Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 06, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-May-16 1:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM WAGGA RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWIFT REPLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Tye Angland 2 59 N/A $2.20F Beneteau / Docherty Woods
2 1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart John Kissick 0.8 5 59 N/A $6 Commands / Song of Success
3 3 EARLESS David Reid Tim Clark 0.9 10 59 N/A $15 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
4 14 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.5 6 54.5 N/A $10 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
5 13 TUPELO EXPRESS Danny Williams Brenton Avdulla 4.1 4 57 N/A $8 Elvstroem / One Love
6 7 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 4.4 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
7 9 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 5.9 7 57 N/A $10 Shinzig / Princess Dani
8 12 SNIFF IT OUT Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 8.8 1 57 N/A $51 Congrats / Brocco's Delight
9 10 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 10.2 3 57 N/A $9 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
10 4 SEBONAIR Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 13.3 9 59 N/A $101 Desert King / Sebright
5 STEALING TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 0 N/A Time Thief / Exciting Time
8 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Blake Shinn 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
2 CEESIL Brad Witt Jay Ford 0 N/A Dubleo / Darling Dane
11 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
Race 2 - 1:05PM WALSH & BLAIR LAWYERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 MISS FALSIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4 57 54 $7 Mossman / All Trumped Up
2 15 STRATUM’S SIREN Luke Pepper Blake Shinn 0.2 5 57.5 55 $3.70F Stratum / Winged Siren
3 3 PERASH Louise Dean Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 2.7 14 60 56 $31 Snippetson / Royal Mecene
4 5 IDEAL EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 2.9 6 59 54 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Laughter
5 1 AS BAD AS TYSON Brian Cox Robert Beattie 4.4 7 60 56 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Western Success
6 10 AL CUBANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough John Kissick 5.2 2 58 52 $13 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
7 6 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 5.9 1 59 54 $8 Stryker / We've Got Issues
8 17 MI CHEEKI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 7 9 57 50 $101 Clangalang / Perfect Fasique
9 7 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.4 13 58.5 53 $41 Krupt / Missala
10 13 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.5 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $61 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
11 18 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 8 3 57 50 $51 Time Thief / Oh She Said
12 2 DOWN A LONG ROAD Emma Steel Tye Angland 8.8 8 60 56 $7 O'lonhro / Zero Ice
13 9 DELIVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8.9 12 58.5 53 $12 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
14 20 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.2 10 54.5 45 $101 Host / Blooming Luck
19 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 0 50 Zariz / Selma
11 MARTINI GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 56 Snitzel / Enchanted Melody
8 CIRCLE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 57 Snitzel / Sunday Valentine
12 A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Jay Ford 0 51 Shaft / Mixed Up Miss
14 PURE CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 0 55 Choisir / Pure Intentions
4 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Tim Clark 0 54 Strategic / Look And Feel
Race 3 - 1:45PM GWS GIANTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOR ME DAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 2 58
(cd 55)
66 $5.50 Choisir / Falqueen
2 1 TERMELE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 1.8 8 59.5 69 $3.50F Krupt / In Good Faith
3 3 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.1 3 57.5 65 $4.60 Shaft / Lucifina
4 9 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Jay Ford 3.8 4 54 50 $61 Alert / Expensive
5 5 ROCK ON ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 4.1 1 55 60 $5.50 Zariz / Rockton
6 6 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 5.7 7 55
(cd 54)
60 $8 Commands / Thirst
7 4 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53kg) 5.9 5 56 58 $12 Redente / Imperial Mist
8 7 STEVE’S CHOICE Brian Cox Jake Duffy 8.2 6 54 55 $41 Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
9 8 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 13 9 54 50 $51 California Dane / Spinning Web
