Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 03, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Aug-16 10:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM BURRINGBAR SERVICE STATION & PHILIPS GARAGE 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STARANTE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6 58.5 N/A $2F Sidereus / Vivante
2 2 MISHANI EL LOBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman (a0/53kg) 0.4 1 58 N/A $4 Commands / My Cara Mia
3 7 INVINCIBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 0.7 2 54 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
4 5 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Pietro Romeo 4.3 7 54.5 N/A $21 Drumbeats / Limerence
5 8 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7.9 5 54 N/A $17 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
6 4 FLINTOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Raymond Spokes 8.4 3 54.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Show No Restraint
7 3 MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Craig Franklin 12.7 4 56 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Yodalla
6 REAL ELUSIVE Trevor Bailey Ric McMahon 0 N/A Real Saga / Elusive Gift
Race 2 - 1:20PM MOO MOO ROADHOUSE MOOBALL OPEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.70 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a1.5/51kg) 1 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $4.40 Snippetson / Gone Wild
2 3 STRADAM Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 0.1 2 54
(cd 51)
59 $6 Strada / Tattyam
3 2 SOAKED Graeme Birney Raymond Spokes 5.1 4 54 65 $6 Elvstroem / Saturated
4 1 REGULAR Bryan Guy Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 5.7 3 62
(cd 60)
81 $3F Mearas / Sagre
5 6 ALBERT’S CHOICE Marcus Wilson Ms Bridget Grylls (a0/49kg) 9.9 6 54 52 $21 Zeditave / Apart
6 5 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 12.9 5 54 58 $4.40 Clang / September Grey
8 CHINSKY Ben Robinson James Orman (a0/53kg) 0 41 Catbird / Nancy's Way
4 BASSILLIQUE Alicia Willick Robbie Fradd 0 58 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
Race 3 - 1:55PM MURNANE MECHANICAL BURRINGBAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIGHTING BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 57 N/A $2.50F Haradasun / Octavia Belle
2 8 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn James Orman (a0/53kg) 0.5 6 56 N/A $6 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
3 11 YOUWONIT Helen Page Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 3.8 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4 Bradbury's Luck / Japari
4 9 HOOFBEATS Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 4.5 1 56 N/A $6 California Dane / Snowbisc
5 14 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Luke Rolls 5.5 4 56 N/A $13 Pentire / She's Snubbed
6 6 GOLD JACKET (NZ) Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 6 3 57 N/A $10 Coats Choice / Good As Gold
16 SOME EXCEL Ben Robinson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Samar
15 MEDIEVAL Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Authorized / Look And Feel
13 EMVEPEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Scott Galloway 0 N/A Husson / Virgin Snow
12 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Terry Treichel 0 N/A Minardi / Just Devine
4 BROOKE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Bella Reina
3 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Ms Bridget Grylls (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Storm Shadow / In Joke
2 INTREPIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ric McMahon 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Across the Moon
10 LUCKY LYNDEL Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Don't Mess With Me
1 RED REASON David Kelly Daniel Griffin 0 N/A Red Element / Buxom Babe
7 MIGHTY IRISH Glenn Stockdale Brooke Ainsworth (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Bright Bess
Race 4 - 2:30PM O'KEEFE'S EARTHMOVING & BURRINGBAR QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.30 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HESSIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Healey Ms Amelia Denby (a1.5/51kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
2 7 YOUR SAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.8 12 59 N/A $3.50F Rothesay / Thunderunder
3 10 BRING ME THE VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Guy Ric McMahon 3.3 9 57 N/A $15 Sebring / Kylie
4 14 MANTECADO Marcus Wilson James Orman (a0/53kg) 3.8 8 59 N/A $6 Commands / Parfaits
5 9 BELLA SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.9 11 57 N/A $7 Congrats / Song of Unbridled
6 4 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Micheal Hellyer 5.6 10 59 N/A $31 Waterford Road / Hatcher
7 11 FLYING COLOURS Tom Dougall Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 6.4 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Flying Pegasus / Ransom Belle
8 12 JAPONICA Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 6.9 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Encosta de Lago / Fusaichi Rose
9 3 PRIMUS INVICTUS Kim Loy Luke Rolls 8.4 2 59 N/A $8 Primus / Razyana Queen
10 6 WREKKAAR (NZ) David Kelly Daniel Griffin 9.3 4 59 N/A $10 Ekraar / Forlorna
