Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 06, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 07-May-16 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM COFFS YOUNG MEMBERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:01.90 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 54 40 $2.90F Adventurous / Ali Roll
2 1 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 1.8 6 62
(cd 60)
61 $6 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
3 4 CASTING CREW Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 4.3 10 57 47 $7 Oratorio / Showtime Lass
4 3 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.6 4 57.5 48 $13 Danerich / Doughnut
5 6 IMPULSIVE WAYS Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 6.9 1 55.5 46 $5.50 Shinzig / Quick Pik
6 5 ZIGBEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Allan Chau 7.1 3 56 45 $15 Sebring / Tears Roll Down
7 2 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 12.7 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $7 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
8 7 DEEP MAGIC Karen Owen Scott Thurlow 17.8 9 54.5 46 $15 Lucky Owners / Ion You
9 10 THE HUM Shane Everson Ben Looker 18.5 5 54 38 $17 Humam / Gossip Page
10 9 MORE BY CHANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 23.2 2 54 40 $31 More Than Ready / Volantis
Race 2 - 12:45PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.70 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JUST GOOD John A Sprague Terry Treichel 11 56 N/A $4.60 Invincible Spirit / Recover
2 14 STODDART Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 0.8 3 56 N/A $5 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
3 10 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 1.8 13 56
(cd 54)
N/A $3.30F Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
4 12 MR SUTTLE Stephen Quintano Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 4 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Stromberg Carlson / My M'lady
5 4 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.9 12 57 N/A $5.50 Krupt / Galantine
6 5 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.2 5 56 N/A $9 Snippetson / Miriwinni
7 8 HOMER’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.5 1 56 N/A $51 Home On the Grange / Joy Division
8 1 FREE ADS Bob Milligan Kirk Matheson 6.6 2 58 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Frisco Flyer
9 3 HEY MR DEE JAY Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 12.1 6 57.5 N/A $9 Collate / Koko Tee
10 13 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Allan Chau 12.9 9 56 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Wide Vision
11 11 MONDO REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Matthew Bennett 13.3 4 56 N/A $21 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
12 2 GESUNDHEIT Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Murphy (a4/50kg) 15.1 10 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Dane Fever / Archoo
13 7 EYE MAYBE A WINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Tynan Scott Thurlow 20.3 7 56 N/A $51 May'haab / Eyewina
15 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans 0 N/A Tickets / Verrekeen
6 CLASSY CHASSIS David Savins Matthew Paget 0 N/A Flying Spur / Our Mohave
Race 3 - 1:20PM GREAT NORTHERN ON TAP 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 14 57 N/A $7 Husson / Sacred Spirit
2 4 GHETTO BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 0.3 1 57 N/A $3.40F Street Sense / Esther
3 6 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Raymond Spokes 0.8 4 57 N/A $9 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
4 8 SON OF BECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.9 11 57 N/A $4.60 Haradasun / Beckon Call
5 5 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Ms Kasie Stanley 1.5 6 57 N/A $51 Tickets / Verrekeen
6 2 BARCOO BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean S Smith Terry Treichel 2.4 2 57 N/A $51 Strada / Here to Eternity
6 11 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Ms Zoe-Lee Murphy (a4/50kg) 2.4 9 55
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Honor in War / Imposing Way
8 3 DOMINANT STORM Paul Grant Matthew Bennett 3.5 8 57 N/A $5 Mosayter / Hatcher
9 13 RAINING ON SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.6 7 55 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
10 7 OXLEY BRAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.7 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 May'haab / Ma Bijou
11 12 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.1 13 55 N/A $8 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
12 14 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Matthew Paget 6.1 5 55 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
13 1 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 6.8 12 57 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
14 10 TOCAL Scott Henley Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 11.2 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Henny Hughes / Piglet's Gold
15 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
Race 4 - 1:55PM PLANTATION HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M A JET Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 7 59 N/A $1.90F Za-Im / Wozza Ball
2 8 I’LL TAKE MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.3 1 57 N/A $5.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 6 ALL ONE CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 6.3 3 57 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Woz One
4 11 POTHOLES Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.5 8 57 N/A $16 Za-Im / Sweet Showdown
5 9 MARIYINSKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9.2 4 57 N/A $7 Lookin At Lucky / Imperial Ballet
6 7 CATCH ME NOT Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 10.4 2 57 N/A $51 Domesday / One Bid
7 3 NEGRONI Leon Davies Kirk Matheson 15.1 9 59 N/A $5 Nicconi / Keltic Verse
8 10 NATALIE WILL DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 15.8 11 57 N/A $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Capitalize Star
9 1 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 17.8 5 59 N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Devali
10 4 SHADOW OF DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 18 6 59 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Delyara
11 5 WHAT A WEEK Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 21.8 10 59 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Secret Cavern
