Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 03, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-May-16 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 3/5 - 8:00am. Technical difficulties
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM CORPORATE MEMBERS RACEDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIRST PRECINCT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3 59 N/A $4.60 More Than Ready / Unspoken Choice
2 5 FANTASTIC FLO Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 2.3 6 57 N/A $6 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
3 2 DE KURNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.5 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.60 All American / Kvarena
4 8 STAR ART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 5 7 57 N/A $3.50F Excellent Art / Epona Star
5 4 NEW MILLENNIUM Robert Price Jay Ford 6.5 5 59 N/A $11 Domesday / Apocrypha
6 1 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Flying Spur / Quack
7 6 PREVALENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Glyn Schofield 7.3 2 57 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Occurrence
7 SPEED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Casino Prince / Serious Speed
Race 2 - 1:00PM ILLAWARRA TURF CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPIETH (NZ) The Championships Contender Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 5 61 66 $1.60F Thorn Park / Stella Livia
2 4 TRICK STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Blake Shinn 5 2 56.5 57 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Mimi Lebrock
3 3 FAST CANDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 1 57 62 $8 Fastnet Rock / Candy Critic
4 2 PRECIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.9 3 57.5 63 $8 Testa Rossa / Involve
5 5 SILVER ALBERTIVA Wendy Haynes Jay Ford 6.1 8 54.5 57 $26 Magic Albert / Silver Sativa
6 8 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Anthony Cavallo 7.1 6 54 40 $51 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
7 7 BEYOND ALL Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10.4 7 54
(cd 51)
51 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
8 6 OUR METEOR David Vandyke Blake Spriggs 10.6 4 54 55 $31 Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
Race 3 - 1:35PM CORPORATE MEMBER PRIVILEGES 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAN TO LOVE Louis Baudron Jeff Penza 9 57 N/A $4.20 Mossman / Lillabiddy
2 5 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 7 57 N/A $3.50 Sebring / Runzonred
3 6 VELADERO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.9 4 57 N/A $8 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
4 1 BETCHA THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.4 1 57 N/A $11 So You Think / We Betcha
5 8 DORAWIN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.7 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.20F Danewin / Hussidora
6 10 QUEEN’S PACT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.9 5 55 N/A $12 Sebring / Princess Carnegie
7 4 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Louis Baudron Chad Lever 3.2 2 57 N/A $16 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
8 9 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Paul King 3.3 6 55 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
9 2 BLUE SEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Mitchell Bell 3.8 8 57 N/A $31 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
7 DEMILUNE John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A Domesday / Chandelier
Race 4 - 2:10PM WARILLA BOWLS & RECREATION CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.72 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DR KIMBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 9 59 N/A $15 Wanted / Pure Drama
2 9 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 1.3 4 57 N/A $4.20 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
3 4 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 6 59 N/A $4.20 Falkirk / Daydream
4 8 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.9 8 57 N/A $15 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
5 11 MISTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 3.9 5 57 N/A $61 High Chaparral / I'm Wishing
6 1 BETTER FUTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.9 2 59 N/A $2.60F Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
7 10 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Wendy Haynes Jay Ford 5.2 7 57 N/A $17 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
8 5 NOVATIVE John O'Shea Tim Clark 6.2 10 59 N/A $6.50 Street Cry / Perfect Eight
9 2 DE VILLIERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 9.2 3 59 N/A $51 Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
10 7 STREET PRINCE Con Karakatsanis Grant Buckley 10.7 1 59 N/A $41 Street Boss / Parore
6 PLEA BARGAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price 0 N/A Teofilo / Grand Juror
Race 5 - 2:45PM HOLLYMOUNT BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.33 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 4 61
(cd 58)
64 $6 Haradasun / Great Chic
2 5 BAGUA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0.8 11 59.5 57 $5 Husson / Silken Spur
3 12 MACEDONIANPRINCESS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0.9 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $7 Real Saga / Ghost Story
