Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.51
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-May-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGERITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 56.5 N/A $3.50F Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 3 BALTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.5 4 56.5 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Le Sillage
3 2 ARCHIVES John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 2 1 56.5 N/A $3.70 Helmet / Preserve
4 1 AVIATOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Michael Rodd 3.1 6 58 N/A $8 Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
5 6 HAMMOON DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.5 5 54.5 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
6 8 LAVENDER HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 7.6 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Faker
5 HAIR TRIGGER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
7 DISTORTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Shrapnel / Scenic Review
Race 2 - 12:15PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAINTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 58 75 $11 Strada / Volkaspray
2 5 DISGRACEFUL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 6 58 75 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / They Say
3 1 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 8 61 81 $8 O'Reilly / Aria
4 3 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.5 7 59 77 $6 Street Cry / Viennese
5 9 SONIC SWISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Christian Reith 2.7 2 54.5 69 $4F Nicconi / Decibeel
6 4 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.3 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
80 $26 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
7 7 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Tye Angland 3.4 10 57 73 $11 Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella
8 10 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.5 3 54
(cd 52)
67 $8 Time Thief / Quadrunner
9 11 LIKE XENA Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 4.7 5 54 64 $19 Markane / Gladiatrix
10 2 TURBULENT JET Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 1 59.5
(cd 58)
78 $14 Jet Spur / Touched in Flight
8 COURTZA KING Peter & Paul Snowden 0 69 Northern Meteor / Kondari
Race 3 - 12:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL ENGINEER Mark Mason Tye Angland 14 57 59 $4.40F Shaft / Fleet Harriet
2 15 FLASH IN THE DARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 1 9 53
(cd 51.5)
54 $26 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
3 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 2.3 12 58
(cd 56)
61 $8 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 1 KING’S OFFICER Terry Robinson Sam Clipperton 2.8 13 59 63 $31 Domesday / Greendale Lass
5 8 DYLAN’S DYNASTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Jay Ford 2.9 5 55.5 56 $13 Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy
6 14 PURE CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brendan Ward 3.4 2 53 55 $11 Choisir / Pure Intentions
7 7 CORRESPONDENT Graham Payne James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4.2 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $26 Soldier's Tale / In Elegance
8 12 LEMMING Greg Bennett Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 4.3 8 54
(cd 51)
56 $11 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
9 5 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 4.9 11 56.5 58 $7.50 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
10 6 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet (a2/51.5kg) 5.5 15 56
(cd 54)
57 $15 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
11 10 CIRCLE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brenton Avdulla 5.6 1 54 57 $6.50 Snitzel / Sunday Valentine
12 9 LIPREAD Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 7 6 55 59 $41 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
13 11 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Christian Reith 7.1 4 54 56 $13 Choisir / Sierra Vista
14 3 AXION BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 8.8 10 57.5
(cd 56)
60 $21 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
15 13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Paul Payne 9.4 7 54 43 $151 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
Race 4 - 1:25PM MORE THAN READY HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.65 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ENCOSTA LINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 9 58.5
(cd 57)
68 $11 Encosta de Lago / Adaline
2 5 CHANDANA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 10 58.5 72 $4.60 High Chaparral / Bombay
3 9 ROMANTIC MAID Roger James Michael Rodd 4.1 4 57 69 $4.60 High Chaparral / Returntosender
4 3 RODRICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.4 2 59.5 70 $3.40F High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
5 4 TATOOSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 6.3 7 59.5 70 $17 Beneteau / Miss Columbus
6 8 POWER OF PATCH Michael Moroney Christian Reith 8.3 8 57.5 66 $10 High Chaparral / Zumanity
7 7 MR DARCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chris O'Brien 8.7 6 57.5 66 $18 Authorized / Anything But Love
8 13 SELTZER BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 9.3 1 54 63 $15 Authorized / Soda Water
9 14 ASSERTIVE STAR Byron Cozamanis Greg Ryan 9.5 3 55 61 $19 Lonhro / Assertive Angel
10 12 PRECOCIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 13.3 5 54 63 $101 Big Brown / Military Blonde
1 SEBRING SALLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 0 75 Sebring / Donna Amata
2 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 71 Makfi / Illuminates
10 TOP OF MY LIST The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 69 High Chaparral / Beauty Watch
11 VON TUNZELMAN (NZ) Roger James Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 62 Zabeel / J'adane
Race 5 - 2:05PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIR BACCHUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 3 60.5
(cd 59)
76 $3.30F Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
2 9 LUCKY FISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0.5 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
66 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 4 REINCARNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2 10 58
(cd 55)
71 $7 Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
4 12 ROGUISH Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 2.1 6 54 63 $6 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
5 3 SAMPEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2.4 2 59 73 $15 Exceed And Excel / Greeting
6 8 MARAAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.7 7 56.5 72 $8.50 Street Cry / Munhro
7 10 MULTIZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 5 55
(cd 53.5)
65 $31 Northern Meteor / Lung Tah
8 11 ZARA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6 4 54.5 68 $11 Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
9 13 MORE THAN FABULOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6.3 9 54
(cd 52)
60 $101 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
10 2 SURFIN’ SAFARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 7 8 60 75 $101 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
7 VANDERKEMP (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 69 Rip Van Winkle / Medrano
6 SONIC SWISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Michael Rodd 0 69 Nicconi / Decibeel
5 BRIGADOON RISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 74 Stratum / Anabarbarian
Race 6 - 2:45PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.55 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 60 90 $5 Choisir / Sacred Witness
2 8 ROCKOLICIOUS Chris Waller Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0.2 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
83 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Rock Diva
3 9 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 1.7 4 54
(cd 51)
76 $13 Strada / Winifred
4 2 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.1 6 59.5 89 $6 God's Own / Sinistra
5 6 CANDELARA Tim Martin Tye Angland 3.4 9 55.5 85 $61 Real Saga / Jadana
6 3 START WONDERING (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 4.3 8 59.5
(cd 58)
89 $2.50F Eighth Wonder / Roseanbar
7 10 SONG AND LAUGHTER Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 6.1 7 54 72 $41 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
8 7 KAYPERS Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 6.4 2 55.5 81 $71 Cape Cross / Miss Electra
9 5 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Michael Rodd 7.5 5 58.5 87 $26 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
10 4 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 15.1 10 59 88 $26 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
11 LIKE XENA Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 64 Markane / Gladiatrix
Race 7 - 3:25PM LORD MAYORS CUP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.33 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ECUADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 5 57.5 100 $7.50 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
2 11 LADY LE FAY (NZ) Chris Waller Greg Ryan 1.5 9 54 95 $3.80F Thorn Park / Mia Le Fay
3 1 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 13 59 103 $6.50 Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
4 7 HAWKSPUR Chris Waller Ms Winona Costin (a) 3.4 1 58 101 $15 Purrealist / Mollyhawk
5 2 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a) 4.1 4 59 103 $9 Dansili / Fully Invested
6 10 SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy Sam Clipperton 4.3 6 55 95 $10 Street Sense / Saywaan
7 17 BLENDWELL Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a) 4.4 10 54 77 $71 Hard Spun / Bridie Belle
8 5 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Chris O'Brien 4.5 11 58.5 102 $13 Whipper / Beyond Compare
9 4 WEARY (FR) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 8 59 103 $7 Astronomer Royal / America Nova
10 15 GHOST PROTOCOL (IRE) Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.9 2 54 84 $31 Cockney Rebel / Stroke Of Six
11 14 TREMEC (NZ) John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 11.3 7 54 89 $81 Zabeel / Tipple
12 16 DISCLAIMER (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Taylor Marshall (a) 12.2 14 54 82 $151 Dansili / Novellara
13 18 JUST AS COSMIC Jason Coyle Christian Reith 14.9 3 54 76 $51 Fomalhaut / Solar Slipper
FF 12 SHOREHAM Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 12 54 93 $12 Reset / Teneales Pearl
3 MESSENE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Greg Ryan 0 103 Lonhro / Belle Giselle
9 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Michael Rodd 0 99 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
13 REIGNING James Cummings Ms Winona Costin (a) 0 89 Choisir / Merayaat
6 MORIARTY (IRE) Chris Waller 0 102 Clodovil / Justice System
Race 8 - 4:05PM PRO-RIDE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4 56.5 70 $2.50F Domesday / See a Victory
2 5 PIONEERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.1 1 58 73 $6.50 Sebring / Soothe
3 6 WAY TOO GOOD James Cummings Michael Rodd 1.4 5 58 73 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Above Perfection
4 9 BONETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.2 6 57 70 $17 Captain Rio / Golden Sparkle
5 7 MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.5 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $31 Snitzel / Melana
6 4 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.9 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $7 Myboycharlie / Butters
7 12 ZELDA Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 8 56 68 $14 Shamardal / Miss Zoe
8 13 ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4.9 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $51 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
9 1 FREEZE THE CHARGES Jason Coyle Koby Jennings (a3/56kg) 5.4 3 63.5
(cd 60.5)
83 $11 Ad Valorem / Deep Freeze
10 10 KOKOMO Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 6.2 11 57 70 $71 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
11 3 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 6.8 7 61
(cd 59.5)
78 $21 Bianconi / Biscara
8 AEGEAN SEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0 71 Beneteau / Tyche
2 ZESTFUL The Championships Contender Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 79 Redoute's Choice / Zest
Race 9 - 4:45PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.03 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MOHER BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 17 59
(cd 56)
69 $4.80 Lonhro / An Chlais
2 6 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 2.5 4 60 70 $9.50 Shamardal / Lycme
3 18 TENDER Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 2.6 14 57.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $20 All American / Memoir
4 3 MONTAUK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.7 15 60.5 72 $4.40F More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
5 17 SANTA ROCKS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.8 2 57.5 69 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Aussie Christmas
6 19 FRANCESCO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 1 58
(cd 56.5)
66 $13 Wanted / With Love
7 12 SO WILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 4 11 59 69 $9 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
8 14 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 5.8 3 58.5 69 $26 Excites / Belle of All
9 4 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Jay Ford 6 8 60.5 71 $26 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
10 2 LIBERTY ISLAND Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a1.5/56kg) 6.3 12 61
(cd 59.5)
72 $14 Statue Of Liberty / Miduki
11 9 ZABEELIONS (NZ) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 6.8 16 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $21 Zabeel / Kisumu
12 8 SIGNPOSTED (IRE) John P Thompson Michael Rodd 7.6 6 60 70 $51 Rock of Gibraltar / Portentous
13 1 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 7.7 5 61
(cd 59)
72 $71 God's Own / Vintrack
14 10 AMAZON Les Bridge Koby Jennings (a3/56kg) 7.9 10 59
(cd 56)
72 $14 War Pass / Aleta
15 13 FALCO Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 9.5 9 59 68 $21 High Chaparral / Permission to Land
16 20 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Greg Ryan 9.9 7 58 66 $101 Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
17 5 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 20.3 13 60.5 71 $101 Zabeel / Prized Gem
22 SIGMUND Lynda Bundy 0 64 Casino Prince / Uncanny Lady
21 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy 0 64 Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
15 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 67 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
7 KAZOOM (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 70 Pentire / Tell Tale
16 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Chris O'Brien 0 67 Shamardal / Zarkasha