Race 5 - 2:35PM AMBER TILES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Ben Looker 5 57.5 59 $4.60 Ruwi / Rubydame
2 4 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Matthew Paget 0.1 6 55.5 55 $7 Danerich / Go Bendigo
3 2 HILLARY STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a2/50kg) 0.3 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $5.50 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
4 1 OUTPUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.2 7 62 64 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Uproot
5 10 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 2.7 4 54 40 $41 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
6 6 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.7 9 54.5 53 $4F Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
7 8 LOCOMOTIVE BREATH Karen Owen Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 4 1 54
(cd 51)
47 $31 Byblos / Hot Dancer
8 9 BABY SHE ROCKS Terry Evans Ms Kasie Stanley 4.9 2 54 41 $26 Rock of Gibraltar / Morwell
9 5 GLIMMER Scott Henley Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 8.3 8 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $6 Husson / Glimmering Hope
10 7 FLICK PASS Bob Milligan Peter Graham 11.8 10 54 47 $8 War Pass / Think Fast
Race 6 - 3:10PM COFFS COAST FORMWORK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.60 Last 600m: 0:39.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMILEY FACE Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 10 58 54 $8 Nicconi / Lovely Lonny
2 7 GOTTA CHANCE Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0.8 3 54.5 46 $21 Keep the Faith / La Baronne
3 12 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 1.2 5 54.5 43 $21 God's Own / Classic Dream
4 5 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Ben Looker 1.3 2 55.5 45 $7 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
5 6 MISS YOUESSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Kasie Stanley 1.6 8 55 48 $10 All American / Superleggera
6 9 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 1.7 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
43 $4.80 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
7 8 KENIAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.1 6 54.5 40 $9 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
8 2 LA FESTIVA Brett Dodson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a2/50kg) 3.9 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Festival Princess
9 11 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.3 7 54.5 43 $26 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
10 13 WHO’S THAT DRAGON Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5 4 54.5 41 $10 Hidden Dragon / Pitsa
11 10 PROTEST BENNY Neville Want Scott Thurlow 7.1 11 54.5 42 $41 Honor in War / Benning
12 4 DANE RUBY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.3 1 55.5 49 $8 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
13 3 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 20 13 56 50 $26 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
Race 7 - 3:45PM BOB CHARMERS PTY LTD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.30 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 1 60.5 69 $2.10F Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
2 3 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 1 5 59
(cd 57)
70 $11 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
3 13 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3 7 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $9 E Dubai / Lasting Change
4 4 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a2/50kg) 3.7 2 59
(cd 57)
66 $7 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
5 9 MAYBEGREY Leon Davies Darren Jones 4.8 4 56.5 65 $5 Botswana / Pure Sensation
6 10 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8.1 9 54 52 $17 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
7 6 GRAND FEELING Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 8.4 3 58 68 $8.50 Grandera / Mintage
8 5 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 8.5 6 59 66 $9.50 Zaha / White Sprite
9 12 BUREATO Robert Lane Peter Graham 9.6 8 54 42 $16 Bureaucracy / Koolton
1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch 0 77 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
11 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 42 Catbird / Summer Girl
7 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 63 Nadeem / Karamah
8 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan 0 62 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
Race 8 - 4:20PM CARLTON MID BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 5 60 53 $21 Ready's Image / Fablay
2 10 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3 12 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $4.20 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
3 2 DOS SANTOS Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 2 60 53 $8 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
4 14 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Matthew Paget 3.3 4 54 45 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
5 4 REORGANISE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 4 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $5.50 Murtajill / Super Sweep
6 12 WINE AND CHOCOLATE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.5 6 56 49 $4F Quest for Fame / Combermere
7 8 BIG BAD TOM Tas Morton Peter Graham 5.8 13 57 47 $21 Zariz / Kelcentricity
8 6 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 6.5 1 58 49 $10 Exceed And Excel / On Type
9 1 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 7.2 3 61 55 $11 Thorn Park / Chevally
10 9 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 7.3 14 57
(cd 54)
51 $6.50 California Dane / Pomme de Here
11 11 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8.2 10 56.5 46 $17 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
12 16 TARA IRONWOOD Philip Minter Ben Looker 9.3 9 55.5 44 $26 Za-Im / Toy Lady
13 13 CEBILE John Booker Jesse Graham (a2/50kg) 11 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
14 7 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Terry Treichel 12 11 57 47 $31 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
18 SPINMEISTER Robert Marshall 0 39 Exceed And Excel / Leg Bye
17 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 0 39 Tiger Hill / Danietta
5 SOME BOY Leon Davies 0 52 Written Tycoon / Paris Storm
15 MARVIN Barry S Smith Allan Chau 0 44 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye