Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 11, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-May-16 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOOD WEATHER Richard Butler Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Extremis
2 4 PRINCESS KALLI Theresa Bateup Mr Michael Gray 0.5 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Bomba
3 3 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
4 5 SEBRARIAN Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Anabarbarian
5 2 HOODLESS Robert Price Ms Winona Costin 5.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Morning Dews
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.46 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIPING HOT Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ribe
2 2 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
3 5 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Peter Wells 1.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Danzability
4 4 WILL SHE APPEAL Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 12.3 0 N/A   Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
5 1 HUSSIENDA GIRL Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 15.8 0 N/A   Husson / Maloose
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SELITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
2 4 ROCK OF MAHAL Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bhandara
3 3 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zelady
4 5 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Crown Princess
5 2 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse Bobby El-Issa 7.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Chloe
6 1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Robbie Brewer 8 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dezhilla
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ECHO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Femme Voleur
2 2 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
3 5 SHEILARIZED Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
3 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha
4 SACRED SON Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BACK IN THE GAME Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Ambertrumps
2 3 FABULOSITY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Interfere
3 4 MY SURFER GIRL Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 7.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Turfsurfer
4 2 BUCHANAN RUFUS Jamie Thomsen Peter Wells 7.6 0 N/A   Shaft / Youcanhaveher
5 5 ROCK STURDY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 7.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tzu Hsi