4 6 FINAL OVER (NZ) John Sargent Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1.4 1 59 60 $10 Danroad / Overflo
5 8 MYSTICAL TALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 2.7 8 59
(cd 56)
60 $4.60F Encosta de Lago / Fiction
6 10 LAD ABOUT TOWN Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin (a0/50kg) 3.1 9 57 52 $6.50 Strategic / Inoseyou
7 11 TOTALLY DEVOTED Gwenda Markwell Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 3 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $16 Tale of the Cat / Devotee
8 9 MANHATTAN MOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 5.4 10 58 58 $31 Manhattan Rain / Fullazz
9 4 MONARCH’S REIGN Andrew Macdonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 5.5 7 60
(cd 57)
58 $17 God's Own / Silver Jubilee
10 3 ROMNEY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.3 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $7 Denman / Dramatic Choice
11 7 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 7.1 6 59
(cd 57)
60 $31 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
1 HOT MUSTARD (NZ) Richard Collett Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 63 Lucky Owners / Fashion Society
Race 6 - 3:20PM NIMAKA PTY LTD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.39 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED DUBAWI Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 9 60
(cd 58)
63 $8 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
2 8 RUN LOUIE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.8 1 59 61 $3.60F Lope de Vega / Star of Danetime
3 3 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.3 11 60 63 $5 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
4 9 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 2.4 5 59 61 $12 God's Own / Thoressa
5 2 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 2.5 14 61
(cd 58)
69 $17 Dubai Destination / Swift Gift
6 10 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 3 7 59 61 $8.50 Valixir / October Miss
7 4 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 12 60 63 $10 Myboycharlie / Raindane
8 14 MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Anthony Cavallo 4.1 13 55.5 54 $19 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
9 1 TOO HI TEK Robert Price James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.6 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $61 Over / Since When
10 6 MENDELSSOHN Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 5.6 3 59.5 62 $26 Oratorio / Spy's Lass
11 11 ARQUETTE Jason Attard Jason Collett 6.1 4 58.5 64 $20 Mossman / Favorite Actress
12 7 REDONDO ROCK Thomas Lyttle Jay Ford 11.6 8 59 61 $26 Murtajill / Tomescu
13 15 OUR ROCKET Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13.9 10 54.5 52 $41 Starcraft / Shaye Spice
14 12 TANITA Clarry Conners Paul King 17.2 6 58.5 64 $7.50 Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode
13 BRUADAR Robert Price Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 58 Covetous / Offline
Race 7 - 3:55PM TATAMA PTY LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.08 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6 58.5 N/A $2F Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 3 VELLEITY John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.8 8 58 N/A $4.20 Elusive Quality / Dilly Dally
3 1 LORD MARMADUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Christian Reith 3.3 4 59 N/A $3.60 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
4 6 PENNSYLVANIA AVE Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 4.1 2 56.5 N/A $9 Encosta de Lago / Succeeding
5 9 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Glyn Schofield 5.4 5 55 N/A $13 Teofilo / Epona Star
6 8 BOMBITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 7.9 7 55 N/A $31 Oratorio / Jersey Road
7 4 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 15.4 3 57 N/A $51 Authorized / Receive
8 5 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 17.7 1 56.5 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Supastar
7 SUPREME Jason Coyle 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Staging
Race 8 - 4:35PM KEMBLA GRANGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.91 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 59 65 $2.60F Dansili / Vituisa
2 2 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.4 5 59 66 $2.80 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
3 11 URRAC John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.9 6 55 N/A $15 New Approach / Cajou
4 4 SCOONER (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 6.2 8 59 61 $31 Mizzen Mast / Palisade
5 5 SWIFT CODE (NZ) David Vandyke Blake Spriggs 6.6 4 59 64 $4.40 Shamardal / So There
6 1 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 9 59 62 $20 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
7 3 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Jeff Penza 8.6 7 59 52 $51 Reaan / Zejester
8 9 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Mitchell Bell 8.7 1 55.5 57 $8 O'Reilly / Zamfir
9 10 IWAUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Paul King 11.5 2 55 N/A $41 Bernardini / Klamath Falls
7 JUST DYLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 0 52 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
8 MOUNT OMEI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Zavana