11 13 SEE BLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Healey Pietro Romeo 10.9 7 59 N/A $21 Sebring / Chinner Street
12 1 BROTHER ARNOLD Sonya Wheelahan Matthew Paget 19.1 1 59 N/A $51 Roadhog / Waratah Way
16 RED HOMBRE Simon Hunter Terry Treichel 0 N/A El Cumbres / Zupta
15 RED LINES Graham Blake Jedidiah Hodge (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Mail Train / Lady in Luck
5 WRAITH OF ODIN Stephen Lee 0 N/A Octagonal / About Last Night
8 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Paymistress
Race 5 - 3:05PM VICTORY HOTEL MOOBALL CUP CLASS 2 PLATE (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:35.40 Last 600m: 0:39.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BIAGIOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Guy Brooke Ainsworth (a1.5/51kg) 8 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $4.20 Choisir / Millefiori
2 7 BAY RAIDER Rochelle Smith Terry Treichel 1 5 57 47 $21 Ad Valorem / Alician
3 9 MORRELLA Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 2 11 57 44 $17 Fouardee / Strawberry Express
4 12 OLD TEX Helen Page Ms Tegan Harrison 2.2 10 55.5 54 $2.40F Trotamondo / Ammoniqua
5 6 ARTISTIC CHOICE Kathy Stabe Jedidiah Hodge (a2/52kg) 3 2 57
(cd 55)
45 $21 Conatus / Artistic Selection
6 2 CAMBO’S MATE Maryann Brosnan Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 5.6 6 59
(cd 56)
47 $10 Oh Oklahoma / Gambba Girl
7 5 VALTARI Neville Boyle Micheal Hellyer 7.6 4 59 50 $5 Nothin' Leica Dane / Lady Peregrine
8 14 ST EDITION Paul Nipperess Anthony Townsend 9.4 3 59 38 $31 Husson / Emily's Keeper
9 1 BEST SHOT (NZ) Maryann Brosnan James Orman (a0/53kg) 9.6 1 59 44 $6 High Chaparral / Avant Jazz
10 13 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Ms Alisha Taylor 12.8 7 59 40 $16 Snitzel / Neon
11 10 RECREATIONAL RIOT Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 28.6 9 57 48 $31 Bradbury's Luck / Opal Lass
8 HOLLYWOOD BARBIE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Chateau Marmont
4 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Michael J M Murphy 0 48 Oratorio / Legal Tactics
3 HURT LOCKER Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 50 Bite the Bullet / Quietly Condi
Race 6 - 3:40PM EAST COAST ASPHALT & CONCRETE EDGING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 2 56 52 $2.80F Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
2 1 DEEP CHARTREUSE Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 0.8 4 58 52 $3.20 Husson / Brambling
3 4 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Ms Bridget Grylls (a0/49kg) 1 3 56.5 53 $4.60 Danewin / Passion Miss
4 3 LANIKAI MISS Helen Page Micheal Hellyer 1.2 5 57.5 55 $4.40 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
5 11 FAMOUS GROUSE Paul Norman Wallace Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 4.2 1 54
(cd 51)
34 $15 Mossman / Grouse Lane
6 10 DINKY DESTINY Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 13.4 6 54 40 $15 Natural Destiny / Spicing
9 MEMPHIS GIRL Trevor Whittington James Orman (a0/53kg) 0 46 Captain Sonador / Miss Tennessee
7 SPINNING QUARTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton 0 52 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 FINNERO Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 52 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
5 LA DENNA ROSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 52 Denman / La Mamma Rosa
8 MSHINDI David Kelly Ms Tegan Harrison 0 51 Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse
Race 7 - 4:15PM CRABBE'S CREEK LIQUOR STORE SUPER CELLARS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HELLAROO BOBS Bonus Scheme Alyssa Ross Luke Dittman 1 58.5 59 $2.60F Casino Prince / Ausmaid
2 6 MYSTIC FORCES John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0.3 7 58.5 55 $7 Oamaru Force / Heidiss Mystery
3 7 OLJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Herne Ric McMahon 0.6 6 58.5 55 $15 Zizou / Solysombra
4 9 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 1.4 3 57 56 $10 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
5 13 LILLY THE FILLY Bruce W Hill James Orman (a0/53kg) 2.8 5 56 54 $6 Hold That Tiger / Winning Team
6 3 INNOCENT John Wallace Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 3.2 2 61
(cd 59)
64 $9 Nothing to Lose / Brief Me
7 12 KAREN’S HEART Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.4 4 56 54 $4 Show a Heart / Avilde
16 LA DENNA ROSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 52 Denman / La Mamma Rosa
15 REVELIO Matthew Dunn 0 48 Dane Shadow / Affilier
14 BEER ’N’ BARMAID Michael Lakey Ms Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 0 51 Snippetson / Miss Rogers
11 ELECTRIC KIMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Daniel Griffin 0 54 Charge Forward / Stormy Cugat
2 VALS BOY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 0 62 Latarmiss / New Day Dawning
1 DRAGON STREET Les Clarke Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 64 Hidden Dragon / Specious
4 NEE DE PAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
10 SUPER ZULU Stephen Lee 0 56 Ukok Warrior / Bella Odesa
8 POSITIVE QUEST Mel Eggleston Scott Galloway 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Quest for Success