Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 10, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 4.5m(1200-wp)4.5m(wp-1600)t
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-May-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM PRO-RIDE RACING AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.95 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 1 54 43 $7 Towkay / Ashley Downs
2 6 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 2.8 7 55.5 50 $4.40 Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
3 4 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.9 2 56.5 48 $8.50 Danerich / Doughnut
4 2 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 3 6 58 51 $3.50F Benicio / Quipu
5 5 CASINO CENTURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lisa MacPherson Matthew Bennett 4.9 3 56 47 $10 Casino Prince / Red Century
6 1 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 8.4 4 61 57 $4 Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
7 7 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Belinda Hodder 9 5 54.5 48 $41 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
8 11 MALINER Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 21.3 8 54 36 $31 King de Lago / Hazy Eyes
9 BONYKEAST Cathy Chapman 0 42 Strategic / Story
10 MORE BY CHANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers 0 40 More Than Ready / Volantis
3 EL TOBY (NZ) Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 0 51 El Hermano / Santanegie
Race 2 - 1:10PM BOTHAMLEY & O'DONOHUE PTY LTD AUTUMN DASH (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1 57.5 70 $1.80F Hidden Dragon / True Cross
2 2 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 2 59.5 74 $3 Nadeem / Keys
3 6 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 0.6 3 54 62 $17 Court Command / Larvaleur
4 5 PUNJAB ROCKET Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/51.5kg) 1.2 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $26 Easy Rocking / Dareen
5 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Matthew Bennett 1.3 8 61 77 $9 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
6 3 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 2.7 5 59 73 $11 Home On the Grange / Khesann
7 7 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 2.8 6 54 62 $17 Manner Hill / Vania
8 8 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 8.5 7 54 42 $71 Catbird / Summer Girl
Race 3 - 1:45PM GRAFTON HIRE 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4 57 N/A $3.40F Zizou / Foilissio
2 1 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.2 9 57 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
3 13 SIDERE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0.3 2 57 N/A $9 Sidereus / Chilly Ruler
4 12 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.1 3 55 N/A $10 Snippetson / Fictional
5 10 ISLA GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.5 10 55 N/A $11 May'haab / Kirra Beach
6 8 DENLAGO David Kelly Luke Rolls 1.9 1 55 N/A $8 Denmarket / Costa Complete
7 2 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.2 6 57 N/A $26 Nicconi / Revidere
8 14 MISS READY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.5 7 55 N/A $13 Ready's Image / Miss Grand
9 6 ACCEDE Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5.6 8 55 N/A $11 Foreplay / Turbo Rose
10 7 ADSY’S HONOUR Kevin Randall Matthew Paget 9 11 55 N/A $16 Sidereus / Dalsheen
11 15 CHRISSY’S SPIRIT Vic Heading Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 14 12 55 N/A $51 Clearly Vain / Gypsy Play
12 3 SKATZERO Trent Greentree Scott Thurlow 17 5 57 N/A $41 Bradbury's Luck / Mighty Vixen
16 MR ADJUDICATOR John Petersen 0 N/A Court Command / Albertical
9 IDEAL DANCER Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Fragrant Star
5 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A More Than Great / Acquits
11 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / All Imagination
Race 4 - 2:20PM J R RICHARDS & SONS MAIDEN PLATE (1115 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED REASON David Kelly Luke Rolls 8 59 N/A $1.80F Red Element / Buxom Babe
2 2 DHARAMSALA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2 7 59 N/A $4.20 Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
3 5 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 1 57 N/A $17 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
4 12 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten Ms Laura Cheshire 4.5 2 57 N/A $13 Frisco View / Just Juice
5 7 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 3 57 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
6 9 PARLIAMENT HOUSE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9 9 57 N/A $13 Krupt / Treasured
7 8 LUCKY LOOK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.1 6 57 N/A $9 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
8 1 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Shane S Arnold 12.1 5 59 N/A $26 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
9 11 RED CHEROKEE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 15.7 4 57 N/A $41 Clang / Saintly Red
6 DIAMOND ON COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Commands / Miss Hawkins
3 HARLEY HOG David Kelly Ryan Wiggins 0 N/A Ferocity / Harley Ma
10 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Minardi / Just Devine
Race 5 - 2:55PM CANSDELL SIGNS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.06 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 9 59.5 62 $2.30F Stratum / Seriously
2 4 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Ryan Wiggins 0.5 7 57 57 $11 Reaan / Otravez
3 5 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0.9 8 55 53 $2.60 Husson / Lady of Laredo
4 9 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 1.3 4 54 47 $17 Authorized / Stralini
5 10 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 3.1 6 54 45 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
6 6 EMBRACE Stephen Lee Ben Looker 4.9 2 54 51 $10 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
7 8 CAVENDISH ROAD Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 6.2 3 54 48 $21 Fusaichi Ole / Adara Laird
8 7 ABBA WAY Vanessa McLennan Ms Laura Cheshire 6.9 5 54 50 $41 Hemingway / Abbachic
9 11 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Scott Thurlow 21.5 1 54 39 $41 Husson / Heavenscent
3 SAY YOU LOVE ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 62 Bel Esprit / Monaco Princess
2 CUSHY NUMBER Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 0 61 Northern Meteor / Zacushla
Race 6 - 3:35PM GRAFTON SHOPPINGWORLD BUTCHERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.11 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARROW Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3 58.5 50 $3.40F Astronomer Royal / Whispering Queen
2 8 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Luke Rolls 1.3 1 56 45 $10 Myboycharlie / Cellito
3 4 AMBER ALERT Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.6 5 58.5 50 $7 Magic Albert / Alemar
4 6 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 7 58 49 $16 Untouchable / French Valour
5 7 TILLZALE Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 2.9 2 56.5 50 $7.50 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
6 2 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3.8 4 59.5 52 $13 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
7 1 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5.5 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $16 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
8 3 BIANTIC Lennie Wheeler Ryan Wiggins 5.6 9 59.5 52 $7.50 Bianconi / Testajoy
9 9 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 5.7 6 54 43 $7 Onemorenomore / Paymistress
10 11 OVERRULE Vic Heading Raymond Spokes 7.3 10 54 33 $61 Kempinsky / Kakapo
10 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Scott Thurlow 0 40 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
Race 7 - 4:10PM BRAUNY PROTECTIVE SERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 2 63.5 60 $6 King of Danes / Dame Street
2 2 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 0.2 4 62 57 $13 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
3 12 SKIPPER (NZ) Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 1.2 3 55 47 $15 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
4 6 DISCO DUCK Hunter Kilner Ms Laura Cheshire 1.6 6 57.5 48 $21 Discorsi / Viking Lass
5 5 BLINKIN UNREAL Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 1.9 7 58 53 $7 Real Saga / Kilikanoon
6 3 CHECKOUT ME TRAVLA Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2 8 61
(cd 59)
55 $3.40F May'haab / Beautiful Princess
7 8 MISS ZINZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 2.7 5 57 51 $11 Shaft / Zinzin
8 9 SIMBAH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.2 1 57 51 $13 Choisir / T H Dancer
9 11 TIACONI Allan Kehoe Terry Treichel 5 9 56.5 50 $10 Nicconi / Coast City
10 7 HARADA TAT TAT Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 7.8 10 57.5 52 $15 Haradasun / Gilded Grace
11 10 SHE’S GOT CURVES Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 13.3 11 56.5 50 $11 Magnus / Cambridge
13 DEMTINGS Justin Blanch 0 39 Wonderful World / Magic Kisses
4 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate