 DARCI MAGIC (NZ) Paul Murray Robert Thompson 0.4 1 54 83 $61 Darci Brahma / Shopping Spree
5 3 SONS OF JOHN The Championships Contender Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.5 9 56.5 100 $13 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
6 1 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.6 11 60 107 $6.50 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
7 14 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.7 13 54 87 $5.50EF High Chaparral / Geeta
8 4 CASINO DANCER Mike Van Gestel Greg Ryan 1.2 4 55.5 102 $15 Casino Prince / Nine Covers
9 8 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 1.3 14 54 95 $14 Snitzel / Starnet
10 7 TALES OF GRIMM (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 7 54.5 96 $5.50EF Distorted Humor / Stupendous Miss
11 10 LESS IS MORE (FR) David Vandyke Jay Ford 2.6 8 54 93 $61 Beat Hollow / Esprit Libre
12 9 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 4.2 12 54 95 $10 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
13 18 KAYPERS Greg Bennett Peter Wells 4.4 5 54 79 $81 Cape Cross / Miss Electra
14 15 CANDELARA Tim Martin Blake Spriggs 4.9 15 54 85 $41 Real Saga / Jadana
15 5 AOMEN (IRE) Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 5.2 3 55.5 98 $31 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
16 17 HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 11.4 10 54 82 $31 Stormy River / Orange Blossom
20 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer 0 70 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
19 CHRYSOLAUS Jane Clement 0 78 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
13 GREAT ESTEEM Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 87 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
11 BEWHATYOUWANNABE Robert Heathcote 0 91 Fastnet Rock / Bella Corona
Race 8 - 4:44PM PAGES EVENT EQUIPMENT SCONE COUNTRY CUP - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $35,225, 2nd $12,125, 3rd $6,060, 4th $2,885, 5th $1,455, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 5 54.5 65 $10 Haradasun / Ionica
2 7 SAHARA CHILL Greg Bennett Christian Reith 1.8 9 57.5 69 $4.60F Dubawi / Shivering
3 5 GOT UNDERS Ken Lantry Lester Grace (a2/52kg) 2.3 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $26 Southern Image / Frantoio
4 18 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.4 10 54 61 $26 Mossman / Green Jade
5 1 HARRY HOTSPUR Kim Waugh Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 2.5 3 64
(cd 61)
84 $6 Mossman / Snohalo
6 4 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.5 13 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $11 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
7 16 MURRANJI Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4.1 6 54 61 $12 I Am Invincible / Frantoio
8 2 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt Ms Sophie Young (a3/51kg) 6.5 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
75 $51 Southern Image / Tara Na
9 12 POWER SUPPLY Kris Lees Tim Clark 6.6 14 54.5 65 $31 Exceed And Excel / Miss Judgement
10 17 SO YOU KNOW Bill Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.8 4 54 64 $71 Snippetson / Shahzadi
11 19 HAMMOND LANE Sue Grills James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 8.1 8 54
(cd 51)
60 $41 Dreamscape / Mandra
12 13 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Blake Spriggs 8.2 1 54 66 $101 Dubai Destination / Amulette
13 8 SAN SABARTO William & Stafford Wain Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 8.5 12 57
(cd 55)
74 $15 Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee
14 3 PERA PERA Mack Griffith Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 12 16 61.5
(cd 60)
79 $4.80 Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz
15 15 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 14.3 15 54 64 $14 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
16 11 GOLDSTONE Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 17.4 7 54.5 65 $151 Shamardal / La Camille
20 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts 0 46 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
9 PRIVATE TABER Peter Nestor Jay Ford 0 59 Strategic / Menin Gate
6 TABLEAUX Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 0 74 Lonhro / Melodramas
14 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch 0 64 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter