Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 09, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-May-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 N/A   Choisir / Lyn's Money
2 11 PERIGNON Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Last Blaze
3 8 SEBRING SUN Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Soleil Royale
4 2 CAMPANIA Garry Frazer James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dubai Destination / Pricey
5 10 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Galileo / Classic Music
6 6 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Calm
7 4 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Haafhd / Faydah
8 5 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
9 3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
10 9 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
7 PONCHERELLO Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Duporth / All Our Chips
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAEPERNICK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
2 1 AMICUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gold Chant
3 4 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
4 7 THORSBORNE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
5 10 WITCHLIKE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Romany Flyer
6 9 TREMEZZINA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tremezzo
7 8 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
8 5 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lonhro / Better Alternative
9 3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
6 NOT SO PRECIOUS Lee Curtis 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Precious Lass
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Borderline
2 6 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
3 7 KING’S TROOP Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Royal Snippets
4 1 BAGGIO Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Stryker / Denarii
5 10 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
6 8 PEDRILLE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Family Jewels
2 BEATEN UP (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Beat Hollow / Frog
5 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A O'Reilly / Pin Up
3 BOLD BEGINNING Chris Waller 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
4 BUBBLEBERRY Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Bubble Below
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINDFOLA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Croatian Storm
2 4 MARENOSTRO (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Duelled / Maybe Yes
3 7 SUBORIC Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   War Chant / Innsbruck
4 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
5 5 OFFICE BEARER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Officer / Street 'em Sheila
6 6 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Elusive City / Fair Fly
7 3 DON’T DOUBT MARLEY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / National Gift
8 9 WINE TALES Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
9 1 AURORA GLOW Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Social Glow
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MANAYA Michael Costa Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Hot 'n' Breezy
2 6 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Imana
3 7 L’APPEL DU VIDE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 8.8 0 N/A   Husson / La Montagna
4 3 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
5 2 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
6 1 AMBER ISLE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ambers Halo
7 4 DEIPARA John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Divine Madonna
8 5 HAPPY PILGRIM Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Congrats / Pilgrim
9 10 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
9 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILD AVA Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Single Spice
2 4 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Danetana
3 5 FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
4 2 AVALANCHE WARNING Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Moshe / Raring
5 3 CHIPANDA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lobola
6 1 ARGIE BARGIE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
7 8 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
8 7 LUCID KISS Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Kissable
10 ZAFINA Gary Portelli 0 N/A Stratum / Zefta
6 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Abscond
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEVENTHCHIC Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
2 10 SMART VENTURE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Venture
3 6 QUEEN OF HEIGHTS (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Keeper / Summer Heights
4 1 KASCATA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Clean Sweep
5 7 SAARLAY John Sargent Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Legal Union
6 2 LADY MONTOYA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Moonsong
6 5 NOT FOR ME David Payne Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   So You Think / Maybe I
8 3 MANEKI John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lucky Mascot
9 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
9 SMART AS Tim Martin 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLOWING KISSES The Championships Contender John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
2 2 BROODWAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Woppitt
3 8 MALTESE RUBY (NZ) John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 5.4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Scarlet Tiger
4 6 ILLUSTRATE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Parables
5 7 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
6 9 POLLYBEEL (NZ) Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polly's Pocket
7 10 ST COVET LASS Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Sebring / St. Covet Girl
5 FAST ’N’ FEISTY Peter Robl 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
3 CORKEDGE Chris Waller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
4 DAWN WALL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
2 9 TUIVASA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Annamarie
3 7 ROYAL CHAMPAGNE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Champagne
4 2 COFFERS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tickets / Wafer
5 6 JEMADAR John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
6 5 HAWTHORN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Volksini
7 3 EPHRIAM Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Helmet / In Expectation
8 8 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
4 FANNING Clarry Conners 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
2 2 KENT John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Domesday / Malbun
3 3 MANHATTAN JUSTICE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Apart
4 9 WONDERFUL STORY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Sense / Miss Coolum
5 1 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
6 4 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Street Sense / Teralani
7 7 WHILE WE CAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Indala
8 6 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lamarr
9 8 WINKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OTTAWA Michael Freedman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
2 6 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
3 3 FOXLIKE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Trumps
4 5 GUILTY VERDICT Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Queen
5 9 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
6 4 FRANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
1 DOT PAINTING Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Sebring / Exquisite Art
2 FIRE OF ACCURACY James Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Weekend in Manila
7 LOVING SONS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snippetson / Be in Love
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHO SAID IT’S EASY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Duporth / As Simple As That
2 1 AL MINHAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Reshoot
3 2 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 3 CRIMSON HALO David Payne James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Sakura
5 7 SILENT WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Silent Heir
6 9 YOU SMART FOX Gary Portelli Lester Grace 0 N/A   Foxwedge / You Smarty Pants
7 4 LAPLUCK Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pluck / Lady Min
8 5 ROCKY RIDGE Louis Baudron Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Helmet / Liaisons
6 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING KONG Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Conatus / Lion Awake
2 2 CLIVEDEN John O'Shea Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Camarena
3 5 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fate Rules
4 3 EIGHT OVER Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Big Birdie
5 1 CHUCKLES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
6 7 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
7 8 TUMULTUOUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
6 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL CORAZON Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Nadeem / Corrofin
2 4 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
3 8 SHALLUCK Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0.7 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Shasmecka
4 3 ELUSIVE STAR Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bail Out
5 7 OCEAN SPRAY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mist
6 6 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Acupuncture
7 1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) John Sargent Tye Angland 0 N/A   Acclamation / First Turn
8 9 NOT SO PRECIOUS Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Lass
9 5 HIGH VALYRIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Shania Dane