10 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin 0 48 Myboycharlie / Lukita
Race 4 - 2:20PM WAGGA WAGGA MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.69 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COOLOTTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 6 58 54 $7 Oratorio / Magical Misty
2 2 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blake Shinn 0.2 8 60.5 59 $3.80F Bianconi / La Ventana
3 3 THE BIG RIG Luke Pepper Brenton Avdulla 2.5 14 60.5 59 $7 All American / Catalina Winemixer
4 17 PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 1 54 48 $12 Snippetson / Miss Johann
5 7 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Kody Nestor 3.4 7 58 54 $21 Pentire / Stretto
6 1 AREYOUOK Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.5 4 61
(cd 59)
60 $61 Churchill Downs / Pemberly
7 4 THE BOONDOCK SAINT Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 3.9 3 60 58 $51 Choisir / Gliding Sovereign
8 10 VIRGO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 4.5 12 56 54 $11 Oratorio / See the Gold
9 6 TYSON’S TIGER Brad Witt Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.6 11 59
(cd 56)
56 $15 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
10 5 OUR PROJECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 4.7 5 59 56 $7 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
11 9 ONEMOREGYPSY Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 4.9 9 57 56 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Sea Gypsy
12 12 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5 10 55 48 $26 Myboycharlie / Lukita
13 16 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 7.4 2 54 41 $51 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
14 15 EVENAZ David Blundell & Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 13.6 13 54 41 $71 Arazi / Jevene
18 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner 0 48 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
11 ASUNDER Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 52 Dane Shadow / Apart
13 INIGO (NZ) Brad Witt Jay Ford 0 47 One Cool Cat / Savannah Swift
14 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders 0 47 Half Hennessy / Severeni
Race 5 - 2:55PM THE RULES CLUB 2016 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH - F&M BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $20,510, 2nd $6,890, 3rd $3,530, 4th $1,680, 5th $1,015, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.97 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ERIKA John Bateman Jay Ford 4 58 62 $3.40F Blackfriars / Europium
2 10 MARTHA MARY Danny Williams Brenton Avdulla 0.1 6 57 60 $5 Ad Valorem / Hairy Mary
3 12 ASUNDER Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2.1 8 54 52 $81 Dane Shadow / Apart
4 11 HANGOVER MONDAY Graeme Spackman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 11 56 58 $16 Manner Hill / Miss Assassin
5 2 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 2.3 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $7.50 Denman / Val de Loire
6 3 NEVER PEGASUS Brian Cox Jake Duffy 2.7 3 59.5 65 $14 Akhadan / Never Imagine
7 9 KEEP ’EM GUESSIN’ Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 3.6 10 57.5 61 $12 Adam / Shanval
8 6 REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 3.8 12 59
(cd 57)
64 $17 Purrealist / Morning Calm
9 13 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Brad Clark 5.1 9 54 48 $21 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
10 5 HOTEL MOSKVA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.4 5 59 64 $6 Hotel Grand / Princess Dani
11 15 POINTING TO GOLD Emma Steel Brendan Ward 6.9 1 54 46 $81 Niello / Pointed
12 7 SATURDAY AFFAIR Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 20.7 7 59
(cd 57)
64 $18 Any Given Saturday / Little Miss Quick
1 ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans Blake Shinn 0 67 God's Own / Carnival Lass
14 PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 0 48 Snippetson / Miss Johann
4 TAKEOVER (NZ) Don Dwyer 0 65 Ishiguru / Blanche Amelia
Race 6 - 3:35PM AUDI CENTRE WAGGA MTC GUINEAS - 3YO BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $35,760, 2nd $12,015, 3rd $6,155, 4th $2,930, 5th $1,765, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3 59 64 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Luminary
2 6 DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1 2 58.5 63 $6 Strategic / Miss Direct
3 9 OH SO UNFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee John Kissick 3.5 8 56 58 $10 Krupt / Ebony Fair
4 3 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 3.6 6 59.5 65 $18 Rothesay / Texarcana
5 10 NAGGING BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.7 1 55.5 61 $16 Star Witness / Eckland
6 11 DYRHAM PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 7 54.5 55 $21 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
