Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 07, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Clear weather predicted through to raceday.
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Aug-16 2:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM NORTH COAST PETROLEUM / LIBERTY SERVICE STATIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.15 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Seventh past the post SUMMER FOREVER disqualified AR177 9/8/16 - original margin 12.8 lengths.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSEIL Diane G Murphy Terry Treichel 4 59 N/A $2.40F Significant Hill / Melissa's Memory
2 8 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0.5 1 57 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
3 3 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 4.3 7 59 N/A $26 Wonderful World / Parlour Games
4 7 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 9.1 8 57 N/A $4.60 Choisir / As Different As
5 9 DESTINY’S SECRET Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 9.2 6 57 N/A $7 Natural Destiny / Don't Tell Mum
6 5 OTHER WAY Lisa Garrett Matthew Paget 11.1 9 59 N/A $4 Husson / Left Hander
7 2 BENNY BEAU YANG Steven A Hardy Anthony Townsend 14.9 5 59 N/A $6 Drumbeats / Russami
8 4 HERE HE IS Ben Robinson Kirk Matheson 25.7 2 59 N/A $11 King Cugat / Opulent Miss
DQ 6 SUMMER FOREVER John A P Smith Robert Agnew 3 59 N/A $31 Reset / Summer Circle
Race 2 - 1:36PM AUSTBROKERS NCFS / LISMORE ORTHODONTICS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.21 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS HEIDELICIOUS Helen Page Ben Looker 8 58 N/A $1.70F Jet Spur / Falontime
2 5 CORETTA Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 2.5 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Equiano / Let's Fly Away
3 9 TWO FOR THE ROAD Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 4 6 57 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
4 4 CHASIN’ ACES Kent Fleming Matthew Bennett 4.4 2 57.5 N/A $11 Husson / Outlook to Success
5 7 KATIE MAC Kevin Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 6.6 1 57 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Lucky Lady
6 8 STAR FIVE Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 6.9 3 57 N/A $31 Choistar / Five Straight
7 10 LULIN Steven Phillips Kirk Matheson 10.1 9 56 N/A $10 Dr Green / Athene's Star
8 6 JAZZ ADELE David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 12.2 5 57 N/A $15 Jet Spur / Eleda
9 2 SACROMONTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Terry Treichel 12.6 4 58 N/A $15 Murtajill / Often Away
3 ANOTHER LISTING Troy Pascoe Peter Graham 0 N/A Collate / Hysoo
Race 3 - 2:16PM L.J.H ALSTONVILLE / D. HANSEN SECURITY & AV BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.08 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ben Looker 6 57 43 $17 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
2 2 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0.1 3 59
(cd 56)
47 $2.30F Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
3 6 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.4 7 56.5 42 $11 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
4 1 CASINOMAC Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 2.5 4 60 53 $3.50 Casino Prince / Potomac
5 7 APERTURE Cathy Chapman Kirk Matheson 4.5 1 56 45 $9 Shaft / Steamy
6 4 CAN HE RAP Garry Schwenke Robert Agnew 6 2 57.5 44 $3.60 Canny Lad / Rapallo
7 8 NATURAL SIGN Ben Ahrens Terry Treichel 16.3 5 56 41 $21 Natural Destiny / Send a Diva
3 BEER ’N’ BARMAID Michael Lakey 0 51 Snippetson / Miss Rogers
Race 4 - 2:56PM SIVBUILD BUILDING / LA BARACCA ESPRESSO BAR & TRATTORIA C1 & MDN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:08.34 Last 600m: 0:40.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
2 7 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 5.8 7 56.5 N/A $3.40F Octagonal / About Last Night
3 9 JEEWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Matthew Bennett 10.6 6 55 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / El Daana
4 12 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 14.6 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $31 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
5 2 BONYKEAST Cathy Chapman Kirk Matheson 19 10 57 42 $7 Strategic / Story
6 4 JILL’S JOURNEY Vic Heading Peter Graham 22.3 2 57 34 $31 Dubai's Choice / Desert Money
7 10 CHARMOR Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 22.7 4 54.5 N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Laura's Charm
8 11 CORDIALE Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 23.2 9 54.5 N/A $31 Zizou / Corkage
9 5 I’M BENJAMINBUTTON Neil Coy Terry Treichel 25.4 11 56.5 N/A $31 Benicio / Bakers Lass
10 1 AUSSIE GAL Frank Dichiera Craig Franklin 30 3 57 14 $51 Reset / Single Bell
11 3 CHOPHOUSE TEARS Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 37.4 5 57 53 $4 Denman / Raspberry Licorice
8 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
Race 5 - 3:36PM TWOHILL BROS & RICHMOND WASTE WOODLAWN CUP BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.59 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 6 60.5 53 $9 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
2 7 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Matthew Paget 5.3 1 58 48 $15 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
3 6 CALIFORNIA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 5.4 8 58.5 53 $2.20F Starspangledbanner / Calchris
4 11 MAGICAL PRINT Peter Perkins Raymond Spokes 8.9 5 54 35 $51 Publishing / Moondust Magic
5 5 BIG SONNY Garry Schwenke Robert Agnew 10.7 3 58.5 49 $31 Southern Image / Abbey Tavern
6 4 HURT LOCKER Stephen Lee Ben Looker 11.7 10 59 50 $5 Bite the Bullet / Quietly Condi
7 3 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Bennett 15.8 7 60.5 53 $4 Pembroke / Our Shout
8 9 CAROTSA Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 17.5 2 56.5 49 $13 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
9 8 MY BOY EAGLE Cathy Chapman Kirk Matheson 22.6 9 57.5 47 $8 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
10 10 RIVER CRUISE Chris Manson Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 27.5 4 56
(cd 52)
44 $13 Good Journey / River Tribe
1 NIGHT WOLF John Smerdon Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 54 Benicio / Bowemma
Race 6 - 4:16PM ROACH CONTRACTING / REILLY BUILDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:34.05 Last 600m: 0:38.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHANTILLY CHATEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme John Hughes Raymond Spokes 8 57.5 52 $2F Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
2 8 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $9 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
3 7 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Stephen Traecey 3.5 6 55.5 44 $6 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
4 6 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 3.6 9 56 45 $5.50 Casino Prince / Oakmont
5 10 AUSSIE GEM Dan Markey Terry Treichel 3.7 1 54 34 $31 Aussie Rules / Forbidden Gem
6 1 AFTON PRINCE Helen Page Ben Looker 6.1 2 59.5 52 $4.80 Falvelon / Miss Lucky Choice
7 4 PRINCE COUREUSE Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 9.5 7 57.5 48 $21 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 5 TOTAL SURPRISE Jack Brown Ms Laura Cheshire 15.3 4 57 47 $15 Big Brown / Positive Surprise
9 9 CHEPSTOW Carolyn Halliday Ms Kasie Stanley 19.1 3 54 45 $41 Dylan Thomas / Charming Bird
2 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming 0 49 Casino Prince / Fastfilly