Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 06, May 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-May-16 3:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THINK ALOUD James Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Jamil
2 5 GID UP STROP James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.5 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cardsino
3 8 SAPPHIRE OF PATCH (IRE) Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Arcano / Biz Bar
4 3 BOLD ADVENTURE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cycee Nugget
5 1 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Saskia
6 2 AMBIENCE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Miss Right Note
7 7 RYE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Cry / Stormy Miss
8 4 FOUR CARAT (GER) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Montjeu / Four Roses
10 ZEE ZEELY (GB) Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Zee Zee Gee
6 MR STEAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A O'Reilly / Thunderchine
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (838 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAROOD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Anthem
2 4 HOOKED John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
3 6 MANHATTAN ISLAND Gary Nickson Koby Jennings 4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sara's Choice
4 8 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Lester Grace 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
5 7 TIVACI Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Breccia
6 5 LATIN SALSA Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dancesteps
7 1 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Excites / Say When
3 FREEZE THE CHARGES Jason Coyle 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Deep Freeze
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (838 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Vietnam
2 3 MY FAIR LADY Les Bridge Adrian Layt 3.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Hell It's Hot
3 7 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Elvish
4 1 FORTUNE PATCH Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hampton Rover
5 6 REGATTA REBEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Line Honours
6 8 LINDWALL John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fasting
7 5 PALE ALE Jason Coyle Lester Grace 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
8 9 ORCHID BEACH Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Opportune
4 NITSA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Denman / Courtyard Circle
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (838 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
2 10 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
3 7 STATIC LIFT James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Viennese Lass
4 4 GOLDEN PATCH Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0 N/A   Sebring / Moulin Rouge
5 1 BALMAIN GIRL Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Choisir / Laikipia
6 3 FOXWHISTLE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Authorized / Whistles
7 5 OPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Galileo's Daughter
8 2 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Jamrah
9 9 XANTHIPPE John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Virago
10 8 WILD NYMPH (NZ) James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Mont Fay
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (838 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELIRIUM Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Fever
2 8 PECANS John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 4.5 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
3 6 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
4 7 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
5 9 SUBMISSIVE John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Street Cry / Obsequious
6 5 KHAKI John O'Shea Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Commands / Chameleon
7 4 EL SID Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Sidereus / Madam Lush
8 1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
9 3 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
10 THE BAR John O'Shea 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Shouts
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (838 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MURRMAID John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Purrealist / Istimaid
2 3 BEZEL John O'Shea James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Beaded
3 8 LOPE DE LOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Litter
4 1 ANDES John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Peruvian
5 10 SHE’S WILD Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Turffontein / Party Hard
6 5 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Sepoy / Calvinia
7 4 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
8 6 COMICS John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Commands / Joking Apart
7 LADDER John O'Shea 0 N/A Commands / High Step
2 BANUELO John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Albaicin
Race 7 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELECTATION Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shamardal / Grace And Power
2 7 TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Nadeem / Xaaranthe
3 3 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Layette
4 6 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Myladys
5 4 MYLADYLUCK Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   New Approach / Endless Charm
6 1 COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
5 OUR BOY MALACHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Top Echelon / Rusticate
Race 8 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
2 1 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
3 5 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse Paul King 4.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
4 2 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
5 3 INFINITE LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / I Promise
6 6 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zayanida
Race 9 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PEACEFUL SEA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Candlelight
2 1 ANEEDA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
3 9 STRIVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2.1 0 N/A   Skilled / So Much Joy
4 2 DISTORTION Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Scenic Review
5 6 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
6 10 ZONK Les Bridge Adrian Layt 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
7 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Pluck / Magsaya
8 8 SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kiss From a Rose
9 7 SECRET DEE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Krupt / Aqua Modern
3 FIRE OF ACCURACY James Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Weekend in Manila
Race 10 - 9:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIZZY DIVA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Dizlago
2 5 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
3 2 BLACK EYE PEA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Denman / Sea Eye Pea
4 8 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Soelin
5 3 CALIFORNIA PEAK Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Snow Hero
6 9 ROYAL DYNASTY Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Big Brown / Mulan Princess
7 10 YULONG PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Lonhro / Rosaleen
8 6 HIGH JUSTICE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Just a Kiseki
9 11 VAN BASTEN Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Stryker / Tigress
1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) John Sargent 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
7 HIGH SPIRIT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A High Chaparral / Azumi
Race 11 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
2 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
3 5 THE BLACK WIDOW Gai Waterhouse Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Alabama
4 2 BINT SNITZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
5 4 LADY AMERICA David Vandyke Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   All American / Lady Three Shoes
6 6 VILLA CORTONA David Vandyke Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coat
Race 12 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:41.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIAMONDS ARE Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dual Diamond
2 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse Paul King 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
3 7 SILVERWIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rathlin Island
4 4 MAD MAGIC David Vandyke Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Madame Admiral
5 5 MARCHING ON Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Sepoy / Florentina
6 2 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Kishkat
6 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Bullbars / Starnet
Race 13 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse Paul King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Single Rose
2 6 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
3 2 FAVOURITE UNCLE Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Love One
4 4 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
5 5 LONGREACH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bahia
3 GUILTY VERDICT Gary Moore 0 N/A Star Witness / Midnight Queen
Race 14 - 10:35AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:41.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ELLY MAY Gai Waterhouse James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Duporth / Baby Corn
2 1 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Majestic Moon
3 5 MAJESTIC FAITH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 1.5 0 N/A   Denman / Faith Hill
4 2 FLAMBOYANT LASS Gai Waterhouse Paul King 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
5 4 MADAME GISELLE Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Belle Giselle
7 MY SURFER GIRL Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Turfsurfer
3 LONAURA Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Lonhro / Biancalaura
Race 15 - 10:45AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALL ME ANYTHING Peter Robl Ms Danielle Scott 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
2 3 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
3 1 ANZIO Craig Ritchie Rory Hutchings 4.6 0 N/A   Commands / Hosannah
4 5 GLOWING FEELING James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Pendragon / Royal Feeling
5 6 TRAIL BLAZE (NZ) John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Golan Star
6 7 ASCOT BOUND John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Domesday / Sunkita
4 EL CORAZON Gary Moore 0 N/A Nadeem / Corrofin