7 5 VINNIE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 6.2 4 59
(cd 57)
64 $11 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
8 12 CLASSIC VOGUE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Brenton Avdulla 6.8 13 54 54 $11 Mastercraftsman / Wild Violet
9 7 NOBLE DESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7.2 12 57.5 61 $16 Nicconi / Metellus
10 8 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 7.6 10 56.5 59 $21 Haradasun / Miang
11 1 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea William Pearson 10.3 9 61 68 $6 Sebring / Pro Challenge
12 14 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 10.9 5 54
(cd 52)
40 $101 Gonski / Little Fishes
13 13 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11 11 54
(cd 51)
44 $101 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
2 SHEILARIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 71 Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
Race 7 - 4:10PM QUEST APARTMENT HOTELS 2016 WAGGA WAGGA GOLD CUP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.49 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MESSENE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 11 59 103 $3.20F Lonhro / Belle Giselle
2 4 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Grant Buckley 2 3 54.5 94 $10 Savabeel / Freequence
3 7 ADIRONDACK Shawn Mathrick Jarrod Todd 2.5 8 54 82 $4.60 Lonhro / Up State
4 9 GRAND PROPOSAL Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a) 2.6 15 54 78 $15 Snitzel / Proposing
5 8 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.7 1 54 80 $9 Danehill Dancer / Helena Molony
6 13 SECATEUR (GB) Danny Williams John Kissick 3.2 9 54 74 $17 Danehill Dancer / Rose Cut
7 5 REIGNING James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.5 5 54 89 $8 Choisir / Merayaat
8 3 MORIARTY (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.9 13 58.5 102 $10 Clodovil / Justice System
9 14 JO JO GIRL Tim Donnelly Brenton Avdulla 5.2 6 54 73 $31 Reset / Margot's Slippers
10 15 BABY JACK Brian Cox Jake Duffy 5.7 10 54 69 $61 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
11 12 LORD DE AIR Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin (a) 5.8 12 54 74 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Nellie de Air
12 10 HIGH OPINION Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 6 14 54 75 $26 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
13 11 RHODIN DRIVE Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 7.1 2 54 75 $12 Reset / Love Buggy
14 16 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 8.1 7 54 64 $61 Alert / Video Lass
15 17 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 13.3 4 54 61 $101 Danzero / Aunty Betty
1 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 103 Dansili / Fully Invested
6 FAUST (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 86 Librettist / Recce
Race 8 - 4:50PM LOAM & STONE - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,460, 2nd $5,865, 3rd $3,005, 4th $1,430, 5th $865, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $11 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
2 13 CHOSEN PRAYER Keith Dryden John Kissick 0.5 8 58 68 $10 Choisir / Prayer Time
3 9 TO A DEGREE Tricia Anderson Brad Clark 0.9 12 59.5 67 $31 Bon Hoffa / Malahini
4 8 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 1.9 11 59.5 71 $6 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
5 14 AUCKLAND BEAUTY Matthew Dale Blake Shinn 2.2 5 57.5 67 $3.80F Redoute's Choice / Fritz's Princess
6 2 HELLO SCHUMANN Luke Pepper Brenton Avdulla 3.1 4 61 70 $5.50 Oratorio / Twinkle in Her Eye
7 10 STOLEN KISSES Joe Cleary Tye Angland 3.2 1 59 70 $16 Mossman / Stolen Princess
8 12 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3.3 10 58.5 65 $26 Zariz / Selma
9 6 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Jay Ford 4.1 3 60 68 $17 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
10 16 LORD BOULEVARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 4.4 7 54.5 57 $13 Alert / Yeats' Magic
11 5 CALKE ABBEY Dave Heywood Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 5.4 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $21 Refuse to Bend / Marie de Guise
12 1 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 7.8 6 61
(cd 59)
70 $12 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
3 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 70 Hemingway / La Turba
17 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 65 Shaft / Lucifina
4 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 0 70 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
11 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Kody Nestor 0 65 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
7 RULES POINT Kerri Kulic 0 68 Strada / Miss Johann