Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 11, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track rating amended to Heavy 10 following stewards inspection.
Results Last Published: Thu 12-May-16 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:15AM SKY RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELECTRIC HORSEMAN Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A $4F Dreamscape / Blood Angel
2 12 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde John Kissick 0.2 13 56 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
3 7 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0.3 9 57.5 N/A $5 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
4 14 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2 11 56 N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Raise for Me
5 11 MY DINKY BRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 3.9 5 56.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
6 9 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 4.4 7 57 N/A $17 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
7 3 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.3 1 58 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Dusky
8 17 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6 8 56 N/A $51 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
9 18 MOVE ON David Finn Rasit Yetimova 10.3 10 56 N/A $71 Bernardini / Movealong
10 2 VANBLOS Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.6 3 58.5 N/A $7 Byblos / Vanetta
11 5 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 11.2 6 58 N/A $10 Stravinsky / Kwan
12 16 WICKEDEST Justin W Stanley Brad Clark 12.9 4 56 N/A $41 Hold That Tiger / Wicket Hill
13 8 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Kacie Chater 25.6 12 57.5 N/A $51 Husson / Kooroora Blue
6 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Kody Nestor 0 N/A Starcraft / She's Academic
15 TICK THE BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Snippetson / Lucky in Love
4 MOOV LIKA DANE Mark Cummins Michael Hackett 0 N/A Dane Fever / Bursting
13 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Nicconi / Yippity
10 BALANTES BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 N/A Excites / Balancitta
Race 2 - 11:50AM DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:19.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 4 58
(cd 55)
52 $12 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
2 7 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 5.5 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $9 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
3 2 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 5 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $4 Magnus / Out of the Woods
4 1 RICHO George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6.5 1 59 54 $5 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
5 9 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6.9 3 55 46 $3.20F Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 10 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 7.1 9 55
(cd 53)
50 $10 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
7 16 FOXSPECTRE Lee Van Den Bos Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 7.2 2 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $51 Pierce Arrow / Angel of Darkness
8 3 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 12.4 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $10 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
9 8 BALMAIN Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 18.9 6 57
(cd 53)
50 $13 Ne Coupez Pas / Watange Trice
14 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 42 Dubleo / Racy Affair
15 J’ALERTE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 0 42 Alert / Wombalano Belle
6 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
13 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush 0 42 Bootleg / Scareface
4 CHEN WICKO Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 52 Ready As / Candlemas
11 BONOSA Tricia Anderson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
12 RUBY RULES Alan D Smith Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 0 43 Aussie Rules / Ruby Tango
Race 3 - 12:25PM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 5 57 N/A $2.80F Snippetson / Astral Danza
2 12 SHELLEYBABE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.2 6 57 N/A $3.40 Kaphero / Sempervirent
3 4 THE RUN Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 0.4 7 59 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Agnesar
4 2 DAPPER ALBERT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 1.3 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Magic Albert / Beautiful Dapper
5 15 BABY JAM Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1.6 1 57 N/A $26 Duke of Marmalade / Tennessee Babe
6 14 THALJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 4.2 8 57 N/A $61 Haradasun / Minus Zero
7 7 WELCOME ART Ricky Watt Michael Hackett 8.6 9 59 N/A $10 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
8 18 PONSELLE Justin W Stanley Ms Kacie Chater 10.4 3 57 N/A $41 Amadeus Wolf / Kiss Me Again
9 1 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 12.8 4 59 N/A $101 Olympus / Pipsina
10 9 FELINE HAPPY Amber Haines Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.9 11 57 N/A $51 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
11 6 VAL ROAD Michael Lunn Paul Payne 13.4 13 59 N/A $21 Valixir / Jersey Road
12 17 PURE ATOM Dar Lunn Aaron Bullock 14.5 12 57 N/A $81 Manton / Pure And Honest
13 3 PRESCELTO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 15.7 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Denman / Ingenuous
8 CULPO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Strada / Formermissuniverse
16 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll 0 N/A Husson / Tennessee Red
11 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Mosayter / Go Tango
13 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Michael Travers 0 N/A Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
5 TRY BEFORE DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Shyspin
Race 4 - 1:02PM TAB ON YOUR MOBILE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 2 56.5 48 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 3 HOMELESS BROTHER Garry Bignell Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 5.8 7 58
(cd 55)
51 $5.50 More Than Ready / Lilakyn
3 9 CASTA LA CAT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 6.8 8 55.5 50 $9.50 Tale of the Cat / Casta Laetitia
4 7 GO BEAU JANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bridget Jones Greg Ryan 7.6 6 56.5 52 $3.60F Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
5 8 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Paul Payne 7.9 1 56 47 $17 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
6 13 CRYSTAL COURT Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 8.4 5 54 45 $12 Court Command / Exuberate
7 5 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 9.1 4 57 49 $6 Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
8 12 PICKERSGILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Rasit Yetimova 11.4 3 54 47 $21 Starspangledbanner / Vaziri
9 14 SNITZEL’S LASS Richard Jackson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 31.6 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $4.40 Snitzel / Flying Class
2 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb John Kissick 0 52 Swiss Ace / Veil
1 BYBLOS BOY Shane Kember 0 60 Byblos / Sonatina
4 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 0 54 Magic Albert / Fly So High
10 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Michael Travers 0 48 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
11 FORTUNATE NEWS Tricia Anderson Brad Clark 0 47 Written Tycoon / Fortunate Girl
Race 5 - 1:36PM TAB ON YOUR MOBILE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLASSIC DOUBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 2 56.5 52 $4.80 Dubleo / Annjolino
2 8 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.3 8 56 51 $4.60 Choisir / Above Perfection
3 10 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 2.8 1 54
(cd 50)
47 $6 Longhorn / Questify
4 3 SEACLAIDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Aaron Bullock 5.9 4 57.5 54 $4F Starcraft / Madame Medusa
5 4 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 7.5 3 57 49 $31 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
6 9 JENUINE WISH Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 8.2 9 54.5 44 $21 Fastnet Rock / Elusive Wonder
7 11 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 8.4 5 54 47 $15 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
8 2 SPIRIT GALORE Darren Hyde John Kissick 10.3 7 58 51 $15 Beaufort Scale / Spirited Encounter
9 7 MANITOU Wayne Collison Michael Travers 11.9 6 56 47 $4.60 Choisir / Pekalan
13 FLYNN’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 39 Zariz / Eily More
14 BLESS THIS DAY Dennis Bush 0 38 Domesday / Sacred Hit
12 SECRET TIC George Woodward Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 43 Zariz / Secret Music
5 SOMEBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 53 Dylan Thomas / Amourous
1 MAGIC GRACIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 57 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
Race 6 - 2:26PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Rasit Yetimova 3 59.5 57 $3.80 Hemingway / Graceful Act
2 2 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Aaron Bullock 0.4 5 61.5 61 $3F Snippetson / El Chickie
3 12 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 0.5 2 56.5 55 $12 Foreplay / Red Centre
4 13 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Brad Clark 3.8 6 58 54 $5.50 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
5 15 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 4.6 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $17 Lonhro / Retract
6 9 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 9.6 1 59.5 57 $8 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
7 7 HE’S A PIUS Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 11.2 4 60 58 $9 Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot
14 GREEN FOR GO Jim McMillan 0 50 California Dane / Stop 'n' Go
1 CANNY WINSOME Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 61 Canny Lad / Aleta
11 GOLD ETOILE Sue Grills 0 57 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
4 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 60 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
3 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 0 64 Manton / Lace Wing
5 OYWOTZY Alison Smith 0 59 Zizou / Madame Frost
8 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Kody Nestor 0 62 Krupt / Global Start
6 ALL ALERT Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 0 58 Alert / Winfuhrall
Race 7 - 3:02PM TAB REWARDS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Kody Nestor 1 60 58 $2.30F Volitant / Wedded Chimes
2 6 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4 2 59 56 $3 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
3 5 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 8 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $2.70 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
4 1 SACRED DREAM Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 14.5 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $21 God's Own / Dream the Dream
10 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 55 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
9 FIRED UP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 53 Shamardal / Swiss Current
12 YOUR ONE AND ONLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 51 Duporth / One True Love
11 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 54 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
2 AT TWILIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 0 64 Holy Roman Emperor / Sky Risks
3 ST LUKE Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 59 Shaft / Mintage
8 ARTISTIC BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 58 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
7 SASSABY Michael Hewitt Greg Ryan 0 55 Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
Race 8 - 3:37PM TAB PARTIAL CASH OUT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 9 54.5 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
2 4 EMERALD FORTUNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Wright Michael Hackett 1.8 1 59 59 $4.60 Bernardini / Contented
3 14 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Luke Cumberland 2.1 3 54 N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
4 8 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Kody Nestor 4.2 11 59 48 $4F Oratorio / Peggy Fue
5 5 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Greg Ryan 4.5 2 59 46 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
6 6 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.4 12 59 41 $11 Purrealist / Costabella
7 2 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Michael Travers 5.8 4 59 42 $15 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
8 13 MAR NERO Roy Franklin Ms Leanne G Henry 7.7 8 54.5 N/A $12 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
9 7 LITTLE DUSTY Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9.7 7 59 40 $61 Olympus / Hello Cocky
10 17 GET THE MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Aaron Bullock 11.9 10 55 N/A $31 Lookin At Lucky / Danislew
11 3 DUKE OF BERAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 13.7 5 59 40 $71 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
12 15 TILLACONI Dean Jackson Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 14.9 6 59
(cd 57)
34 $12 Bianconi / Orbi Tilla
18 CULTURE CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Society Barber
16 ON THE WAY COMING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Lonhro / Quillionaire
9 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 46 Murtajill / Cape Belle
1 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills 0 44 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
11 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills 0 N/A Lonhro / Dreamland
10 QUEEN OF CARDS Neville McCarthy 0 34 Royal Academy / Unfinishedbusiness
Race 9 - 4:20PM TAB MORE THAN JUST WINNING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
59 $4F Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
2 5 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 2.3 6 58.5 50 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
3 9 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.5 3 57 47 $6 Strada / Opera Time
4 1 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 8 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $5 More Than Ready / Kenooz
5 4 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 3.4 9 59 55 $7 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
6 15 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.1 1 55.5 44 $17 Pins / Umaquest
7 7 JUST PAY UP Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.4 4 58 53 $11 Red Ransom / Volksini
8 16 BLESS THIS DAY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 9.6 2 54 38 $21 Domesday / Sacred Hit
9 13 DALHERO Neil Smart Daniel Pitomac 12.2 5 55.5 48 $31 Kaphero / Dalsonic
10 14 EDIE’S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 14 10 55.5 48 $17 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
8 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 48 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
3 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 0 57 Benicio / Spureline
10 MACMISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Allan Chau 0 46 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
6 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins 0 50 Fubu / Darnily
12 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox 0 44 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
11 SANDY WATERS George Woodward Greg Ryan 0 49 Dylan Thomas / Girvan